Football in Bracknell
Football News

Full draw for 2016/17 Buildbase FA Vase First Round Proper

Following the weekends FA Vase Second Qualifying Round ties, the draw for the first round proper was made on Monday at Wembley by the Football Association.

The draw gave away ties to both Ascot United and Bracknell Town who are in the hat for the first time since 2010.

The full draw for the nationwide competition is below, ties are to be played on the weekend of Saturday 22nd October.

1 AFC Liverpool v Bootle
2 1874 Northwich v Billingham Synthonia
3 Stockport Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW
4 Penrith v Easington Colliery
5 Guisborough Town v Padiham
6 Runcorn Town v Hallam
7 South Shields v Runcorn Linnets
8 Charnock Richard v Barnoldswick Town
9 Atherton LR v Chester-Le-Street Town
10 Ashton Town v Billingham Town
11 AFC Emley v Chadderton
12 Newcastle Benfield v Irlam
13 Atherton Collieries v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
14 Congleton Town v Hall Road Rangers
15 Bridlington Town v Pickering Town
16 Holker Old Boys v Stockton Town
17 Litherland Remyca v Shildon
18 Shifnal Town v Quorn
19 Heanor Town or Kimberley MW v Blidworth Welfare
20 St Andrews v Paget Rangers
21 Long Eaton United v Coventry United
22 Wolverhampton Casuals v Chelmsley Town
23 Stone Old Alleynians v Hucknall Town
or Ashby Ivanhoe
24 Handsworth Parramore v Shepshed Dynamo
25 Bromsgrove Sporting v Cadbury Athletic
26 Westfields v Walsall Wood
27 Staveley MW v Pinxton
28 Holwell Sports v AFC Mansfield
29 Hinckley v Wolverhampton SC
30 Lichfield City v Shawbury United
31 Kirby Muxloe v Glasshoughton Welfare or Hemsworth MW
32 Penistone Church v Sherwood Colliery
33 Bottesford Town v Haughmond
34 Birstall United or Malvern Town v Worksop Town
35 Rocester v Oakham United
36 Uttoxeter Town v Leicester Road
37 Radford v Harborough Town
38 Sporting Khalsa v Hanley Town
39 Coventry Copsewood v Holbeach United
40 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Oxhey Jets
41 Thetford Town v Great Yarmouth Town
42 Wadham Lodge v Hertford Town
43 Sporting Bengal United v Southall
44 Felixstowe & Walton United v Haverhill Borough
45 Broadfields United v London Bari
46 Highmoor Ibis v Holmer Green
47 Peterborough Sports v Swaffham Town
48 Waltham Forest v Rothwell Corinthians
49 Thrapston Town v Leverstock Green
50 Canning Town v Biggleswade
51 Northampton On Chenecks v Ely City
52 Gorleston v Barking
53 Biggleswade United v Baldock Town
54 Flackwell Heath v Cockfosters
55 Walsham Le Willows v Tring Athletic
56 Crawley Green v Basildon United
57 Colney Heath v Hoddesdon Town
58 Daventry Town v Newport Pagnell Town
59 Godmanchester Rovers v London Colney
60 Yaxley v Stanway Rovers
61 St Margaretsbury v Ilford
62 Peterborough Northern Star v Sun Sports
63 Welwyn Garden City v Saffron Walden Town
64 Wembley v Desborough Town
65 Banstead Athletic v Crowborough Athletic
66 Wick v Haywards Heath Town
67 Bedfont Sports v Buckingham Town
68 Canterbury City v Lydney Town
or Peacehaven & Telscombe
69 FC Elmstead v Ringmer or Sporting Club Thamesmead
70 Abbey Rangers v Tunbridge Wells
71 Hollands & Blair v Ascot United
72 Walton & Hersham v Thame United
73 Croydon v Bracknell Town
74 Epsom & Ewell v Bridon Ropes
75 Horsham YMCA v Horndean
76 Eastbourne United v Horley Town
77 Shoreham v Glebe or Deal Town
78 Beckenham Town v Lancing
79 Eastbourne Town v Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
80 AC London or Littlehampton Town v Highworth Town
81 Fairford Town v Andover Town
82 Alton Town v Corinthian
83 Ash United v Chichester City
84 Alresford Town v Lingfield
85 Lordswood v Newhaven
86 Abingdon United v Thatcham Town
87 Cribbs v Odd Down
88 Devizes Town v Gillingham Town
89 Amesbury Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp
90 Helston Athletic v Team Solent
91 Street v Blackfield & Langley
92 Bournemouth v Melksham Town
93 Calne Town v Torpoint Athletic
94 Tuffley Rovers v Sherborne Town
95 Cullompton Rangers v Hengrove Atheltic
96 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Plymouth Parkway
97 Sholing v Buckland Athletic
98 Clevedon Town v Willand Rovers
99 Romsey Town v Portland United
100 Exmouth v Tavistock
101 AFC Stoneham v Shaftesbury Town

0
0
Tom Canning

<p>Tom is the co-editor of FootballinBracknell. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Trinity Mirror.</p><br />

Comment via Facebook

Comments

  1. […] You can see the full nationwide draw for the First Round Proper of the FA Vase here. […]

    0
    0