Windsor celebrate in the FA Cup. Photo: Rob Davies.

Berkshire football fixtures – Tuesday 15th September 2020

All the midweek fixtures across the county
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Windsor celebrate in the FA Cup. Photo: Rob Davies.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

The games come thick and fast at this time of year and it’s road trips for Binfield, Reading City and Windsor in the Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division while Ascot United bring Frimley Green to the Racecourse Ground.

All matches are Tuesday night, 7:45pm kick offs unless otherwise stated. Please always check with the host club before you travel and check their Covid guidelines as well as whether you need to pre-purchase tickets. If you don’t have a Smart phone or are unable to buy online tickets, contact the club in question who will be able to help.

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Binfield
Bishops Cleeve vs Westfields
Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Tuffley Rovers (Wednesday 16th)
Burnham vs Reading City
Easington Sports vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town (ko 7:30)
Flackwell Heath vs Windsor
Holmer Green vs Fairford Town
Longlevens vs Lydney Town (Wednesday 16th)
Virginia Water vs Shrivenham

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Abbey Rangers vs Redhill
Ascot United vs Frimley Green
Banstead Athletic vs Guildford City
CB Hounslow United vs Molesey (Wednesday 16th)
Cobham vs Colliers Wood United
Egham Town vs Knaphill
Raynes Park Vale vs Sutton Common Rovers
Sheerwater vs Camberley Town
Southall vs Hanworth Villa
Spelthorne Sports vs Badshot Lea

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Abingdon United vs Long Crendon
Penn & Tylers Green vs Abingdon Town
Risborough Rangers vs Langley
Thame Rangers vs Kidlington Reserves (Wednesday 16th)
Wallingford Town vs Holyport
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Chalvey Sports
Woodley United vs AFC Aldermaston

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Bedfont & Feltham vs Ash United
Chessington & Hook United vs Farnham Town
FC Deportivo Galicia vs Dorking Wanderers Reserves
Kensington & Ealing Borough vs British Airways
Sandhurst Town vs Fleet Spurs
Tooting Bec vs Epsom & Ewell
Walton & Hersham vs Bagshot
Westside vs Godalming Town (Wednesday 16th)

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png