Football in Bracknell
News

Full draw for the Second Qualifying Round of the FA Vase 2016/17

The draw for the Second Qualifying Round of the 2016/17 FA Vase was made today and we’ve highlighted the key fixtures concerning Berkshire clubs here. You can see the full draw for the First Qualifying Round here. Matches will be played on Saturday 24th September 2016.

Looking for your club? Use Ctrl + F on your keyboard and type the team name.

1 Northallerton Town v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
2 Whitley Bay v Stockton Town or Eccleshill United
3 West Auckland Town v Padiham
or Seaham Red Star
4 Nelson or Heaton Stannington v Washington or Billingham Synthonia
5 Crook Town or Esh Winning v South Shields
6 Easington Colliery or Thackley v Albion Sports or Ashington
7 Birtley Town v Holker Old Boys
8 Brandon United v Tow Law Town or Norton & Stockton Ancients
or Chester-Le-Street Town
9 Bedlington Terriers v Billingham Town or Willington
or Bishop Auckland
10 Blyth Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW
or Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
11 Darlington Railway Athletic v Stokesley SC
or Barnoldswick Town
12 Bridlington Town v Daisy Hill or Garforth Town
or Yorkshire Amateur
13 Newcastle Benfield or Alnwick Town v Thornaby or Liversedge
14 Penrith or Durham City v Carlisle City or Team Northumbria
15 Knaresborough Town or Silsden v West Allotment Celtic or Hall Road Rangers
16 Consett or Hebburn Town v AFC Darwen or Pickering Town
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Whickham or Charnock Richard
18 Westella VIP v Irlam or Selby Town
19 Atherton LR v Cammell Laird 1907
20 Alsager Town or Squires Gate v Stockport Town
21 AFC Liverpool v Abbey Hey
22 AFC Blackpool v Runcorn Town or Winsford United
23 Armthorpe Welfare v Bacup Borough
or Congleton Town
24 Ashton Athletic v AFC Emley
or Athersley Recreation
25 Hallam v Nostell MW
26 Staveley MW or Cheadle Town v Barton Town Old Boys or Grimsby Borough
27 Rossington Main v Bootle or Maine Road
28 Winterton Rangers v West Didsbury & Chorlton
or Penistone Church
29 Ashton Town or Parkgate v Barnton or Harworth Colliery
30 City of Liverpool v Vauxhall Motors
or Litherland Remyca
31 Maltby Main or Widnes v St Helens Town or Chadderton
32 Dronfield Town v Pontefract Collieries or Hemsworth MW
or Glasshoughton Welfare
33 Hanley Town v AFC Bridgnorth or Boldmere St Michaels
34 Cradley Town or Uttoxeter Town v Dudley Town or Wellington Amateurs
35 Tipton Town v Ellistown & Ibstock United or Bromsgrove Sporting
36 Birstall United v Malvern Town or Tividale
37 Redditch Borough or Rocester v Black Country Rangers or Stafford Town
38 Willenhall Town v Haughmond
39 FC Oswestry Town v Ellesmere Rangers or Pegasus Juniors
or Walsall Wood
40 Stourport Swifts or Smethwick v Barnt Green Spartak or Cadbury Athletic
41 Paget Rangers v Highgate United or Lye Town
42 Coventry Copsewood v Bromyard Town or Atherstone Town
43 Lutterworth Athletic v Ashby Ivanhoe or Pelsall Villa
or Stone Old Alleynians
44 Racing Club Warwick v Wednesfield
or Coventry United
45 Coton Green or Kirby Muxloe v Bardon Hill or Littleton
46 Shawbury United v Coventry Sphinx
or Heather St Johns
47 Continental Star v Bilston Town
or Wolverhampton Casuals
48 Brocton or Eccleshall v Chelmsley Town or Studley
49 Bolehall Swifts or Heath Hayes v Shifnal Town or Gornal Athletic
50 Westfields v Dudley Sports
51 Whitchurch Alport or Wellington v Lichfield City
52 Pershore Town or Bewdley Town v Wolverhampton SC
53 Clay Cross Town or Leicester Road v West Bridgford
54 Dunkirk v Borrowash Victoria or Bottesford Town
55 Rainworth MW or Heanor Town v Graham St Prims or Kimberley MW
56 Anstey Nomads v Quorn
57 Gedling MW or Oakham United v Ollerton Town or Retford United
58 Brigg Town or Harborough Town v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
59 Teversal or Blidworth Welfare v Shirebrook Town
60 Hucknall Town v Eastwood Community
61 Pinxton or Harrowby United v Loughborough University or Arnold Town
62 Greenwood Meadows v Holbrook Sports or Hinckley
63 Clipstone v Sherwood Colliery
64 Aylestone Park or Stapenhill v Long Eaton United or South Normanton Athletic
65 Clifton All Whites or Oadby Town v Holwell Sports
66 AFC Mansfield v Radcliffe Olympic
67 New Mills v Belper United or Radford
68 Barrow Town or St Andrews v Retford
69 Yaxley or Eynesbury Rovers v Newmarket Town
70 Fakenham Town v Great Yarmouth Town or Bourne Town
71 Peterborough Northern Star v Blackstones
72 Thetford Town v Downham Town
or Framlingham Town
73 Gorleston or Wisbech St Mary v March Town United
74 Ely City or Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town or Team Bury
75 Huntingdon Town v Swaffham Town
76 Wisbech Town or Mildenhall Town v Peterborough Sports
77 Boston Town v Walsham Le Willows or Deeping Rangers
78 Whitton United v Woodbridge Town or Hatfield Town
or Biggleswade United
79 Colney Heath v Redbridge or Eton Manor
80 Takeley or Tower Hamlets v Biggleswade
81 Cockfosters v Hadley Wood & Wingate
82 Waltham Forest v Hadleigh United or Debenham LC
