Weekend Berkshire fixtures for Friday 9th and Saturday 10th August

From the FA Cup to the Hellenic League, it's the full weekend fixture list
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Weekend number two of the fledgling 2019/20 season is already upon us, as is the start of the 139th Emirates FA Cup with four Berkshire sides in action.

Ascot United, Binfield, Reading City and Windsor head down the road to Wembley with the Royalists in particular looking to kick start their season without long serving boss Mick Woodham.

Elsewhere, its a historic night for Wokingham & Emmbrook on Friday night as they play their first game as a permanent resident of Lowther Road while Slough Town will want to get some points on the board quickly at Concord Rangers after suffering two defeats so far.

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Ascot United vs Badshot Lea (at Badshot Lea)
Binfield vs United Services Portsmouth
Windsor vs Reading City

The draw for the Preliminary Round has already been made. See it here.

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde vs Ebbsfleet United
Barrow vs Eastleigh
Boreham Wood vs Chesterfield
Bromley vs Torquay United
Dover Athletic vs Wrexham
FC Halifax Town vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Maidenhead United vs Hartlepool United
Notts County vs Barnet
Solihull Moors vs Aldershot Town
Sutton United vs Chorley
Woking vs Harrogate Town
Yeovil Town vs Stockport County

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town vs Wealdstone
Chippenham Town vs Billericay Town
Concord Rangers vs Slough Town
Dartford vs Havant & Waterlooville
Dorking Wanderers vs Tonbridge Angels
Dulwich Hamlet vs St Albans City
Eastbourne Borough vs Oxford City
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Hemel Hempstead Town
Hungerford Town vs Maidstone United
Welling United vs Bath City
Weymouth vs Chelmsford City

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Wokingham & Emmbrook vs AFC Aldermaston (Friday night)
Chalvey Sports vs Wallingford Town
Didcot Town Development vs Long Crendon
Milton United vs Risborough Rangers
Penn & Tylers Green vs Kidlington Development
Woodley United vs Abingdon Town

Combined Counties League Division One

Ash United vs Dorking Wanderers Reserves
Bagshot vs Epsom & Ewell
British Airways vs Cove
Chessington & Hook United vs Bedfont & Feltham
Eversley & California vs Westside
Fleet Spurs vs Godalming Town
Kensington & Ealing Borough vs Sandhurst Town

The weekly fixtures, results and goal flashes are proudly sponsored by Wills & Lewis. Don’t forget to give @fiberkshire a follow on twitter.

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp