Football in Bracknell
Football News

The full 2016/17 Buildbase FA Vase Second Round draw is here

Ascot United know their opponents in the Second Round of the Buildbase FA Vase which was released by the Football Association on Monday 24th November.

The Yellamen defeated Hollands & Blair on Saturday while local rivals Bracknell Town were beaten by Croydon.

15:00 1 Newton Aycliffe_ VS Worksop Town
15:00 2 Pickering Town VS Shildon
15:00 3 Padiham VS Bootle
15:00 4 1874 Northwich_ VS Atherton Collieries
15:00 5 Charnock Richard VS Staveley MW
15:00 6 Billingham Town VS Sunderland Ryhope CW
15:00 7 Hallam VS Morpeth Town
15:00 8 Hall Road Rangers VS Bottesford Town
15:00 9 Sunderland RCA VS Stockton Town
15:00 10 North Shields VS Chester-Le-Street Town
15:00 11 Dunston UTS VS Hemsworth MW
15:00 12 Newcastle Benfield VS Penrith AFC
15:00 13 South Shields VS Marske United
15:00 14 AFC Emley VS Cleethorpes Town
15:00 15 Sleaford Town VS Leicester Nirvana
15:00 16 Long Eaton United VS Holbeach United
15:00 17 Wolverhampton Casuals VS Nuneaton Griff
15:00 18 Hucknall Town AFC VS Rocester
15:00 19 Blidworth Welfare VS AFC Mansfield
15:00 20 Paget Rangers VS Hinckley AFC
15:00 21 Westfields VS Sherwood Colliery_
15:00 22 Alvechurch VS Sporting Khalsa
15:00 23 Radford VS Shepshed Dynamo
15:00 24 Uttoxeter Town VS Coleshill Town
15:00 25 Bromsgrove Sporting VS Lichfield City_
15:00 26 Quorn VS AFC Wulfrunians
15:00 27 Wadham Lodge VS Ely City
15:00 28 Rothwell Corinthians VS Tring Athletic
15:00 29 Leverstock Green VS Welwyn Garden City
15:00 30 St Margaretsbury VS Stanway Rovers
15:00 31 Newport Pagnell Town VS Broadfields United
15:00 32 Berkhamsted VS Hullbridge Sports
15:00 33 Gorleston VS Northampton Sileby Rangers / Oxhey Jets
15:00 34 Cockfosters VS Wembley
15:00 35 Peterborough Sports VS Biggleswade
15:00 36 London Colney VS Holmer Green
15:00 37 Biggleswade United VS Sun Sports
15:00 38 FC Romania VS Ipswich Wanderers
15:00 39 Hoddesdon Town VS Thetford Town
15:00 40 Basildon United VS Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00 41 Eastbourne Town VS Ashford United_
15:00 42 Sutton Common Rovers VS Sporting Club Thamesmead
15:00 43 Newhaven VS Ascot United
15:00 44 Bedfont Sports VS Haywards Heath Town
15:00 45 Eastbourne United VS Crowborough Athletic
15:00 46 Walton & Hersham VS Glebe
15:00 47 Camberley Town VS Southall
15:00 48 Croydon VS Andover Town
15:00 49 Corinthian VS Alresford Town
15:00 50 Lancing VS Horsham YMCA
15:00 51 Chichester City_ VS Canterbury City_
15:00 52 AC London / Highworth T VS Knaphill
15:00 53 Epsom & Ewell VS Abbey Rangers
15:00 54 Portland United VS Blackfield & Langley
15:00 55 Shaftesbury Town VS Team Solent
15:00 56 Brimscombe & Thrupp VS Bradford Town
15:00 57 Bristol Manor Farm VS Cribbs / Odd Down
15:00 58 Moneyfields VS Thatcham Town
15:00 59 Cullompton Rangers VS Bemerton / Plymouth Parkway
15:00 60 Hartley Wintney VS Melksham Town
15:00 61 Gillingham Town VS Exmouth Town
15:00 62 Buckland Athletic VS Newport (IW)
15:00 63 Torpoint Athletic VS Clevedon Town
15:00 64 Tuffley Rovers VS Bodmin Town

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of FootballinBracknell. He has played at the lowest possible level of football and manages Binfield Ladies team. In real life Tom works for Trinity Mirror.

Comment via Facebook

Comments

  1. […] 4-1 winners over Bracknell Town on Saturday will host Andover Town while fellow Hellenic League sides Brimscombe & […]

    0
    0
  2. […] Update: The has been made and it’s another long away trip for Ascot United. And here is the FULL draw. […]

    0
    0