Midweek fixtures for Monday 23rd to Wednesday 25th September

Full midweek fixture list across the county
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Plenty of football this week across the different levels of non league with Maidenhead United at home in the Vanarama National League and a Monday night fixture for Binfield at home to Ardley United

The Combined Counties League Premier Challenge Cup also gets underway with Ascot United, Eversley & California and Sandhurst Town all in action with the Fizzers and Boars all at home.

All fixtures are Tuesday night at 7.45pm unless otherwise stated. Please always check with the host club before you travel.

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde vs Wrexham
Aldershot Town vs Yeovil Town
Boreham Wood vs Notts County
Bromley vs Woking
Chorley vs Barrow
Ebbsfleet United vs Barnet
FC Halifax Town vs Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United vs Chesterfield
Maidenhead United vs Dover Athletic
Solihull Moors vs Stockport County
Sutton United vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Torquay United vs Eastleigh

Velocity Trophy Group 5

FC Romania vs Bracknell Town

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Binfield vs Ardley United (Monday)
Burnham vs Easington Sports
Flackwell Heath vs Windsor
Lydney Town vs Bishops Cleeve
Tuffley Rovers vs Fairford Town
Virginia Water vs Reading City
Westfields vs Brimscombe & Thrupp
Brackley Town Saints vs Holmer Green (Wednesday)
Longlevens AFC vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town (Wednesday)

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup

Ash United vs Bagshot
Cobham vs Fleet Spurs
Egham Town vs Raynes Park Vale
Eversley & California vs Balham
Farnham Town vs Walton & Hersham
Frimley Green vs Ascot United
Godalming Town vs CB Hounslow United
Molesey vs Kensington & Ealing Borough
Sandhurst Town vs Cove
Sheerwater vs Epsom & Ewell
Spelthorne Sports vs Chessington & Hook United
Colliers Wood United vs British Airways (Wednesday)
Guildford City vs Hanworth Villa (Wednesday)
Tooting Bec vs Bedfont & Feltham (Wednesday)
Westside vs Southall (Wednesday)

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Chalvey Sports vs Abingdon United
Kidlington Development vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
Langley vs Woodley United
Penn & Tylers Green vs Risborough Rangers

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png