Football in Bracknell
Football News

The FULL draw for the Preliminary Round of the Emirates FA Cup 2016/17

The draw for the Preliminary Round of the 2016/17 Emirates FA Cup was made today and we’ve highlighted the key fixtures concerning Berkshire clubs here. You can see the full draw for the preceeding Extra Preliminary Round here.

Looking for your club? Use Ctrl + F on your keyboard and type the team name.

1 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Whitley Bay or Norton & Stockton Ancients
or Albion Sports
2 Durham City v Easington Colliery or Northallerton Town
or Billingham Synthonia
3 Barnoldswick Town or Dunston UTS v Penrith or Sunderland RCA
4 Shildon or Bedlington Terriers v Kendal Town
5 Padiham or Team Northumbria v Newcastle Benfield or Thackley
6 Ashington or Nelson v Thornaby or Bishop Auckland
7 Chester-Le-Street Town v Marske United or South Shields
or Garforth Town
8 Heaton Stannington v Lancaster City
or West Auckland Town
9 Clitheroe v West Allotment Celtic or Consett
10 Liversedge or Guisborough Town v Bridlington Town or Silsden
11 Washington or Newton Aycliffe v Sunderland Ryhope CW or Pickering Town
12 Tadcaster Albion v Scarborough Athletic
13 North Shields v Seaham Red Star or Morpeth Town
or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
14 Droylsden v Radcliffe Borough
15 Prescot Cables v Trafford
16 Armthorpe Welfare v Stocksbridge Park Steels
or Handsworth Parramore
17 Congleton Town or New Mills v Farsley Celtic
18 Alsager Town v Staveley MW or Winsford United
or Barton Town Old Boys
19 Ramsbottom United v Sheffield
20 Worksop Town or Hallam v AFC Blackpool or Ashton Athletic
21 Parkgate or Irlam v Burscough
22 Ossett Town v Goole
23 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Maltby Main or Squires Gate
or AFC Liverpool
24 Atherton Collieries v Witton Albion
or Bacup Borough
25 Mossley v Hemsworth MW or Runcorn Linnets
26 Hyde United v AFC Darwen or Cammell Laird 1907
27 Glossop North End v Brighouse Town
28 Maine Road or Nostell MW v AFC Emley or Athersley Recreation
29 Shaw Lane Association v Colwyn Bay
30 Colne v 1874 Northwich or Barnton
31 Northwich Victoria v Penistone Church or Cheadle Town
32 Bamber Bridge v Ossett Albion
33 Pontefract Collieries v Abbey Hey or Bootle
or Runcorn Town
34 Coleshill Town or Cradley Town v Dudley Sports or Nuneaton Griff
35 Bedworth United v Malvern Town or Rocester
36 Kidsgrove Athletic v Lye Town or AFC Wulfrunians
37 Coventry United or Shawbury United v Lichfield City or Wolverhampton Casuals
38 Hereford v Haughmond or Alvechurch
39 Rugby Town v Heath Hayes or Bromsgrove Sporting
40 Leek Town v Newcastle Town
41 Coventry Sphinx or Highgate United v AFC Bridgnorth or Boldmere St Michaels
42 Market Drayton Town v Evesham United
43 Sporting Khalsa or Hanley Town v Romulus
44 Chasetown v Brocton or Walsall Wood
45 Stourport Swifts or Westfields v Tividale or Wolverhampton SC
46 Leicester Nirvana or Dunkirk v Rainworth MW or Cleethorpes Town
47 Hinckley or Heanor Town v Oadby Town or Long Eaton United
48 Lincoln United v Carlton Town
49 Loughborough Dynamo v Ashby Ivanhoe or Quorn
50 Basford United v Belper Town
51 Shepshed Dynamo v South Normanton Atheltic or Aylestone Park
or AFC Mansfield
52 Brigg Town or Clipstone v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic or St Andrews
53 Retford United or Leicester Road v Anstey Nomads or Harborough Town
54 Bottesford Town or Radford v Bardon Hill or Kirby Muxloe
55 Loughborough University v Gresley
or Shirebrook Town
56 Fakenham Town or Sleaford Town v Stamford
57 Yaxley or Huntingdon Town v Dereham Town
58 Soham Town Rangers v Harrowby United or Thetford Town
59 Kirkley & Pakefield v Holbeach United or Swaffham Town
or Walsham Le Willows
60 Ely City or Deeping Rangers v Wroxham
61 Boston Town or Wisbech Town v Peterborough Sports or Gorleston
62 Norwich United v Histon
63 Eynesbury Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers or Great Yarmouth Town
or Peterborough Northern Star
64 Bury Town v Spalding United
65 Ware v Maldon & Tiptree
66 Thurrock v Halstead Town or Newmarket Town
67 Witham Town v FC Clacton or Eton Manor
68 Redbridge or Waltham Forest v Hoddesdon Town or Stansted
69 Haringey Borough v Barkingside or Hadleigh United
70 Waltham Abbey v Bowers & Pitsea
71 Brentwood Town v Tilbury
72 Sporting Bengal United v London Bari or Clapton
or Ipswich Wanderers
73 St Margaretsbury or Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town or Mildenhall Town
74 Romford v Wivenhoe Town or Hullbridge Sports
75 Barking or Takeley v Stanway Rovers or FC Romania
76 Ilford or Burnham Ramblers v FC Broxbourne Borough
or Felixstowe & Walton United
77 Brightlingsea Regent v Great Wakering Rovers
78 Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893 or Tower Hamlets
or Southend Manor
79 Aveley v AFC Hornchurch
80 Haverhill Rovers or Hertford Town v Brantham Athletic or Hadley