83 Sporting Bengal United v Sawbridgeworth Town
or Stowmarket Town
84 Hertford Town or Clapton v Brantham Athletic
85 Haverhill Borough v Haverhill Rovers
86 Wivenhoe Town or Wadham Lodge v FC Clacton or Enfield 1893
87 Long Melford v Langford or Baldock Town
88 Southend Manor or West Essex v Canning Town
89 Halstead Town or Hadley v Codicote or St Margaretsbury
90 London Bari or Newbury Forest v Barkingside
91 FC Broxbourne Borough v Stansted or Saffron Walden Town
or Cornard United
92 Burnham Ramblers or London Lions v Harpenden Town or Ilford
93 Harefield United v Leverstock Green
94 Wembley v Long Buckby or Hillingdon Borough
95 Daventry Town or Windsor v Edgware Town
96 London Tigers or Cogenhoe United v Cranfield United or Southall
97 Stotfold or North Greenford United v Oxhey Jets
98 Bicester Town or Potton United v Risborough Rangers or Broadfields United
99 Holmer Green v Cricklewood Wanderers
100 Desborough Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
or Woodford United or Wellingborough Whitworths
101 Raunds Town v Brackley Town Saints or Leighton Town
or Northampton On Chenecks
102 Bedfont & Feltham v Sun Sports
or Sandhurst Town
103 Ampthill Town v Rayners Lane
or Northampton Sileby Rangers
104 LPOSSA v AFC Hayes or Crawley Green
105 Burnham v Amersham Town or Highmoor Ibis
106 AFC Hillgate or Thrapston Town v Bedford or CB Hounslow United
107 Winslow United v Spelthorne Sports or Tring Athletic
or Rushden & Higham United
108 Rothwell Corinthians v FC Deportivo Galicia or Irchester United
or Burton Park Wanderers
109 Wellingborough Town v Hanworth Villa or Bedfont Sports
110 Tuffley Rovers v Woodley United or Ardley United
111 Carterton v Brimscombe & Thrupp
112 Ash United or Tytherington Rocks v Milton United
113 Frimley Green v Walton & Hersham
114 Fleet Spurs v Fairford Town or Chipping Sodbury Town
115 Alton Town v Henley Town
116 Bashley v Highworth Town
117 Melksham Town v New College Swindon
118 Hook Norton or Bracknell Town v Buckingham Athletic or Binfield
119 Royal Wootton Bassett v Thame United or Tadley Calleva
120 Cove or Buckingham Town v Eversley & California
121 Oxford City Nomads v Abingdon United
122 AFC Stoneham v Longlevens
or Malmesbury Victoria
123 Shrivenham or Abbey Rangers v Badshot Lea or Farnham Town
124 Chertsey Town or Lydney Town v AFC Portchester or Holyport
125 Chessington & Hook United v Dorking or Beckenham Town
or Rochester United
126 Cray Valley (PM) or Glebe v Redhill or Deal Town
127 Southwick or FC Elmstead v AFC Uckfield Town
128 St Francis Rangers or Ringmer v Sporting Club Thamesmead
129 Bexhill United or Holmesdale v Banstead Athletic
130 Mile Oak or Erith & Belvedere v Croydon or Loxwood
131 Oakwood v Shoreham or Meridian VP
132 Horley Town or Hassocks v Langney Wanderers or Selsey
133 Whitstable Town or Chichester City v Sheppey United
134 AC London v Littlehampton Town or Saltdean United
135 Little Common or Erith Town v Wick
136 Broadbridge Heath v Gravesham Borough
or Crowborough Athletic
137 Corinthian v Sevenoaks Town or Crawley Down Gatwick
138 Cobham v Hailsham Town or Lingfield
139 Arundel or Westfield v Raynes Park Vale or Haywards Heath Town
140 East Preston v Tunbridge Wells or Steyning Town
141 Bridon Ropes v Rusthall
or Colliers Wood United
142 Guildford City or Eastbourne United v AFC Croydon Athletic
143 Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers v Seaford Town
144 Canterbury City v Worthing United or Peacehaven & Telscombe
145 Bearsted or Pagham v Horsham YMCA
146 Westbury United or Folland Sports v Bridport or Cribbs
147 Whitchurch United v Hamworthy United or Amesbury Town
or Laverstock & Ford
148 Devizes Town v Corsham Town or United Services Portsmouth
149 Portland United v Almondsbury UWE
150 Shaftesbury Town v Fareham Town
151 Christchurch v Romsey Town or Warminster Town
or Swanage Town & Herston
152 Hallen or Fawley v Hythe & Dibden or Team Solent
153 Bournemouth or Verwood Town v Brockenhurst or Ringwood Town
154 Bitton v Andover New Street or Gillingham Town
155 New Milton Town or Horndean v Oldland Abbotonians or Lymington Town
156 Calne Town v Roman Glass St George
157 Cowes Sports or Cadbury Heath v Alresford Town or Chippenham Park
158 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Longwell Green Sports
or Downton
159 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Sherborne Town
160 Cullompton Rangers v Budleigh Salterton
or Wincanton Town
161 Keynsham Town or Ivybridge Town v Shepton Mallet or Tavistock
162 Clevedon Town v Cheddar or Elburton Villa
163 AFC St Austell or Crediton United v Street
164 Exmouth v Witheridge
165 Hengrove Athletic or Camelford v Wellington AFC or Bishop Sutton
166 Wells City v Radstock Town or Torpoint Athletic
167 Welton Rovers v Willand Rovers
or Ashton & Backwell United
168 Liskeard Athletic or Portishead Townv Helston Athletic
169 Brislington v Plymouth Parkway

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of FootballinBracknell. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Trinity Mirror.

Comment via Facebook