Midweek fixtures in Berkshire for Tuesday 20th August

Bracknell Town at Larges Lane and Windsor host Holmer Green
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

There’s a midweek break in the Vanarama National League calendar but there’s still plenty of fixtures across the county.

Bracknell Town and Thatcham Town play their second competitive games of the season while there’s almost a full programme of fixtures in the Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division and Division One East ahead of the big FA Cup Preliminary Round weekend.

All matches listed are Tuesday night, 7.45pm kick offs unless otherwise stated but please always check with the host club before you travel.

Keep an eye out for all the scorers and scorers on Football in Berkshire come full time.

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

BetVictor Isthmian League Division One South Central

Bracknell Town vs Uxbridge
Chalfont St Peter vs Bedfont Sports
Chertsey Town vs South Park
Hanwell Town vs Harlow Town
Staines Town vs Marlow
Tooting & Mitcham United vs Ashford Town (Middx)
Waltham Abbey vs Hertford Town
Ware vs Barking
Westfield vs Chipstead

BetVictor Southern League Division One South

Barnstaple Town vs Bristol Manor Farm
Cirencester Town vs Melksham Town
Moneyfields vs Thatcham Town
Paulton Rovers vs Cinderford Town
Sholing vs Basingstoke Town
Winchester City vs AFC Totton

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Virginia Water
Bishops Cleeve vs Shrivenham
Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Fairford Town
Burnham vs Binfield
Flackwell Heath vs Easington Sports
Windsor vs Holmer Green
Longlevens AFC vs Tuffley Rovers (Wednesday)

Bluefin Sport Hellenic League Challenge Cup

Brackley Town Saints vs Old Bradwell United Development

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Abingdon United vs Woodley United
AFC Aldermaston vs Abingdon Town
Chalvey Sports vs Holyport
Kidlington Development vs Thame Rangers
Langley vs Penn & Tylers Green
Long Crendon vs Risborough Rangers
Marlow United vs Didcot Town Development
Milton United vs Wallingford Town

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Epsom & Ewell vs Godalming Town

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp