Football in Bracknell
Football News

The FULL draw for the 2017/18 Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round

The full nationwide draw

The FULL draw for the 2017/18 Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round

The draw for the First Qualifying Round of the 2017/18 FA Vase was made today and we’ve highlighted the key fixtures concerning Berkshire clubs here. You can see the full draw for the Second Qualifying Round here. Matches will be played on Saturday 9th September 2017.

1 Stokesley SC v Hebburn Town
2 Chester-Le-Street Town v Silsden
3 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Guisborough Town
4 Seaham Red Star v Albion Sports
5 Whickham v Newton Aycliffe
6 Padiham v Thackley
7 Garforth Town v Holker Old Boys
8 Blyth v West Allotment Celtic
9 Esh Winning v Penrith
10 Heaton Stannington v Carlisle City
11 Tow Law Town v Crook Town
12 Brandon United v Bishop Auckland
13 Ashington v Easington Colliery
14 Northallerton Town v Alnwick Town
15 Marske United v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
16 Barnoldswick Town v Dunston UTS
17 Darlington Railway Athletic v Harrogate Railway Athletic
18 Eccleshill United v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
19 Campion v Bedlington Terriers
20 Widnes v Glasshoughton Welfare
21 Alsager Town v New Mills
22 Vauxhall Motors v 1874 Northwich
23 Maltby Main v Cammell Laird 1907
24 Northwich Victoria v Stockport Town
25 Hallam v Abbey Hey
26 St Helens Town v Hemsworth MW
27 Selby Town v Charnock Richard
28 Rossington Main v Cheadle Town
29 Barnton v Penistone Church
30 Maine Road v Pontefract Collieries
31 Prestwich Heys v Liversedge
32 Atherton LR v Irlam
33 Litherland Remyca v Ashton Town
34 Parkgate v Daisy Hill
35 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Dronfield Town
36 AFC Liverpool v Athersley Recreation
37 AFC Blackpool v West Didsbury & Chorlton
38 Squires Gate v Congleton Town
39 Cadbury Athletic v Littleton
40 Pegasus Juniors v Droitwich Spa
41 Lutterworth Athletic v AFC Wulfrunians
42 Boldmere St Michaels v Alvis Sporting Club
43 Coventry United v Tipton Town
44 Bewdley Town v Rugby Town
45 Heather St Johns v Coventry Sphinx
46 Barnt Green Spartak v Walsall Wood
47 Westfields v Stapenhill
48 Wellington Amateurs v Dudley Town
49 Hereford Lads Club v Stone Old Alleynians
50 Studley v Long Buckby
51 Leicester Road v Racing Club Warwick
52 Malvern Town v Smethwick
53 Chelmsley Town v AFC Bridgnorth
54 Uttoxeter Town v Gornal Athletic
55 Ellesmere Rangers v Highgate United
56 Nuneaton Griff v Rocester
57 Ashby Ivanhoe v St Martins
58 Paget Rangers v Wolverhampton Casuals
59 Hanley Town v Lichfield City
60 Ellistown & Ibstock United v Eccleshall
61 Wolverhampton SC v FC Oswestry Town
62 Shawbury United v Wellington
63 Whitchurch Alport v Pershore Town
64 Cradley Town v Bromyard Town
65 Bilston Town v Bolehall Swifts
66 Coton Green v Heath Hayes
67 Tividale v Brocton
68 Long Eaton United v Rainworth MW
69 Hall Road Rangers v Gedling MW
70 Quorn v Oadby Town
71 Clifton All Whites v Harrowby United
72 Friar Lane & Epworth v Lutterworth Town
73 Kimberley MW v Barrow Town
74 South Normanton v Melton Town
75 Radcliffe Olympic v Belper United
76 Kirby Muxloe v Anstey Nomads
77 Ilkeston v Clipstone
(walkover for Clipstone – Ilkeston removed)
78 Leicester Nirvana v Graham St Prims
79 Loughborough University v Winterton Rangers
80 Worksop Town v Aylestone Park
81 Grimsby Borough v Shirebrook Town
82 Hucknall Town v Clay Cross Town
83 Heanor Town v Holbrook Sports
84 Collingham v Radford
(walkover for Radford – Collingham removed)
85 Bottesford Town v West Bridgford
86 Birstall United v South Normanton Athletic
87 Skegness Town v Sleaford Town
88 Westella & Willerby v Arnold Town
89 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Blidworth Welfare
90 Raunds Town v Wellingborough Town
91 Stewarts & Lloyds v Swaffham Town
92 Fakenham Town v Huntingdon Town
93 Downham Town v Biggleswade United
94 Histon v Blackstones
95 Potton United v Netherton United
96 Pinchbeck United v Holbeach United
97 Bourne Town v Harborough Town
98 March Town United v Peterborough Northern Star
99 Cogenhoe United v Rothwell Corinthians
100 Stansted v Wodson Park
101 Basildon United v St Margaretsbury
102 Barkingside v Southend Manor
103 Framlingham Town v Waltham Forest
104 Brimsdown v Debenham LC
105 FC Clacton v Coggeshall Town
106 Hadleigh United v Wadham Lodge
107 Ilford v Cornard United
108 Redbridge v Brantham Athletic
109 Enfield 1893 v Haverhill Borough
