Ian Davies celebrates with Luqman Kassim. Photo: Rob Mack / Shooting Stars.

Berkshire football fixtures – Saturday 25th January 2020

All the fixtures across the county including Ascot United and Binfield at home
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Ian Davies celebrates with Luqman Kassim. Photo: Rob Mack / Shooting Stars.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Vanarama National League

Boreham Wood vs Barrow
Bromley vs Barnet
Chesterfield vs AFC Fylde
Chorley vs FC Halifax Town
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Notts County
Dover Athletic vs Aldershot Town
Harrogate Town vs Wrexham
Hartlepool United vs Stockport County
Maidenhead United vs Eastleigh
Sutton United vs Solihull Moors
Torquay United vs Ebbsfleet United
Woking vs Yeovil Town

Vanarama National League South

Billericay Town vs Tonbridge Angels
Braintree Town vs Slough Town
Chippenham Town vs Havant & Waterlooville
Dartford vs Dulwich Hamlet
Eastbourne Borough vs Concord Rangers
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs St Albans City
Hemel Hempstead Town vs Welling United
Hungerford Town vs Chelmsford City
Maidstone United vs Oxford City
Wealdstone vs Bath City
Weymouth vs Dorking Wanderers

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

BetVictor Isthmian League Division One South Central

Bedfont Sports vs Marlow
Chalfont St Peter vs Hanwell Town
Chertsey Town vs Hertford Town
FC Romania vs Bracknell Town
Harlow Town vs Ashford Town (Middx)
South Park vs Ware
Staines Town vs Tooting & Mitcham United
Uxbridge vs Chipstead
Waltham Abbey vs Northwood
Westfield vs Barking

BetVictor Southern League Division One South

AFC Totton vs Bristol Manor Farm
Bideford vs Thatcham Town
Cinderford Town vs Basingstoke Town
Cirencester Town vs Sholing
Larkhall Athletic vs Mangotsfield United
Melksham Town vs Highworth Town
Moneyfields vs Paulton Rovers
Slimbridge vs Barnstaple Town
Willand Rovers vs Frome Town
Winchester City vs Evesham United

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Binfield vs Holmer Green
Bishops Cleeve vs Reading City
Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Fairford Town vs Flackwell Heath
Lydney Town vs Ardley United
Tuffley Rovers vs Easington Sports
Westfields vs Shrivenham
Windsor vs Brackley Town Saints

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Abbey Rangers vs Banstead Athletic
Ascot United vs Hanworth Villa
Badshot Lea vs Sutton Common Rovers
Balham vs Sheerwater
CB Hounslow United vs Camberley Town
Cobham vs Redhill
Frimley Green vs Egham Town
Raynes Park Vale vs Colliers Wood United
Southall vs Guildford City
Spelthorne Sports vs Molesey

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Chalvey Sports vs AFC Aldermaston
Didcot Town Development vs Risborough Rangers
Holyport vs Kidlington Development
Marlow United vs Thame Rangers
Milton United vs Abingdon Town
Penn & Tylers Green vs Woodley United
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Long Crendon

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Bagshot vs Fleet Spurs
Bedfont & Feltham vs Ash United
Chessington & Hook United vs Sandhurst Town
Dorking Wanderers Reserves vs Westside
Epsom & Ewell vs Cove
Eversley & California vs Kensington & Ealing Borough
Godalming Town vs Farnham Town
Jersey Bulls vs AFC Hayes
Tooting Bec vs FC Deportivo Galicia
Walton & Hersham vs British Airways

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png