81 Royston Town v Heybridge Swifts
82 Cheshunt v Whitton United or Basildon United
83 Kempston Rovers v Burnham or Oxhey Jets
84 Wellingborough Town or Stotfold v Bedford or Welwyn Garden City
85 Crawley Green v Uxbridge
or Rothwell Corinthians
86 Beford Town v AFC Dunstable
87 London Tigers or Sun Sports v Northwood
88 Arlesey Town v Potters Bar Town
89 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Leighton Town or Northampton Sileby Rangers
90 Tring Athletic or Desborough Town v Leverstock Green or London Colney
91 Chalfont St Peter v Cockfosters or Harpenden Town
92 Edgware Town or Holmer Green v Barton Rovers
93 Aylesbury United v Newport Pagnell Town or Biggleswade United
94 Cogenhoe United or Berkhamsted v Flackwell Heath or Baldock Town
95 Beaconsfield SYCOB v Marlow
96 Aylesbury v Hanwell Town
97 Wembley or Daventry Town v Harefield United or Northampton On Chenecks
98 Bishop’s Cleeve v Camberley Town or Cove
99 Carterton or Highmoor Ibis v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Henley Town
100 Thame United or Abbey Rangers v North Leigh
101 Wantage Town v Hanworth Villa or Knaphill
102 Binfield or North Greenford United v Kidlington
103 Fairford Town v Petersfield Town
or CB Hounslow United
104 Egham Town v Thatcham Town or Bracknell Town
105 Spelthorne Sports v Andover Town or Royal Wootton Bassett
or Hartley Wintney
106 Farnborough v Longlevens or Bedfont & Feltham
107 Ascot United or Milton United v Didcot Town
108 Slimbridge v Bedfont Sports or Windsor
109 Chertsey Town or Hook Norton v Abingdon United or AFC Hayes
110 Yate Town v Fleet Town
111 Shortwood United v Ashford Town (Middx)
112 Ardley United or Tuffley Rovers v Highworth Town or Tadley Calleva
113 Bridon Ropes or Canterbury City v Littlehampton Town or Pagham
114 Southwick or Cray Valley (PM) v Hastings United
115 Worthing United or Shoreham v Dorking Wanderers
116 Greenwich Borough v Westfield or Walton & Hersham
117 Horsham YMCA or Hollands & Blair v Whyteleafe
118 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Holmesdale or Haywards Heath Town
or Lordswood
119 Redhill or St Francis Rangers v Lewes
120 Sheppey United or Badshot Lea v Cray Wanderers
121 Hailsham Town v Corinthian Casuals
or Crawley Down Gatwick
122 Erith & Belvedere or Loxwood v Arundel or Chichester City
123 Carshalton Athletic v Crowborough Athletic or Farnham Town
124 Whitstable Town or Oakwood v Raynes Park Vale or Eastbourne Town
125 Chipstead v Beckenham Town or Lancing
126 South Park v Phoenix Sports
127 Tunbridge Wells v Newhaven or Rochester United
or Eastbourne United
128 Ashford United or Corinthian v Three Bridges
129 Herne Bay v East Grinstead Town
130 Molesey v Godalming Town
131 Faversham Town v Epsom & Ewell or Gravesham Borough
132 VCD Athletic v Croydon or AFC Uckfield Town
133 Sevenoaks Town v Horsham
or Sporting Club Thamesmead
134 Tooting & Mitcham United v East Preston or Horley Town
135 Guernsey v Thamesmead Town
136 Walton Casuals v Chatham Town
137 Ramsgate v Erith Town or Sutton Common Rovers
138 Deal Town or Banstead Athletic v Colliers Wood United or AFC Croydon Athletic
139 Sittingbourne v Hythe Town
140 Mile Oak or Guildford City v Chessington & Hook United or Wick
141 Bristol Manor Farm v AFC Totton
or Gillingham Town
142 Bashley or Horndean v Sholing or Bournemouth
143 Sherborne Town or Amesbury Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Keynsham Town
144 Blackfield & Langley or Hallen v Paulton Rovers
145 Cadbury Heath or Folland Sports v Lydney Town or Team Solent
146 Fawley or AFC Portchester v Mangotsfield United
147 Whitchurch United or Cribbs v Moneyfields or Christchurch
148 Wimborne Town v Bridport or Alresford Town
149 United Services Portsmouth v Winchester City
or Melksham Town
150 Hengrove Athletic or Verwood Town v Bradford Town or Fareham Town
151 Swindon Supermarine v Odd Down or Longwell Green Sports
152 Oldland Abbotonians v Cowes Sports or Brislington
or Newport (IW)
153 Lymington Town v Brockenhurst or Laverstock & Ford
or Hamworthy United
154 Salisbury v Welton Rovers or Bitton
155 AFC St Austell or Street v Larkhall Athletic
156 Bideford v Bodmin Town or Cheddar
157 Taunton Town v Tiverton Town
158 Bridgwater Town v Buckland Athletic or Plymouth Parkway
159 Wells City or Portishead Town v Shepton Mallet or Willand Rovers
160 Clevedon Town v Barnstaple Town
or Ashton & Backwell United

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of FootballinBracknell. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Trinity Mirror.

Comment via Facebook

Comments

  1. […] Here’s the draw affecting Berkshire clubs – and you can see the full draw in its original form here. […]

    0
    0
  2. […] FootballinBracknell will be at Egham Town for the Bracknell game on Saturday. You can see the FULL draw for the First Qualifying Round here, and the full draw for the Preliminary Round here. […]

    0
    0