Football in Bracknell
Football News

The FULL draw for the 2017/18 FA Vase First Round Proper

Bracknell Town, Windsor and Sandhurst Town all in the hat for the First Round Proper

The FULL draw for the 2017/18 FA Vase First Round Proper

The full draw for the 2017/18 Buildbase FA Vase First Round proper has a trio of local sides after Windsor and Sandhurst Town won through at the weekend while Bracknell Town will find out their first opponents in the tournament after receiving a bye to the ‘proper’ rounds.

Windsor were in fine form at the weekend putting eight without reply while Charlie Oakley gave Sandhurst Town a 2-1 win at home to Ringwood Town. You can see the local draw at a glance here.

You can see all the 2017/18 FA Vase round dates here, and there are details on the round prize fund here.

1 Ashton Athletic v Liversedge
2 West Didsbury & Chorlton v West Auckland Town
3 Irlam v 1874 Northwich or Congleton Town
4 Garforth Town v Knaresborough Town
5 Team Northumbria v Runcorn Linnets
6 AFC Emley v Thornaby
7 Rossington Main or Hallam v Bootle
8 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Harrogate Railway Athletic
9 Pickering Town v Newcastle Benfield
10 Dunston UTS v Burscough
11 Ashington v Hall Road Rangers
12 Tow Law Town v Bridlington Town
13 Bedlington Terriers v Charnock Richard
14 Whickham v Stockton Town
15 North Shields v Handsworth Parramore
16 AFC Darwen v Marske United
17 Alsager Town v Runcorn Town
18 Westella & Willerby v Billingham Synthonia or Whitley Bay
19 Pontefract Collieries v Litherland Remyca
20 City of Liverpool v Dronfield Town
21 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Northampton On Chenecks
22 Walsall Wood v Atherstone Town
23 Lutterworth Town v Coventry United
24 Westfields v Shifnal Town
25 Brocton v Wednesfield
26 Stourport Swifts v Shirebrook Town
27 Worcester City v Sherwood Colliery
28 Wolverhampton SC v Staveley MW
29 Rugby Town v Harrowby United
30 Pinxton v Heather St Johns
31 Hanley Town v Godmanchester Rovers
32 Racing Club Warwick v Clipstone
33 Haughmond v Worksop Town
34 Wellington v Desborough Town
35 Eastwood Community v Dunkirk
36 Bardon Hill v Quorn
37 Stafford Town v Kimberley MW
38 AFC Wulfrunians v Leicester Nirvana
39 Rushden & Higham United v Highgate United or Whitchurch Alport
40 FC Bolsover v Deeping Rangers
41 Holbeach United v South Normanton Athletic
42 Hullbridge Sports v Hadley or Colney Heath
43 Wodson Park or Holland v Great Wakering Rovers
44 Burnham Ramblers v Leighton Town
45 London Colney v Cogenhoe United
46 Basildon United v Biggleswade
47 Enfield 1893 v Redbridge or Coggeshall Town
48 Enfield Borough v Newmarket Town
49 Framlingham Town v Cockfosters
50 Wisbech St Mary v Whitton United
51 Norwich CBS v Oxhey Jets
52 Thetford Town v Great Yarmouth Town or Debenham LC
53 Welwyn Garden City v Takeley
54 Halstead Town v Tower Hamlets
55 Peterborough Northern Star v Baldock Town
56 Biggleswade United v Yaxley
57 Langford v Harpenden Town
58 Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
59 FC Romania v Eynesbury Rovers
60 Edgware Town v Walton & Hersham
61 Haywards Heath Town v Camberley Town
62 Cobham v Westfield
63 Bracknell Town v Buckingham Athletic
64 Erith & Belvedere v Horley Town
65 Balham v Deal Town
66 Thatcham Town v Horsham YMCA
67 London Lions or Malmesbury Victoria v Clapton
68 Sevenoaks Town v Longlevens
69 Broadbridge Heath v Kensington Borough
70 Beckenham Town v Sawbridgeworth Town
71 Saltdean United v Whitstable Town
72 Cray Valley (PM) v Cricklewood Wanderers
73 Rusthall v Epsom & Ewell
74 Canterbury City v K Sports
75 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Ampthill Town
76 Spelthorne Sports v Lordswood
77 Sheppey United or Tunbridge Wells v Fisher
78 Erith Town v Pagham
79 Wembley v Broadfields United
80 Hanworth Villa v Three Bridges
81 Flackwell Heath v Windsor
82 Meridian VP v Hollands & Blair
83 Bodmin Town v Swanage Town & Herston
84 Odd Down v Tavistock or Camelford
85 AFC Portchester v Cullompton Rangers
86 Wellington AFC v Downton
87 Highworth Town v Sholing
88 Westbury United v United Services Portsmouth
89 Romsey Town v Hamble Club
90 Portland United v Horndean
91 Fareham Town v Ivybridge Town
92 Wantage Town v Cadbury Heath
93 Baffins Milton Rovers v Radstock Town
94 Hengrove Athletic v Alton Town
95 Newport (IW) v Bovey Tracey
96 Plymouth Parkway v Sandhurst Town
97 Brockenhurst v Crediton United
98 Willand Rovers v Street
99 Farnham Town v Lymington Town
100 Frimley Green v Blackfield & Langley
101 Bashley v Bridgwater Town

Follow all the latest Bracknell Football news on our @fibracknell twitter page here, and don’t forget to give it a like!

Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of FootballinBracknell. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Trinity Mirror.

Comment via Facebook