Liam Kelly on the ball. Photo: Darren Woolley / darrenwoolley.photos

Berkshire football fixtures – Saturday 22nd February 2020

All the fixtures across the county including Maidenhead United vs Aldershot Town
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Liam Kelly on the ball. Photo: Darren Woolley / darrenwoolley.photos

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Vanarama National League

Boreham Wood vs Yeovil Town
Bromley vs Wrexham
Chesterfield vs Ebbsfleet United
Chorley vs Barnet
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Solihull Moors
Dover Athletic vs AFC Fylde
Harrogate Town vs Eastleigh
Hartlepool United vs Notts County
Maidenhead United vs Aldershot Town
Sutton United vs Barrow (5.20pm – BT Sport)
Torquay United vs FC Halifax Town
Woking vs Stockport County

Vanarama National League South

Bath City vs Dulwich Hamlet
Chelmsford City vs Slough Town
Dartford vs Eastbourne Borough
Havant & Waterlooville vs St Albans City
Hemel Hempstead Town vs Concord Rangers
Hungerford Town vs Braintree Town
Maidstone United vs Hampton & Richmond Borough
Oxford City vs Tonbridge Angels
Wealdstone vs Dorking Wanderers
Welling United vs Chippenham Town
Weymouth vs Billericay Town

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

BetVictor Isthmian League Division One South Central

Barking vs Tooting & Mitcham United
Bedfont Sports vs Ashford Town (Middx)
Bracknell Town vs Staines Town
Chalfont St Peter vs Uxbridge
FC Romania vs Chertsey Town
Hanwell Town vs Waltham Abbey
Hertford Town vs Chipstead
Marlow vs South Park
Northwood vs Ware
Westfield vs Harlow Town

BetVictor Southern League Division One South

AFC Totton vs Highworth Town
Barnstaple Town vs Thatcham Town
Basingstoke Town vs Paulton Rovers
Bristol Manor Farm vs Melksham Town
Cinderford Town vs Mangotsfield United
Cirencester Town vs Willand Rovers
Evesham United vs Bideford
Larkhall Athletic vs Winchester City
Sholing vs Frome Town
Slimbridge vs Moneyfields

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Bishops Cleeve vs Easington Sports
Brackley Town Saints vs Tuffley Rovers
Burnham vs Westfields
Fairford Town vs Reading City
Flackwell Heath vs Brimscombe & Thrupp
Lydney Town vs Windsor
Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs Ardley United
Shrivenham vs Binfield
Virginia Water vs Longlevens AFC

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Ascot United vs Cobham
Badshot Lea vs Colliers Wood United
Balham vs Abbey Rangers
Banstead Athletic vs Egham Town
CB Hounslow United vs Raynes Park Vale
Frimley Green vs Camberley Town
Knaphill vs Guildford City
Molesey vs Sheerwater
Redhill vs Spelthorne Sports
Southall vs Sutton Common Rovers

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Abingdon Town vs Marlow United
Didcot Town Development vs Holyport
Langley vs Abingdon United
Risborough Rangers vs Wallingford Town
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Penn & Tylers Green
Woodley United vs Thame Rangers

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Jersey Bulls vs Bedfont & Feltham (1.30pm)
Bagshot vs Cove
British Airways vs AFC Hayes
Dorking Wanderers Reserves vs Walton & Hersham
Epsom & Ewell vs Chessington & Hook United
Eversley & California vs FC Deportivo Galicia
Fleet Spurs vs Sandhurst Town
Kensington & Ealing Borough vs Farnham Town
Tooting Bec vs Godalming Town
Westside vs Ash United

Thames Valley Premier League

Berks County FC vs Cookham Dean (3pm)
Finchampstead vs Burghfield FC (2pm)
Maidenhead Town vs Wraysbury Village (2pm)
Reading City U23 vs Newbury FC (2pm)
Windlesham United vs Westwood Wanderers (2pm)
Woodcote vs Woodley United Royals (2pm)

Slough Town Challenge Cup

Chalvey Sports vs Singh Sabha Slough (2pm)

Slough Town Premier Cup

Slough Heating Laurencians vs Richings Park (2pm)

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp