Danny Horscroft celebrates for Binfield FC. Photo: Neil Graham.
Danny Horscroft celebrates for Binfield FC. Photo: Neil Graham.

Weekend and New Year’s Day 2019 fixtures

The long list of fixtures for the weekend and New Year's Day
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Danny Horscroft celebrates for Binfield FC. Photo: Neil Graham.
Danny Horscroft celebrates for Binfield FC. Photo: Neil Graham.

We’re at the midway point of the festive 2018 fixtures, and while it doesn’t feel as hectic (football wise anyway) as in years gone by, there’s plenty of action coming up over the final weekend of 2018.

There are no New Year’s Day Hellenic League fixtures but Bracknell Town are at home to Westfield in the Bostik League South Central Division 1 having not had a game on Boxing Day or the coming Saturday.

Binfield head to Gloucestershire to play their previously postponed Hellenic League Challenge Cup tie with Brimscombe & Thrupp while Ascot United host Longlevens at the Racecourse Ground.

If you haven’t seen them already, our mid-season reviews are here for the Hellenic League Premier, Division 1 East and Combined Counties League Division 1.

As always, an particularly with the weather please check with the host club before you travel. Kick offs are 3pm unless otherwise stated

Saturday 29th December

Bluefin Sport Hellenic League Challenge Cup

  • Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Binfield

The Challenge Cup Quarter Finals draw is here

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

  • Abingdon United vs Shrivenham
  • Ascot United vs Longlevens
  • Flackwell Heath vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town
  • Reading City vs Bishops Cleeve
  • Wantage Town vs Lydney Town
  • Windsor vs Tuffley Rovers

%CODEhlprem%

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division 1

  • Burnham vs Abingdon Town
  • Chalvey Sports vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
  • Chinnor vs Wallingford Town
  • Holyport vs Penn & Tylers Green
  • Milton United vs Woodley United

%CODEhld1e%

Combined Counties League Division 1

  • Ash United vs Farnham Town
  • Epsom & Ewell vs Eversley & California
  • Fleet Spurs vs Godalming Town
  • Kensington Borough vs Dorking Wanderers Reserves
  • Sandhurst Town vs Cove
  • Tooting Bec vs Sheerwater

%CODEccl1%

New Year’s Day 1st January

Bostik League South Central Division 1

  • Bracknell Town vs Westfield

%CODEblsc1%

%CODEgroundhopper%

Get the LATEST NEWS direct to your inbox. Pop your email in the box.

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png