Ascot United and Windsor are both in Hellenic League Challenge Cup semi final action? Could we see an all-Berkshire final? We hope so!
Elsewhere in league action Bracknell Town are headed up the M25 to Hanwell Town – maybe they’ll find my shoes – while Binfield and Reading City are both at home in the Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division.
In the Vanarama National League South, Hungerford Town face a crucial tie at bottom side Weston-super-Mare as they battle against relegation.
All the fixtures concerning Berkshire sides and their respective division’s are below. As ever, please check with the host club before you travel.
Vanarama National League
Barrow vs Aldershot Town
Boreham Wood vs AFC Fylde
Braintree Town vs Harrogate Town
Chesterfield vs Eastleigh
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Bromley
FC Halifax Town vs Ebbsfleet United
Gateshead vs Barnet
Hartlepool United vs Dover Athletic
Leyton Orient vs Wrexham
Maidenhead United vs Sutton United
Maidstone United vs Havant & Waterlooville
Salford City vs Solihull Moors
Vanarama National League South
Billericay Town vs Torquay United
Concord Rangers vs Slough Town
Dartford vs Gloucester City
Eastbourne Borough vs Chelmsford City
Hemel Hempstead Town vs Bath City
Oxford City vs Hampton & Richmond Borough
St Albans City vs Dulwich Hamlet
Truro City vs East Thurrock United
Wealdstone vs Welling United
Weston-super-Mare vs Hungerford Town
Woking vs Chippenham Town
Bostik League South Central Division One
Ashford Town (Middx) vs Ware
Bedfont Sports vs South Park
Chalfont St Peter vs Waltham Abbey
Chipstead vs Cheshunt
Egham Town vs Uxbridge
FC Romania vs Molesey
Hanwell Town vs Bracknell Town
Hayes & Yeading United vs Marlow
Hertford Town vs Northwood
Tooting & Mitcham United vs Westfield
%CODEblsc1%
Evo Stik Southern League Division One South
Barnstaple Town vs Melksham Town
Cinderford Town vs Blackfield & Langley
Evesham United vs Fleet Town
Larkhall Athletic vs Yate Town
Mangotsfield United vs Bristol Manor Farm
Moneyfields vs Highworth Town
Paulton Rovers vs Cirencester Town
Slimbridge vs AFC Totton
Thatcham Town vs Bideford
Winchester City vs Street
Bluefin Sport Hellenic League Challenge Cup Semi Final
Almondsbury vs Windsor
Ascot United vs Wantage Town
Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division
Binfield vs Abingdon United
Bishops Cleeve vs Flackwell Heath
Longlevens vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Lydney Town vs Shrivenham
Reading City vs Brackley Town Saints
Tuffley Rovers vs Brimscombe & Thrupp
Virginia Water vs Ardley United
%CODEhlprem%
Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East
Abingdon Town vs Burnham
Didcot Town Development vs Penn & Tylers Green
Wallingford Town vs Chinnor
%CODEhld1e%
Hellenic League Subsidiary Cup
Holyport vs Cirencester Town Development
Combined Counties League Division One
British Airways vs Ash United
Chessington & Hook United vs Cove
Dorking Wanderers Reserves vs Sandhurst Town
Farnham Town vs Eversley & California
Fleet Spurs vs Tooting Bec
Frimley Green vs Bedfont & Feltham
Godalming Town vs Sheerwater
Kensington Borough vs Epsom & Ewell
%CODEccl1%
Thames Valley Premier League
Burghfield FC vs Woodcote Stoke Row
Marlow United vs Reading City U23
Richings Park vs Cookham Dean
Woodley United Royals vs Mortimer
Wraysbury Village vs Berks County FC
Thames Valley Premier League Division One
Cookham Dean Reserves vs Finchampstead
Reading YMCA Rapids vs Eldon Celtic
Westwood United Reserves vs Hurst
White Eagles vs Rotherfield United
Slough Town Challenge Cup
Chalvey Sports vs Langley
%CODEgroundhopper%
Main image: Dave Hancock by Neil Graham.