Football in Berkshire
Fixtures

Full weekend Berkshire fixtures for Saturday 19th October

All the matches across the county this weekend

Full weekend Berkshire fixtures for Saturday 19th October

Just one Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division fixture at the weekend but it’s a big one as Windsor head north to Brackley Town Saints while their league rivals face cup ties in the Bluefin Sport Hellenic League Challenge Cup.

Chief among those ties are Binfield who play some Friday night football following on from a healthy 4-0 midweek FA Vase win.

Other home ties over the weekend include Maidenhead United in the National League as well as Sandhurst Town and Reading City.

Fixtures and Results sponsored by Wills & Lewis.

Don’t miss a kick this season, make sure you are following @fiberkshire on twitter for all the latest football news from across the county.

Vanarama National League

Boreham Wood vs AFC Fylde
Bromley vs FC Halifax Town
Chesterfield vs Notts County
Chorley vs Yeovil Town
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Wrexham
Dover Athletic vs Stockport County
Harrogate Town vs Aldershot Town
Hartlepool United vs Barnet
Maidenhead United vs Solihull Moors
Sutton United vs Ebbsfleet United
Torquay United vs Barrow
Woking vs Eastleigh

Vanarama National League South

Concord Rangers vs Hungerford Town
St Albans City vs Bath City
Tonbridge Angels vs Chelmsford City

BetVictor Isthmian League Division One South Central

Bedfont Sports vs Ware
Chalfont St Peter vs Barking
Chertsey Town vs Bracknell Town
FC Romania vs Tooting & Mitcham United
Harlow Town vs Chipstead
South Park vs Northwood
Staines Town vs Hertford Town
Uxbridge vs Ashford Town (Middx)
Waltham Abbey vs Marlow
Westfield vs Hanwell Town

BetVictor Southern League Division One South

AFC Totton vs Thatcham Town
Barnstaple Town vs Winchester City
Basingstoke Town vs Melksham Town
Bristol Manor Farm vs Moneyfields
Cinderford Town vs Highworth Town
Cirencester Town vs Mangotsfield United
Larkhall Athletic vs Frome Town
Sholing vs Bideford
Slimbridge vs Paulton Rovers

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Brackley Town Saints vs Windsor

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Abbey Rangers vs Spelthorne Sports
Balham vs CB Hounslow United
Banstead Athletic vs Frimley Green
Cobham vs Knaphill
Guildford City vs Badshot Lea
Hanworth Villa vs Sutton Common Rovers
Molesey vs Colliers Wood United
Raynes Park Vale vs Egham Town
Redhill vs Camberley Town
Southall vs Ascot United

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Bagshot vs British Airways
Bedfont & Feltham vs Kensington & Ealing Borough
Cove vs Eversley & California
Epsom & Ewell vs FC Deportivo Galicia
Fleet Spurs vs Farnham Town
Godalming Town vs Ash United
Jersey Bulls vs Walton & Hersham
Sandhurst Town vs Dorking Wanderers Reserves
Tooting Bec vs Chessington & Hook United
Westside vs AFC Hayes

Bluefin Sport Hellenic League Challenge Cup

Binfield vs Burnham (Friday)
Fairford Town vs Hereford Lads Club
Flackwell Heath vs Virginia Water
Moreton Rangers vs Brimscombe & Thrupp
Reading City vs Ardley United
Shortwood United vs Bishops Cleeve
Wellington vs Westfields

Bluefin Sport Hellenic League Supplementary Cup

Abingdon Town vs New College Swindon
Heyford Athletic vs Penn & Tylers Green
Milton United vs Woodstock Town
Shrivenham vs Tytherington Rocks

Berks & Bucks FA Senior Trophy

Didcot Town Development vs Wallingford Town
Long Crendon vs Buckingham Athletic
New Bradwell St Peter vs Risborough Rangers

HELLO! Have you joined our WhatsApp news list? Get a daily update to your phone by messaging FiB to 07739 468 202.

Want to know what games are going on? Visit our fixtures page here.

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of Football in Berkshire. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Reach PLC. Former manager of Binfield Ladies in the Thames Valley Women's League.

Comment via Facebook

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.