Kyle Tooze. Photo: Paul Roberts / Thatcham Photographic Club

Berkshire football fixtures – Saturday 29th February 2020

All the fixtures across the county including Thatcham Town at home to Basingstoke Town
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Kyle Tooze. Photo: Paul Roberts / Thatcham Photographic Club

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

It’s been five games without a win for Thatcham Town in the BetVictor Southern League South Division One as they chase promotion, and the Kingfishers host Basingstoke Town on Saturday while fellow step four promotion hopefuls Bracknell Town travel to Tooting & Mitcham United.

In the Hellenic League Premier Division, Binfield host Royal Wootton Bassett Town as they bid for promotion while Eversley & California’s bid to move away from the bottom of the Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One when they host Cove.

There is one Friday night fixture at Wallingford Town as Milton United visit in the Bluefin Sport Hellenic League Supplementary Cup.

Vanarama National League

Barrow vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Boreham Wood vs Hartlepool United
Bromley vs Sutton United
Eastleigh vs FC Halifax Town
Ebbsfleet United vs Stockport County
Solihull Moors vs Dover Athletic
Torquay United vs Chorley
Woking vs Maidenhead United
Yeovil Town vs Wrexham

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town vs Bath City
Chippenham Town vs St Albans City
Dartford vs Wealdstone
Dorking Wanderers vs Slough Town (3G)
Dulwich Hamlet vs Tonbridge Angels
Eastbourne Borough vs Billericay Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Chelmsford City
Hungerford Town P-P Hemel Hempstead Town
Welling United vs Havant & Waterlooville
Weymouth vs Maidstone United

BetVictor Isthmian League Division One South Central

Tooting & Mitcham United P-P Bracknell Town

Seb Bowerman celebrates. Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com

BetVictor Southern League Division One South

AFC Totton vs Cirencester Town
Bideford vs Mangotsfield United
Bristol Manor Farm vs Cinderford Town
Highworth Town vs Evesham United
Larkhall Athletic vs Slimbridge
Sholing vs Melksham Town
Thatcham Town vs Basingstoke Town
Willand Rovers vs Paulton Rovers
Winchester City vs Moneyfields

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Lydney Town
Binfield P-P Royal Wootton Bassett Town (Moles have arranged a training game at Kings Academy)
Brackley Town Saints vs Shrivenham
Easington Sports vs Westfields
Fairford Town vs Virginia Water
Flackwell Heath vs Bishops Cleeve
Holmer Green vs Brimscombe & Thrupp
Tuffley Rovers vs Burnham
Windsor P-P Longlevens AFC

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Abbey Rangers vs Ascot United (This game may be on 3G, please check with club)
Badshot Lea vs CB Hounslow United
Banstead Athletic vs Molesey
Camberley Town vs Knaphill
Cobham vs Sheerwater
Colliers Wood United vs Spelthorne Sports
Egham Town vs Southall
Guildford City vs Frimley Green
Hanworth Villa vs Raynes Park Vale
Sutton Common Rovers vs Balham

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Abingdon Town vs Didcot Town Development
Abingdon United vs Marlow United
AFC Aldermaston vs Langley
Chalvey Sports vs Long Crendon (This game is on 3G)
Holyport P-P Penn & Tylers Green
Wallingford Town P-P Thame Rangers
Wokingham & Emmbrook P-P Risborough Rangers
Woodley United P-P Milton United

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Eversley & California P-P Cove

Thames Valley Premier League

Burghfield FC vs Mortimer (2pm)
Maidenhead Town P-P Woodley United Royals (2pm)
Newbury FC P-P Cookham Dean (2pm)
Reading City U23 P-P Finchampstead (2pm)
Richings Park vs Westwood Wanderers (2pm)
Berks County vs Windlesham United 3pm (3G)

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png