Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com
Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com

Full 2021/22 men’s pre season football fixture calendar for Berkshire clubs

Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
All the pre season fixtures across Berkshire for 2021/22
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com
Photo: Neil Graham / ngsportsphotography.com

Get the LATEST NEWS direct to your inbox. Pop your email in the box.

Bookmark this page because we’ll keep it updated with all the 2020/21 pre season fixtures, kick off times and venues for your local clubs.

Saturday 3rd July

  • AFC Aldermaston vs Marlow (2pm)
  • Badshot Lea vs Slough Town
  • Berks County vs Binfield (1pm, Ryeish Green Sports Hub)
  • Bracknell Town vs Hartley Wintney
  • Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Hungerford Town
  • Didcot Town vs Wallingford Town
  • Frimley Green vs Chalvey Sports (1pm)
  • Hythe & Dibden vs Eversley & California
  • Reading City vs Chipping Sodbury Town (3pm, at Rivers next to Rivermoor)
  • Sandhurst Town vs Knaphill (Cancelled)

Tuesday 6th July

  • Binfield vs Chalvey Sports (7.45pm, at Kings Academy)
  • Reading City vs Chalvey Sports (7.45pm)
  • Slough Town vs Bracknell Town (7.45pm)

Thursday 8th July

  • Reading City vs Chalvey Sports (7pm)

Friday 9th July

  • Slough Town vs Binfield (7.45pm)

Saturday 10th July

  • AFC Aldermaston vs Windsor (2pm)
  • Berks County vs Tadley Calleva (2pm, Ryeish Green Sports Hub)
  • Didcot Town vs Hungerford Town (3pm)
  • Farnham Town vs Eversley & California (venue TBC)
  • Reading City vs Marlow (3pm, Rivers next to Rivermoor)
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Wallingford Town (Emmbrook School 4G, 2pm)

Tuesday 13th July

  • Bracknell Town vs Ramsgate (7.45pm)
  • Burnham vs Thatcham Town
  • Hungerford Town vs Swindon Town (7.45pm)
  • Lyne vs Chalvey Sports (7.30pm)
  • Marlow vs Windsor (7.45pm)
  • Reading City vs Basingstoke (7.45pm)
  • Virginia Water vs Binfield (7.15pm, at The Timbers)

Wednesday 14th July

  • Slough Town vs Fulham XI (7.45pm)

Saturday 17th July

  • Berks County vs Yateley United (2pm, Ryeish Green Sports Hub)
  • Eversley & California vs Met Police
  • Farnham Town vs Wallingford Town
  • Holyport vs Thatcham Town
  • Kintbury Rangers vs AFC Aldermaston (2pm)
  • Reading City vs Camberley Town (Rivers next to Rivermoor, 2pm)
  • Wimborne Town vs Hungerford Town (3pm)
  • Windsor vs Sheerwater (venue TBC, 3pm)
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Chalvey Sports (2pm)

Tuesday 20th July

  • Ascot United vs Chalvey Sports (7.45pm)
  • Kings Langley vs Slough Town (7.45pm)
  • Reading City vs Hartpury University (6.30pm)
  • Windsor vs Binfield (7.45pm)

Saturday 24th July

  • Binfield vs Winchester City (3pm)
  • Bracknell Town vs Swindon Supermarine (3pm)
  • Chalvey Sports vs Camberley Town (3pm)
  • Eversley & California vs Alton
  • Farnborough vs Slough Town (1pm)
  • Thatcham Town vs Hendon
  • Maidenhead United vs Leyton Orient (3pm)
  • Reading City vs Frimley Green (2pm)
  • Wallingford Town vs Windsor (3pm)
  • Westfield vs AFC Aldermaston (4pm)
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Berks County (1pm, Emmbrook School)

Sunday 25th July

  • Hungerford Town vs Reading City U23s (3pm)

Tuesday 27th July

  • Binfield vs Met Police (7.45pm)
  • Didcot Town vs Bracknell Town (7.30pm)
  • Eversley & California vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
  • Hungerford Town vs Cheltenham Town (7,30pm)
  • Slough Town vs Burnham (To be played @ Burnham FC 7.30pm)
  • Thatcham Town vs AFC Aldermaston (TBC)
  • Windsor vs Uxbridge (7.45pm)

Friday 30th July

  • Hungerford Town vs Bristol City U23s (7.45pm)

Saturday 31st July

  • AFC Aldermaston vs Farnham Town U23
  • Ascot United vs Binfield
  • Berks County vs Reading City (Details TBC)
  • Camberley Town vs Eversley & California
  • Farnborough vs Maidenhead United (3.30pm)
  • Hartley Wintney vs Thatcham Town
  • Staines Town vs Maidenhead United (12pm)
  • Wallingford Town vs Bourton Rovers
  • Windsor vs Beaconsfield (venue TBC, 3pm)

Tuesday 3rd August

  • Hungerford Town vs Swindon Supemarine (7.45pm)
  • Thatcham Town vs Beaconsfield Town
  • Windsor vs Chertsey Town (7.45pm)

Friday 6th August

  • Maidenhead United vs Reading u23 (7.30pm)

Saturday 7th August

  • Hungerford Town vs Gosport Borough (3pm)
  • North Leigh vs Thatcham Town

Football in Berkshire is a not for profit site run by volunteers. We feel though that sometimes people need rewarding for the hard work they put in and we wanted to let you know you can support our contributors individually if you so wish. Contributors to this article are:


Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/customer/www/footballinbracknell.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/plugins/code-snippets/php/snippet-ops.php(469) : eval()'d code on line 11

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png