Aiden Higgs. Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com

Berkshire football fixtures – Saturday 14th March 2020

All the fixtures across Berkshire including a top of the table clash for Ascot United
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Aiden Higgs. Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde vs Aldershot Town
Barrow vs Wrexham
Boreham Wood vs Torquay United
Bromley vs Chorley
Dover Athletic vs Chesterfield
FC Halifax Town vs Ebbsfleet United (5:20pm)
Maidenhead United vs Stockport County
Notts County vs Eastleigh
Sutton United vs Hartlepool United
Woking vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Yeovil Town vs Barnet

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town vs St Albans City
Chippenham Town vs Wealdstone
Concord Rangers vs Tonbridge Angels
Dartford vs Chelmsford City
Dorking Wanderers vs Havant & Waterlooville
Dulwich Hamlet vs Hemel Hempstead Town
Eastbourne Borough vs Maidstone United
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Oxford City
Hungerford Town vs Bath City
Welling United vs Billericay Town
Weymouth vs Slough Town

Berkshire Football Awards supported by PlaySport.

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Ascot United vs Spelthorne Sports
Badshot Lea vs Abbey Rangers
Balham vs Raynes Park Vale
Banstead Athletic vs Redhill
Camberley Town vs Sheerwater
CB Hounslow United vs Knaphill
Cobham vs Molesey
Egham Town vs Hanworth Villa
Frimley Green vs Colliers Wood United
Guildford City vs Sutton Common Rovers

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Ash United vs AFC Hayes
British Airways vs Fleet Spurs
Chessington & Hook United vs Godalming Town
Eversley & California vs Walton & Hersham
Farnham Town vs Bedfont & Feltham
Kensington & Ealing Borough vs Tooting Bec
Jersey Bulls vs Westside (1:30pm)
Sandhurst Town P-P Epsom & Ewell

Thames Valley Premier League

Burghfield FC vs Maidenhead Town (2pm)
Cookham Dean vs Reading City U23 (2pm)
Finchampstead vs Woodley United Royals (2pm)
Mortimer vs Westwood Wanderers (2pm)
Woodcote vs Newbury FC (2pm)

Berkshire Trophy Centre Senior Cup

Wraysbury Village vs Eldon Celtic (2pm)

Slough Town Premier Cup

Slough Heating Laurencians vs Richings Park (2pm)

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp