Berkshire Virtual County FA Cup Group Stage tables

Group tables and forthcoming fixtures
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

The group stage for the 2020 Berkshire Virtual County FA Cup is now underway. 64 teams from across the county have been split in to 16 groups of four, with the top two moving on to the knockout stage. Follow all the action on twitter with the hashtag #BVCFAC2020

Group A

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QCaversham United35859
QReading City34896
3Wokingham & Emmbrook Ladies33523
4Cookham Dean33600

Knockout stage draw, live on @fiberkshire on Friday evening

Caversham United and Reading City qualify for the knockout stages.
Wokingham & Emmbrook Ladies go to the Junior Cup.

Group B

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QWoodley United35299
QBracknell Town34046
3Wraysbury Village33153
4Harchester Hawks33300

Knockout stage draw, live on @fiberkshire on Friday evening

Woodley United and Bracknell Town qualify for the knockout stages.
Wraysbury Village go to the Junior Cup.

Group C

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QWokingham & Emmbrook35369
QSlough Town34906
3William Twigg34543
4Hurst33400

Knockout stage draw, live on @fiberkshire on Friday evening

Wokingham & Emmbrook and Slough Town qualify for the knockout stages.
William Twigg go to the Junior Cup.

Group D

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QSlough Town Ladies35269
QMaidenhead United33886
3Wargrave Ladies33193
4Iver Heath33340

Knockout stage draw, live on @fiberkshire on Friday evening

Slough Town Ladies and Maidenhead United qualify for the knockout stages.
Wargrave Ladies go to the Junior Cup.

Group E

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QCaversham AFC Ladies32949
QThatcham Flames32696
3Kintbury Rangers32503
4Newbury Ladies32410

Knockout stage draw, live on @fiberkshire on Friday evening

Caversham AFC Ladies and Thatcham Flames qualify for the knockout stages.
Kintbury Rangers qualify for the Junior Cup.

Group F

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QBracknell Rangers37379
QEversley & California34916
3S4K Ladies33793
4Ascot United34240

Knockout stage draw, live on @fiberkshire on Friday evening

Bracknell Rangers and Eversley & California qualify for the knockout stages.
S4K Ladies qualify for the Junior Cup.

Group G

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QOld Windsor36729
QHype Train34026
3Langley33383
4Reading FC33070

Knockout stage draw, live on @fiberkshire on Friday evening

Old Windsor vs Hype Train qualify for the knockout stages.
Langley qualify for to the Junior Cup.

Group H

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QHolyport34719
QChalvey Sport34196
3Mortimer33653
4Sanctuary Strikers32850

Knockout stage draw, live on @fiberkshire on Friday evening

Holyport and Chalvey Sports qualify for the knockout stages.
Mortimer qualify for the Junior Cup.

Group I

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
1Ascot United Ladies23376
2Mortimer Ladies22453
3Tilehurst Panthers22033
4Slough Heating Laurencians21650

Next fixtures – Thursday 7th May:

Ascot United Ladies vs Tilehurst Panthers
Mortimer Ladies vs Slough Heating Laurencians

Group J

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QWoodley United Ladies23176
QNewbury22966
3Barton Rovers Royals22310
4FC Imaan Lions22090

Next fixtures – Thursday 7th May:

Woodley United Ladies vs Newbury
Barton Rovers Royals vs FC Imaan Lions

Group K

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QBerks County24676
QBinfield24556
3Reading YMCA23270
4Thames Valley Railway22770

Next fixtures – Thursday 7th May:

Binfield vs Berks County
Reading YMCA vs Thames Valley Railway

Group L

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QFinchampstead23916
2Thatcham Town22453
3Eversley & California Ladies22413
4Reading Royals Futsal22360

Next fixtures – Thursday 7th May:

Thatcham Town vs Eversley & California Ladies
Finchampstead vs Reading Royals Futsal

Group M

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
1Maidenhead Town24256
2Windsor23513
3AFC Crowthorne Ladies23163
4Eldon Celtic21310

Next fixtures – Friday 8th May:

Windsor vs Maidenhead Town
AFC Crowthorne Ladies vs Eldon Celtic

Group N

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QFC Bracknell23446
QBurghfield23256
3Maidenhead United Women22910
4AFC Aldermaston22130

Next fixtures – Friday 8th May:

Maidenhead United Women vs AFC Aldermaston
Burghfield vs FC Bracknell

Group O

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
1Holyport Ladies24516
2Bracknell Titans23023
3Reading FC Women22613
4Sandhurst Town22480

Next fixtures – Friday 8th May:

Reading FC Women vs Sandhurst Town
Holyport Ladies vs Bracknell Titans

Group P

TeamsPldTotal VotesPTS
QDatchet Village23606
QSingh Sabha Slough23336
3Westwood Wanderers22640
4Hungerford Town22420

Next fixtures – Friday 8th May:

Hungerford Town vs Westwood Wanderers
Singh Sabha Slough vs Datchet Village

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp