Football in Berkshire
Fixtures

Berkshire Football Fixtures – Saturday 16th November

All the weekends fixtures in Berkshire

Berkshire Football Fixtures – Saturday 16th November

Vanarama National League

Barnet vs Stockport County
Boreham Wood vs Maidenhead United
Bromley vs Harrogate Town
Chesterfield vs Chorley
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Aldershot Town
Ebbsfleet United vs Hartlepool United
Notts County vs Barrow
Solihull Moors vs AFC Fylde
Torquay United vs Sutton United
Woking vs FC Halifax Town
Yeovil Town vs Dover Athletic (5.20pm)

Vanarama National League South

Chelmsford City vs Oxford City
Chippenham Town vs Slough Town
Concord Rangers vs Dorking Wanderers
Dartford vs Maidstone United
Dulwich Hamlet vs Billericay Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Wealdstone
Havant & Waterlooville vs Bath City
Hemel Hempstead Town P-P Weymouth
Hungerford Town vs Eastbourne Borough
Tonbridge Angels vs St Albans City
Welling United vs Braintree Town

Fixtures and Results sponsored by Wills & Lewis.

BetVictor Isthmian League Division One South Central

Ashford Town (Middx) vs Northwood
Chertsey Town vs Westfield
Chipstead vs Marlow
Harlow Town vs Bracknell Town
South Park vs Barking
Staines Town vs Chalfont St Peter
Tooting & Mitcham United vs Hanwell Town
Uxbridge vs Bedfont Sports
Waltham Abbey vs FC Romania
Ware vs Hertford Town

BetVictor Southern League Division One South

AFC Totton vs Cinderford Town
Bideford vs Melksham Town
Bristol Manor Farm vs Evesham United
Frome Town vs Paulton Rovers
Highworth Town vs Moneyfields
Larkhall Athletic vs Cirencester Town
Sholing vs Barnstaple Town
Thatcham Town vs Mangotsfield United
Willand Rovers vs Basingstoke Town
Winchester City vs Slimbridge

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Binfield vs Fairford Town
Brimscombe & Thrupp P-P Windsor
Burnham vs Lydney Town
Easington Sports vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Flackwell Heath vs Shrivenham
Holmer Green vs Tuffley Rovers
Longlevens AFC vs Brackley Town Saints
Reading City vs Westfields
Virginia Water vs Bishops Cleeve

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Ascot United vs CB Hounslow United
Badshot Lea vs Molesey
Balham vs Knaphill
Banstead Athletic vs Raynes Park Vale
Cobham vs Frimley Green
Egham Town vs Abbey Rangers
Guildford City vs Southall
Redhill vs Hanworth Villa
Spelthorne Sports vs Colliers Wood United
Sutton Common Rovers vs Sheerwater

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Holyport vs Woodley United
Long Crendon vs Milton United
Marlow United vs Chalvey Sports

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

AFC Hayes vs Eversley & California
Bagshot vs Farnham Town
British Airways vs Chessington & Hook United
Dorking Wanderers Reserves vs Cove
FC Deportivo Galicia vs Fleet Spurs
Jersey Bulls vs Epsom & Ewell
Kensington & Ealing Borough vs Godalming Town
Walton & Hersham vs Bedfont & Feltham
Westside vs Tooting Bec

Berks & Bucks County FA Senior Trophy

Abingdon United vs Newbury
Buckingham Athletic vs Wallingford Town
Cookham Dean vs Sandhurst Town
Penn & Tylers Green vs Risborough Rangers

Don’t miss a kick this season, make sure you are following @fiberkshire on twitter for all the latest football news from across the county.

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of Football in Berkshire. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Reach PLC. Former manager of Binfield Ladies in the Thames Valley Women's League.

Comment via Facebook

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.