Football in Berkshire
Fixtures

Weekend: All the Saturday fixtures in Berkshire for 6th April

All the fixtures for Berkshire clubs from the National League to the Thames Valley League this weekend

Weekend: All the Saturday fixtures in Berkshire for 6th April

The season is drawing to a close but there are still some big games to come this weekend, not least the highest level Berkshire derby this season when Slough Town head to Hungerford Town in the Vanarama National League South.

Elsewhere Bracknell Town host Ware in the Bostik League fully aware of the result between the two sides earlier in the season that saw the visitors inflict one of the heaviest defeats on the Robins in several seasons.

It’s quieter in the Hellenic League Premier Division with only Reading City and Windsor in action while cover side this week Eversley & California face a relegation six pointer against Cove in the Combined Counties League Premier Division.

As ever, please check with the host club before you travel, and please check this important message:

%CODEfooter%

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde vs Eastleigh
Boreham Wood vs Sutton United
Bromley vs Aldershot Town
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Barrow
Dover Athletic vs Chesterfield
Gateshead vs Ebbsfleet United
Hartlepool United vs Solihull Moors
Havant & Waterlooville vs Harrogate Town
Leyton Orient vs FC Halifax Town
Maidenhead United vs Barnet
Maidstone United vs Salford City
Wrexham vs Braintree Town

Vanarama National League South

Billericay Town vs Hampton & Richmond Borough
Chippenham Town vs Dulwich Hamlet
Eastbourne Borough vs Gloucester City
Hungerford Town vs Slough Town
Oxford City vs Hemel Hempstead Town
St Albans City vs Chelmsford City
Truro City vs Concord Rangers
Wealdstone vs East Thurrock United
Welling United vs Bath City
Weston-super-Mare vs Dartford
Woking vs Torquay United

Bostik League South Central Division One

Bracknell Town vs Ware
Chalfont St Peter vs Ashford Town (Middx)
Cheshunt vs Uxbridge
Egham Town vs Bedfont Sports
Hanwell Town vs Northwood
Hayes & Yeading United vs Chipstead
Hertford Town vs FC Romania
South Park vs Westfield
Tooting & Mitcham United vs Molesey
Waltham Abbey vs Marlow

%CODEblsc1%

Evo Stik Southern League South Division One

AFC Totton vs Cirencester Town
Bideford vs Blackfield & Langley
Evesham United vs Barnstaple Town
Fleet Town vs Cinderford Town
Highworth Town vs Bristol Manor Farm
Larkhall Athletic vs Paulton Rovers
Slimbridge vs Moneyfields
Street vs Melksham Town
Thatcham Town vs Mangotsfield United
Yate Town vs Winchester City

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Holmer Green
Bishops Cleeve vs Reading City
Flackwell Heath vs Lydney Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs Longlevens
Wantage Town vs Virginia Water
Windsor vs Fairford Town

%CODEhlprem%

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Chalvey Sports vs Abingdon Town
Didcot Town Development vs Burnham
Holyport vs Wallingford Town

%CODEhld1e%

Combined Counties League Division One

Ash United vs Bedfont & Feltham
British Airways vs Sheerwater
Cove vs Eversley & California
Epsom & Ewell vs Fleet Spurs
FC Deportivo Galicia vs Dorking Wanderers Reserves
Frimley Green vs Chessington & Hook United
Godalming Town vs Tooting Bec
Sandhurst Town vs Kensington Borough

%CODEccl1%

Thames Valley Premier League

Berks County vs Woodley United Royals
Marlow United vs Richings Park
Mortimer vs Wraysbury Village
Westwood United vs Burghfield FC

Thames Valley Premier League Division One

Eldon Celtic vs Rotherfield United
Hurst vs Newbury
Westwood United Reserves vs Reading YMCA Rapids

%CODEgroundhopper%

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of Football in Berkshire. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Reach PLC. Former manager of Binfield Ladies in the Thames Valley Women's League.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.