Full 2017/18 pre season football fixture calendar for East Berkshire

All the friendlies for East Berkshire
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Bookmark this page because we’ll keep it updated with all the 2017/18 pre season fixtures, kick off times and venues for your local clubs.

Please check with the clubs before attending matches as pre season friendlies can often be cancelled or have venue changes at late notice. Four details on the four team tournament at Bracknell Town click here.

Saturday 24th June

  • AFC Aldermaston vs Woodley United

Saturday 1st July

  • Taplow vs AFC Aldermaston (Furze Platt Leisure Centre, 2.15pm)
  • Wantage Town vs Binfield
  • Woodley United vs Marlow

Tuesday 4th July

  • AFC Aldermaston vs Mortimer (6:30pm)
  • Bracknell Town vs Hungerford Town
  • Guildford City vs Woodley United
  • Walton & Hersham vs Ascot United

Saturday 8th July

  • Four team tournament: 2pm ko Bracknell Town v Eversley & California (replacing Windsor), 6pm ko Binfield v Wokingham & Emmbrook (doubles as Martin Joyce Trophy)
  • AFC Aldermaston vs Thatcham Town (12:30 at Everest College, Basingstoke)
  • Ascot United vs Camberley Town (1pm at Bisham Abbey 3G)
  • Fleet Spurs vs Woodley United
  • Hartley Wintney vs Sandhurst Town

Sunday 9th July

  • Four team tournament: 2pm ko Wokingham & Emmbrook v Eversley & California (replacing Windsor), 6pm ko Binfield v Bracknell Town

Tuesday 11th July

  • AFC Aldermaston vs Binfield Dev (7pm)

Wednesday 12th July

  • Woodley United vs Woodcote Stoke/Row

Saturday 15th July

  • Four team tournament: 2pm ko Binfield v Eversley & California (replacing Windsor), 6pm ko Wokingham & Emmbrook v Bracknell
  • AFC Aldermaston vs Ascot United (12:30 at Everest College, Basingstoke)
  • Almondsbury UWE vs Woodley United
  • Brimpton vs Berks County
  • Sandhurst Town vs Ash United

Sunday 16th July

  • Four team tournament: 2pm 1v2, 6pm 3v4.

Monday 17th July

Sandhurst Town vs Bagshot

Tuesday 18th July

  • AFC Aldermaston vs Woodcote Stoke Row (6:30pm)

Wednesday 19th July

  • Farnham Town vs Woodley United
  • Sandhurst Town vs Knaphill

Thursday 20th July

  • Holyport vs Bracknell Town

Saturday 22nd July

  • AC London vs Ascot United
  • Bracknell Town vs Basingstoke Town
  • Braybrooke vs Berks County
  • Camberley Town vs Binfield (3pm)
  • Chalvey Sports vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
  • Eversley & California vs Godalming Town (3pm)
  • Sandhurst Town vs Fire United (2pm)
  • Sandhurst Town vs AEK London (4pm)
  • Kingsbury Rangers vs AFC Aldermaston (3pm)
  • Sheerwater vs Woodley United

Tuesday 25th July

  • Bracknell Town vs Chalfont St Peter
  • Sandhurst Town vs Binfield
  • Staines Lammas vs Wokingham & Emmbrook (6.45pm)

Wednesday 26th July

  • Colliers Wood United vs Woodley United

Thursday 27th July

  • Binfield vs Hungerford Town

Saturday 29th July

  • AFC Aldermaston vs Alresford Town (3pm)
  • Berks County vs Maidenhead Town
  • Binfield ‘Dev’ vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
  • Bracknell Town vs Uxbridge
  • Eversley & California vs Alton Town
  • Knaphill vs Binfield

Sunday 30th July

  • Ascot United vs East Grinstead Town (11:45 am ko)

Tuesday 1st August

None yet scheduled

Saturday 5th August

  • Berks County Firsts vs Berks County Reserves

Saturday 12th August

  • Berks County vs Chalvey Sports

We’ve setup a new WhatsApp group allowing you to debate the local football issues with like minded individuals. You can find out how to join it here.

What do you think? 

RELATED TOPICS

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png