All the FA Cup and league fixtures for Saturday 21st September

Slough Town and Hungerford Town fly the flag while Eversley head abroad
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Slough Town and Hungerford Town are flying the flag in the FA Cup for Berkshire on Saturday when they visit Flackwell Heath and Poole Town respectively.

The Rebels will be favourites heading in to the game in Buckinghamshire against Hellenic League Flackwell who are three divisions lower in the non league pyramid while the Crusaders will be buoyed by last weekends win when they visit their former Southern League rivals.

Elsewhere Bracknell Town will look to bounce back from Wednesday nights disappointment when they travel to Chalfont St Peter – the big question of course is – can Mark Scott do it again?

Eversley & California’s Combined Counties League Division One away day has an international flavour as they make the trip to Jersey Bulls.

All fixtures are Saturday, 3pm unless otherwise stated. Please always check with the host club before you travel.

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round

Badshot Lea vs Hayes & Yeading
Balham vs Royston Town
Flackwell Heath vs Slough Town
Poole Town vs Hungerford Town
Walthamstow vs Abbey Rangers

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde vs Eastleigh
Aldershot Town vs Wrexham
Boreham Wood vs Stockport County
Bromley vs Notts County
Chorley vs Woking
Ebbsfleet United vs Barrow
FC Halifax Town vs Barnet
Hartlepool United vs Dover Athletic
Maidenhead United vs Harrogate Town
Solihull Moors vs Yeovil Town
Sutton United vs Chesterfield
Torquay United vs Dagenham & Redbridge

BetVictor Isthmian League South Central Division One

Chalfont St Peter vs Bracknell Town
FC Romania vs Barking
Harlow Town vs Hertford Town
South Park vs Ashford Town (Middx)
Westfield vs Marlow

BetVictor Southern League Division One South

Melksham Town vs Thatcham Town
Slimbridge vs Mangotsfield United

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Tuffley Rovers
Binfield vs Westfields
Bishops Cleeve vs Brackley Town Saints
Burnham vs Brimscombe & Thrupp
Holmer Green vs Longlevens AFC
Reading City vs Lydney Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs Virginia Water
Windsor vs Shrivenham

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Banstead Athletic vs Ascot United
CB Hounslow United vs Egham Town
Frimley Green vs Sutton Common Rovers
Guildford City vs Camberley Town
Knaphill vs Raynes Park Vale
Molesey vs Spelthorne Sports
Sheerwater vs Redhill
Southall vs Colliers Wood United

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Milton United vs Abingdon United (Friday)
Chalvey Sports vs Woodley United
Didcot Town Development vs Thame Rangers
Marlow United vs Wallingford Town

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Bagshot vs Chessington & Hook United
Bedfont & Feltham vs Sandhurst Town
Cove vs Dorking Wanderers Reserves
Epsom & Ewell vs AFC Hayes
Farnham Town vs British Airways
Fleet Spurs vs Tooting Bec
Godalming Town vs FC Deportivo Galicia
Jersey Bulls vs Eversley & California
Kensington & Ealing Borough vs Ash United
Westside vs Walton & Hersham

Berks & Bucks FA Senior Trophy

Burghfield vs AFC Aldermaston
Holyport vs Wraysbury
Slough Heating Laurencians vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
Stewkley vs Long Crendon

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png