110 Spixworth v Ipswich Wanderers
111 Saffron Walden Town v Sawbridgeworth Town
112 Enfield Borough v Canning Town
113 Tower Hamlets v Hackney Wick
114 Woodbridge Town v Hoddesdon Town
115 Stowmarket Town v Team Bury
116 Long Melford v Halstead Town
117 Great Yarmouth Town v FC Broxbourne Borough
118 Haverhill Rovers v Whitton United
119 Wivenhoe Town v Holland
120 Great Wakering Rovers v Sporting Bengal United
121 Wootton Blue Cross v London Lions
122 Welwyn Garden City v Brackley Town Saints
123 AFC Hayes v Hatfield Town
124 Hillingdon Borough v Marston Shelton Rovers
125 Malmesbury Victoria v Chipping Sodbury Town
126 New College Swindon v Ampthill Town
127 Baldock Town v Buckingham Town
128 North Greenford United v Harpenden Town
129 Oxford City Nomads v Woodley United
130 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Fairford Town
131 Clanfield 85 v Holmer Green
132 Colney Heath v Harefield United
133 Abingdon United v Highmoor Ibis
134 Hadley v Milton United
135 Edgware Town v Risborough Rangers
136 Cricklewood Wanderers v Stotfold
137 Crawley Green v Tuffley Rovers
138 Highworth Town v Easington Sports
139 Leighton Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp
140 Ardley United v Longlevens
141 Lydney Town v Winslow United
142 Buckingham Athletic v Bedford
143 Broadfields United v Pitshanger Dynamo
144 Amersham Town v Langford
145 Rochester United v Lancing
146 Southwick v Broadbridge Heath
147 Hollands & Blair v Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
148 AFC Croydon Athletic v Bearsted
149 Eastbourne United v Newhaven
150 Ringmer v AC London
151 Erith & Belvedere v Holmesdale
152 Glebe v Deal Town
153 East Preston v Forest Hill Park
154 Sheppey United v Loxwood
155 Oakwood v Langney Wanderers
156 FC Elmstead v Whitstable Town
157 Hailsham Town v Abbey Rangers
158 Banstead Athletic v Fisher
159 Westside v Steyning Town
160 Snodland Town v Horsham YMCA
161 Chessington & Hook United v Lydd Town
162 Worthing United v Horley Town
163 Colliers Wood United v K Sports
164 Bridon Ropes v Wick
165 FC Deportivo Galicia v Lewisham Borough (Community)
166 Walton & Hersham v Little Common
167 Spelthorne Sports v Sutton Athletic
(walkover for Spelthorne Sports – Sutton Athletic removed)
168 CB Hounslow United v Peacehaven & Telscombe
169 St Francis Rangers v Erith Town
170 Seaford Town v Saltdean United
171 Mile Oak v Chertsey Town
172 Arundel v Lordswood
173 Canterbury City v Sutton Common Rovers
174 Stansfeld v Bedfont & Feltham
175 Gravesham Borough v Cobham
176 Tooting Bec v Littlehampton Town
177 AFC Uckfield Town v Raynes Park Vale
178 Redhill v Chatham Town
179 Beckenham Town v Lingfield
180 Bedfont Sports v Three Bridges
181 Tadley Calleva v Andover New Street
182 Shaftesbury v Brockenhurst
183 Horndean v Andover Town
184 Windsor v Devizes Town
185 Hamble Club v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
186 Ascot United v Farnham Town
187 Hamworthy United v AFC Stoneham
188 Amesbury Town v New Milton Town
189 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Calne Town
190 AFC Aldermaston v Romsey Town
191 Petersfield Town v Corsham Town
192 Swanage Town & Herston v Ash United
193 Cove v Westbury United
194 Warminster Town v Folland Sports
195 Knaphill v Sidlesham
196 Pewsey Vale v Chippenham Park
197 Newport (IW) v Fleet Spurs
198 Guildford City v Lymington Town
199 United Services Portsmouth v Verwood Town
200 Ringwood Town v Eversley & California
201 Laverstock & Ford v Fawley
202 Cowes Sports v Baffins Milton Rovers
203 Hythe & Dibden v Bagshot
204 Camelford v Helston Athletic
205 Cullompton Rangers v Torpoint Athletic
206 Wellington AFC v Wells City
207 Cheddar v Radstock Town
208 Bovey Tracey v Keynsham Town
209 Witheridge v Cribbs
210 Plymouth Parkway v Sherborne Town
211 Axminster Town v Crediton United
212 Tavistock v Hallen
213 Almondsbury UWE v Clevedon Town
214 Bitton v Brislington
215 Welton Rovers v Willand Rovers
216 Bridport v Wincanton Town
217 AFC St Austell v Bishops Lydeard
218 Cadbury Heath v St Blazey
219 Roman Glass St George v Elburton Villa
220 Ashton & Backwell United v Godolphin Atlantic

See the second qualifying round draw here.

Looking for your club? Use Ctrl + F on your keyboard and type the team name.

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of FootballinBracknell. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Trinity Mirror. Manager of Binfield Ladies in the Thames Valley Women's League.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.