Mark O'Connell. Photo: Graham Tabor.

Berkshire football fixtures – Saturday 4th January

All the fixtures for Berkshire clubs across the non league pyramid
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Mark O'Connell. Photo: Graham Tabor.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Vanarama National League fixtures

Barnet vs FC Halifax Town
Barrow vs Ebbsfleet United
Chesterfield vs Sutton United
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Torquay United
Harrogate Town vs Maidenhead United
Notts County vs Bromley
Stockport County vs Boreham Wood
Woking vs Chorley
Wrexham vs Aldershot Town
Yeovil Town vs Solihull Moors

Vanarama National League South fixtures

Bath City vs Billericay Town
Chelmsford City vs Hemel Hempstead Town
Concord Rangers vs Hampton & Richmond Borough
Dorking Wanderers vs Dartford
Dulwich Hamlet vs Braintree Town
Havant & Waterlooville vs Maidstone United
Oxford City vs Wealdstone
Slough Town vs Eastbourne Borough
St Albans City vs Hungerford Town
Tonbridge Angels vs Chippenham Town
Welling United vs Weymouth

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

BetVictor Isthmian League Division One South Central fixtures

Ashford Town (Middx) vs Bracknell Town
Barking vs Bedfont Sports
Chipstead vs Chalfont St Peter
Harlow Town vs Staines Town
Hertford Town vs Hanwell Town
Marlow vs FC Romania
Northwood vs Tooting & Mitcham United
South Park vs Westfield
Uxbridge vs Waltham Abbey
Ware vs Chertsey Town

BetVictor Southern League Division One South fixtures

AFC Totton vs Winchester City
Basingstoke Town vs Sholing
Bideford vs Frome Town
Bristol Manor Farm vs Barnstaple Town
Cinderford Town vs Paulton Rovers
Evesham United vs Larkhall Athletic
Highworth Town vs Slimbridge
Mangotsfield United vs Willand Rovers
Melksham Town vs Cirencester Town
Thatcham Town vs Moneyfields

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division fixtures

Ardley United vs Windsor
Binfield vs Easington Sports
Bishops Cleeve vs Brimscombe & Thrupp
Burnham vs Brackley Town Saints
Longlevens AFC vs Fairford Town
Lydney Town vs Shrivenham
Reading City vs Flackwell Heath
Virginia Water vs Holmer Green
Westfields vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division fixtures

Abbey Rangers vs Hanworth Villa
Ascot United vs Banstead Athletic
Badshot Lea vs Sheerwater
Camberley Town vs Redhill
Cobham vs Guildford City
Colliers Wood United vs Frimley Green
Egham Town vs CB Hounslow United
Raynes Park Vale vs Molesey (2pm)
Spelthorne Sports vs Southall
Sutton Common Rovers vs Knaphill

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East fixtures

Abingdon Town vs AFC Aldermaston
Didcot Town Development vs Marlow United
Holyport vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
Risborough Rangers vs Long Crendon
Thame Rangers vs Kidlington Development
Wallingford Town vs Milton United

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One fixtures

AFC Hayes vs Bagshot
Ash United vs Chessington & Hook United
Bedfont & Feltham vs Walton & Hersham
Cove vs Jersey Bulls (12.30pm)
Eversley & California vs Dorking Wanderers Reserves
Fleet Spurs vs FC Deportivo Galicia
Godalming Town vs Sandhurst Town
Tooting Bec vs Farnham Town
Westside vs British Airways

Slough Town Challenge Cup fixtures

Chalvey Sports vs KS Gryf FC (1.30pm)

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png