Football in Bracknell
Football News

The FULL draw for the 2016/17 Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round

The full draw was made for the Second Qualifying Round of the 2016/17 Emirates FA Cup this week. You can see the draw for the previous round here.

You can see the at a glance local draw here, and a full gallery from Ascot United 2 Tonbridge Angels 2 in the First Qualifying Round here.

1 Bridlington Town v Harrogate Town
2 Handsworth Parramore v Burscough
3 Witton Albion v Stalybridge Celtic
4 Blyth Spartans v Morpeth Town
5 Bishop Auckland v Trafford
6 Nantwich Town v Marine
7 Ashton Athletic v FC Halifax Town
8 Curzon Ashton v Consett
9 Altrincham v Gainsborough Trinity
10 Kidsgrove Athletic v Matlock Town
11 Lancaster City v Darlington 1883
12 Alfreton Town v AFC Fylde
13 Tadcaster Albion v Farsley Celtic
14 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Salford City
15 Workington v Shildon
16 Dunston UTS v Chorley
or Skelmersdale United
17 Stockport County v Hyde United
18 Billingham Synthonia v FC United Of Manchester
or Ossett Town
19 Spennymoor Town v Whitby Town or Winsford United
20 Rushall Olympic v Kettering Town
or Soham Town Rangers
21 Leicester Road or Kirby Muxloe v Boston United
22 Sutton Coldfield Town v Romulus or Hereford
23 Brackley Town v Rugby Town
24 Coalville Town v AFC Mansfield
25 Mickleover Sports v Stourbridge
26 Westfields v Highgate United
27 Kidderminster Harriers v Tamworth
28 Nuneaton Town v Lincoln United
29 Halesowen Town v Belper Town
30 Gresley v St Neots Town or Stamford
31 Evesham United or Barwell v Ilkeston
32 Chasetown or Grantham Town v Bedworth United
33 Worcester City v AFC Telford United
34 Lewes or Sevenoaks Town v Chesham United
35 Concord Rangers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
36 Wantage Town v Witham Town
or Beaconsfield SYCOB
37 Egham Town v VCD Athletic
38 Dulwich Hamlet v Hendon
39 Hythe Town v Walton Casuals
40 Dereham Town v St Albans City
41 Wingate & Finchley v Ascot United or Tonbridge Angels
42 Heybridge Swifts or AFC Dunstable v Hampton & Richmond Borough
43 Wealdstone v Histon
44 Chelmsford City v Dartford
45 Staines Town v Maidenhead United
46 Hayes & Yeading United v Worthing or Carshalton Athletic
47 Hemel Hempstead Town v Herne Bay
48 Eastbourne Borough v Metropolitan Police
49 Kempston Rovers v Burgess Hill Town
50 South Park v Leiston
51 Hadley v Kings Langley
52 Ebbsfleet United v AFC Sudbury
53 Felixstowe & Walton United v Bishop’s Stortford
54 Cambridge City v Slough Town
55 Folkestone Invicta v Waltham Forest
56 Uxbridge v Harrow Borough
57 East Thurrock United v Whitehawk
58 Canvey Island v Potters Bar Town
59 Whyteleafe v Welling United
60 King’s Lynn Town v Harlow Town
61 Billericay Town v Bognor Regis Town
62 Faversham Town v Hitchin Town
63 Hanwell Town v Thamesmead Town
64 Merstham v Colliers Wood United
65 Margate v Biggleswade Town
66 Barton Rovers v Hastings United
67 Swindon Supermarine v Farnborough
68 Winchester City v Truro City
69 Havant & Waterlooville v Highworth Town
70 Alresford or Fareham Town v Cadbury Heath
71 Chippenham Town v Poole Town
72 Salisbury v Gloucester City
73 Cirencester Town v Banbury United
74 Basingstoke Town v Hungerford Town
75 Weymouth or Paulton Rovers v Gosport Borough
76 AFC Portchester v Merthyr Town
77 Taunton Town v Fleet Town or Slimbridge
78 Brislington v Brimscombe & Thrupp
79 Bath City v Oxford City
80 North Leigh v Weston Super Mare

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of FootballinBracknell. He has played at the lowest possible level of football and manages Binfield Ladies team. In real life Tom works for Trinity Mirror.

Comment via Facebook