Slough Town supporters. Photo: Philip J.A Benton/philipbenton.com

Berkshire football fixtures – Saturday 28th December

All the fixtures across the county
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Slough Town supporters. Photo: Philip J.A Benton/philipbenton.com

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde vs Stockport County
Aldershot Town vs Barnet
Boreham Wood vs Eastleigh
Bromley vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Chorley vs Harrogate Town
Ebbsfleet United vs Dover Athletic
FC Halifax Town vs Chesterfield
Hartlepool United vs Barrow
Maidenhead United vs Wrexham
Solihull Moors vs Notts County
Sutton United vs Yeovil Town (12.30pm)
Torquay United vs Woking

Vanarama National League South

Billericay Town vs Chelmsford City
Braintree Town vs Concord Rangers
Chippenham Town vs Dorking Wanderers
Dartford vs Tonbridge Angels
Eastbourne Borough vs Welling United
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Bath City
Hemel Hempstead Town vs Slough Town
Hungerford Town vs Havant & Waterlooville
Maidstone United vs Dulwich Hamlet
Wealdstone vs St Albans City
Weymouth vs Oxford City

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

BetVictor Isthmian League Division One South Central

Barking vs Hertford Town
Bracknell Town vs Northwood
Chalfont St Peter vs Marlow
Chertsey Town vs Bedfont Sports
FC Romania vs Ware
Hanwell Town vs South Park
Tooting & Mitcham United vs Chipstead
Waltham Abbey vs Harlow Town
Westfield vs Ashford Town (Middx)

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Flackwell Heath
Easington Sports vs Reading City
Fairford Town vs Bishops Cleeve
Holmer Green vs Binfield
Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs Brimscombe & Thrupp
Shrivenham vs Westfields
Tuffley Rovers vs Lydney Town

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Abbey Rangers vs Cobham
Badshot Lea vs Egham Town
Balham vs Sutton Common Rovers
Banstead Athletic vs Colliers Wood United
Frimley Green vs Ascot United
Guildford City vs Sheerwater
Knaphill vs Camberley Town
Molesey vs CB Hounslow United
Southall vs Hanworth Villa
Spelthorne Sports vs Raynes Park Vale

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Abingdon United vs Abingdon Town
Chalvey Sports vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
Kidlington Development vs Risborough Rangers
Langley vs Didcot Town Development
Marlow United vs Woodley United
Milton United vs Thame Rangers

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

AFC Hayes vs Dorking Wanderers Reserves
Bagshot vs Bedfont & Feltham
British Airways P-P Eversley & California
Chessington & Hook United vs Tooting Bec
Cove vs Sandhurst Town
Epsom & Ewell vs Westside
Farnham Town vs Jersey Bulls (12.30pm)
FC Deportivo Galicia vs Kensington & Ealing Borough
Godalming Town vs Fleet Spurs

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png