Midweek Berkshire fixtures for Monday 12th to Wednesday 14th August

FA Cup replays and Berkshire derbies this midweek
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round replays are the order of the day with Ascot United in particular facing a tricky second 90 minutes at Badshot Lea.

Elsewhere Slough Town have an opportunity to get off the mark in the National League South at home to Weymouth and there are several derbies in the Hellenic League Division One East as Holyport host AFC Aldermaston and Wokingham & Emmbrook host Chalvey Sports.

The full midweek fixture list is below. All matches are 7.45pm on Tuesday night unless otherwise stated. Please always check with the host club before you travel.

Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round reply

Abbey Rangers vs Loxwood
Ardley United vs Leverstock Green
Aylesbury Dynamos vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Badshot Lea vs Ascot United
Brackley Town Saints vs Wantage Town (Wednesday)
Burnham vs Tring Athletic (not a replay)
Cobham vs Chertsey Town
Farnham Town vs Fleet Town
Holmer Green vs Shrivenham
Lancing vs Egham Town
Lingfield vs Spelthorne Sports
Molesey vs Sutton Common Rovers
North Greenford United vs Tuffley Rovers
Wembley vs AFC Hayes
Westfields vs Congleton Town

Vanarama National League

Aldershot Town vs Bromley
Barnet vs Dover Athletic
Chesterfield vs Woking
Chorley vs Solihull Moors
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Boreham Wood
Eastleigh vs Sutton United
Ebbsfleet United vs Yeovil Town
Harrogate Town vs Notts County
Hartlepool United vs AFC Fylde
Stockport County vs Barrow
Torquay United vs Maidenhead United
Wrexham vs FC Halifax Town

Vanarama National League South

Bath City vs Hungerford Town
Billericay Town vs Welling United
Hemel Hempstead Town vs Dulwich Hamlet
Maidstone United vs Eastbourne Borough
Oxford City vs Hampton & Richmond Borough
Slough Town vs Weymouth
St Albans City vs Braintree Town
Tonbridge Angels vs Concord Rangers
Wealdstone vs Chippenham Town

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Binfield vs Virginia Water (Monday)
Longlevens AFC vs Lydney Town (Wednesday)

Combined Counties League Premier Division

Knaphill vs CB Hounslow United
Sheerwater vs Balham
Colliers Wood United vs Raynes Park Vale (Wednesday)

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Woodley United vs Marlow United (Monday)
Abingdon Town vs Abingdon United
Didcot Town Development vs Langley
Holyport vs AFC Aldermaston
Risborough Rangers vs Kidlington Development
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Chalvey Sports
Thame Rangers vs Milton United

Combined Counties League Division One

FC Deportivo Galicia vs Jersey Bulls (Wednesday)

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp