Football in Bracknell
Football News

The FULL draw for the 2017/18 Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round

The full nationwide draw

The draw for the Second Qualifying Round of the 2017/18 FA Vase was made today and we’ve highlighted the key fixtures concerning Berkshire clubs here. You can see the full draw for the Second Qualifying Round here. Matches will be played on Saturday 23rd September 2017.

1 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Northallerton Town or Alnwick Town
or Guisborough Town
2 Team Northumbria v Durham City
3 Stockton Town v Consett
4 Garforth Town v Nelson
or Holker Old Boys
5 Stokesley SC or Hebburn Town v Newcastle Benfield
6 Billingham Synthonia v Whitley Bay
7 Willington v Darlington Railway Athletic
or Harrogate Railway Athletic
8 Tow Law Town or Crook Town v Esh Winning or Penrith
9 Heaton Stannington or Carlisle City v Thornaby
10 Marske United v Seaham Red Star or Albion Sports
or Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
11 Whickham or Newton Aycliffe v Blyth or West Allotment Celtic
12 West Auckland Town v Chester-Le-Street Town or Silsden
13 Padiham or Thackley v Ashington or Easington Colliery
14 Barnoldswick Town or Dunston UTS v Washington
15 Eccleshill United v Knaresborough Town
or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
16 Campion or Bedlington Terriers v Brandon United or Bishop Auckland
17 Rossington Main or Cheadle Town v Hallam or Abbey Hey
18 Litherland Remyca or Ashton Town v Chadderton
19 Atherton LR or Irlam v Parkgate or Daisy Hill
20 Winsford United v Maine Road or Pontefract Collieries
21 Alsager Town or New Mills v Nostell MW
22 Vauxhall Motors or 1874 Northwich v Squires Gate or Congleton Town
23 AFC Liverpool v City of Liverpool
or Athersley Recreation
24 Sandbach United v AFC Emley
25 Ashton Athletic v Maltby Main or Cammell Laird 1907
26 Selby Town or Charnock Richard v Bacup Borough
27 Burscough v Armthorpe Welfare
28 AFC Blackpool v Northwich Victoria or Stockport Town
or West Didsbury & Chorlton
29 Widnes or Glasshoughton Welfare v AFC Darwen
30 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Barnton or Penistone Church
or Dronfield Town
31 St Helens Town or Hemsworth MW v Prestwich Heys or Liversedge
32 Ellesmere Rangers v Whitchurch Alport or Pershore Town
or Highgate United
33 Bilston Town or Bolehall Swifts v Haughmond
34 Wellington Amateurs v Atherstone Town
or Dudley Town
35 Shawbury United or Wellington v Cadbury Athletic or Littleton
36 Chelmsley Town or AFC Bridgnorth v Lutterworth Athletic or AFC Wulfrunians
37 Dudley Sports v Tividale or Brocton
38 Shifnal Town v Pegasus Juniors or Droitwich Spa
39 Cradley Town or Bromyard Town v Barnt Green Spartak or Walsall Wood
40 Ellistown & Ibstock United v Wednesfield
or Eccleshall
41 Heather St Johns v Nuneaton Griff or Rocester
or Coventry Sphinx
42 Westfields or Stapenhill v Daventry Town
43 Stourport Swifts v Paget Rangers or Wolverhampton Casuals
44 Malvern Town or Smethwick v Bewdley Town or Rugby Town
45 Stafford Town v Ashby Ivanhoe or St Martins
46 Studley or Long Buckby v Hanley Town or Lichfield City
47 Boldmere St Michaels v Worcester City
or Alvis Sporting Club
48 Leicester Road v Coventry Copsewood
or Racing Club Warwick
49 Coton Green or Heath Hayes v Wolverhampton SC v FC Oswestry Town
50 Uttoxeter Town or Gornal Athletic v Bardon Hill
51 Coventry United or Tipton Town v Hereford Lads Club or Stone Old Alleynians
52 Barton Town Old Boys v Clipstone
53 Retford United v Pinxton
54 Westella & Willerby or Arnold Town v Ollerton Town
55 Leicester Nirvana v Radcliffe Olympic or Belper United
or Graham St Prims
56 Friar Lane & Epworth v Teversal
or Lutterworth Town
57 Grimsby Borough v Long Eaton United or Rainworth MW
or Shirebrook Town
58 Hall Road Rangers or Gedling MW v Skegness Town or Sleaford Town
59 Hucknall Town or Clay Cross Town v Eastwood Community
60 Holwell Sports v Dunkirk
61 South Normanton or Melton Town v FC Bolsover
62 Heanor Town or Holbrook Sports v Quorn or Oadby Town
63 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Bottesford Town or West Bridgford
or Blidworth Welfare
64 Loughborough University v Staveley MW
or Winterton Rangers
65 Worksop Town or Aylestone Park v Kirby Muxloe or Anstey Nomads
66 Boston Town v Birstall United or South Normanton Athletic
67 Sandiacre Town v Sherwood Colliery
68 Clifton All Whites v St Andrews
or Harrowby United
69 Radford v Kimberley MW or Barrow Town
70 Godmanchester Rovers v Raunds Town or Wellingborough Town
71 Northampton On Chenecks v Irchester United
72 Stewarts & Lloyds v Rushden & Higham United
or Swaffham Town
73 Biggleswade v Northampton Sileby Rangers
74 Histon or Blackstones v Cogenhoe United or Rothwell Corinthians
75 Potton United or Netherton United v March Town United or Peterborough Northern Star
76 Bourne Town or Harborough Town v Wisbech Town
77 Eynesbury Rovers v Burton Park Wanderers
78 Downham Town v Thrapston Town
or Biggleswade United
79 Pinchbeck United v Fakenham Town or Huntingdon Town
or Holbeach United
80 Thetford Town v Oakham United
81 Wellingborough Whitworths v Wisbech St Mary
82 Redbridge or Brantham Athletic v FC Clacton or Coggeshall Town
83 Tower Hamlets or Hackney Wick v Little Oakley
84 Enfield Borough or Canning Town v Woodbridge Town or Hoddesdon Town
85 Wroxham v Spixworth or Ipswich Wanderers
86 Basildon United or St Margaretsbury v Walsham Le Willows
87 Barkingside or Southend Manor v Haverhill Rovers or Whitton United
88 Long Melford or Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers
89 West Essex v Great Wakering Rovers or Sporting Bengal United
90 Diss Town v Framlingham Town or Waltham Forest
91 Ilford or Cornard United v Hullbridge Sports
92 Kirkley & Pakefield v Burnham Ramblers
93 Great Yarmouth Town v Brimsdown or Debenham LC
or FC Broxbourne Borough
94 Stansted or Wodson Park v Wivenhoe Town or Holland
95 Stowmarket Town or Team Bury v Enfield 1893 or Haverhill Borough
96 Hadleigh United or Wadham Lodge v Saffron Walden Town or Sawbridgeworth Town
97 Buckingham Athletic or Bedford v AFC Hayes or Hatfield Town
98 New College Swindon v Clanfield 85 or Holmer Green
or Ampthill Town
99 Highworth Town v Burnham
or Easington Sports
100 Abingdon United or Highmoor Ibis v Welwyn Garden City or Brackley Town Saints
101 Broadfields United v Holyport
or Pitshanger Dynamo
102 Wantage Town v Lydney Town or Winslow United
103 Cricklewood Wanderers or Stotfold v Rayners Lane
104 Hadley or Milton United v Colney Heath or Harefield United
105 Hillingdon Borough v North Greenford United or Harpenden Town
or Marston Shelton Rovers
106 Wallingford Town v Oxhey Jets
107 Tytherington Rocks v Ardley United or Longlevens
108 Oxford City Nomads v Baldock Town or Buckingham Town
or Woodley United
109 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Codicote
or Fairford Town
110 Wootton Blue Cross v Malmesbury Victoria or Chipping Sodbury Town
or London Lions
111 Amersham Town or Langford v Crawley Green or Tuffley Rovers
112 Edgware Town v Henley Town
or Risborough Rangers
113 Leighton Town v Leverstock Green
or Brimscombe & Thrupp
114 FC Elmstead or Whitstable Town v Rochester United or Lancing
115 Gravesham Borough or Cobham v Bexhill United
116 Ringmer or AC London v Worthing United or Horley Town
117 Rusthall v Crawley Down Gatwick
118 Hassocks v Spelthorne Sports
119 Seaford Town or Saltdean United v Stansfeld or Bedfont & Feltham
120 Balham v East Preston or Forest Hill Park
121 Snodland Town or Horsham YMCA v Oakwood or Langney Wanderers
122 Southwick or Broadbridge Heath v AFC Croydon Athletic or Bearsted
123 Billingshurst v Arundel or Lordswood
124 Westside or Steyning Town v Bedfont Sports or Three Bridges
125 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Walton & Hersham or Little Common
126 Meridian VP v FC Deportivo Galicia
or Lewisham Borough (Community)
127 Beckenham Town or Lingfield v Bridon Ropes or Wick
128 Erith & Belvedere or Holmesdale v Chessington & Hook United or Lydd Town
129 Colliers Wood United or K Sports v Hailsham Town or Abbey Rangers
130 Redhill or Chatham Town v Kensington Borough
131 Tooting Bec or Littlehampton Town v Banstead Athletic or Fisher
132 Eastbourne United or Newhaven v Hollands & Blair or Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
133 Glebe or Deal Town v CB Hounslow United or Peacehaven & Telscombe
134 St Francis Rangers or Erith Town v Mile Oak or Chertsey Town
135 Sheppey United or Loxwood v Tunbridge Wells
136 Canterbury City v AFC Uckfield Town or Raynes Park Vale
or Sutton Common Rovers
137 Newport (IW) or Fleet Spurs v Alresford Town
138 Badshot Lea v Frimley Green
139 AFC Aldermaston or Romsey Town v Bournemouth
140 AFC Portchester v Tadley Calleva or Andover New Street
141 Knaphill or Sidlesham v Horndean or Andover Town
142 Fareham Town v Binfield
143 Godalming Town v Shaftesbury or Brockenhurst
144 Alton Town v Amesbury Town or New Milton Town
145 Cowes Sports v Selsey
or Baffins Milton Rovers
146 Hamworthy United v Guildford City or Lymington Town
or AFC Stoneham
147 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Downton
or Calne Town
148 Sandhurst Town v Ringwood Town or Eversley & California
149 Warminster Town or Folland Sports v Ascot United or Farnham Town
150 Midhurst & Easebourne v United Services Portsmouth or Verwood Town
151 Swanage Town & Herston v Laverstock & Ford or Fawley
or Ash United
152 Windsor or Devizes Town v Whitchurch United
153 Cove or Westbury United v Christchurch
154 Bashley v Hythe & Dibden or Bagshot
155 Pewsey Vale or Chippenham Park v Camberley Town
156 Hamble Club v Petersfield Town or Corsham Town
or Bemerton Heath Harlequins
157 Welton Rovers or Willand Rovers v Saltash United
158 Odd Down v Oldland Abbotonians
159 Cheddar or Radstock Town v Roman Glass St George or Elburton Villa
160 Hengrove Athletic v Ashton & Backwell United or Godolphin Atlantic
161 Cadbury Heath or St Blazey v Shepton Mallet
162 Almondsbury UWE v Wellington AFC or Wells City
or Clevedon Town
163 Bovey Tracey or Keynsham Town v Bishop Sutton
164 AFC St Austell or Bishops Lydeard v Bridgwater Town
165 Bridport or Wincanton Town v Plymouth Parkway or Sherborne Town
166 Tavistock or Hallen v Camelford or Helston Athletic
167 Cullompton Rangers v Witheridge or Cribbs
or Torpoint Athletic
168 Portishead Town v Bodmin Town
169 Longwell Green Sports v Ivybridge Town
170 Axminster Town or Crediton United v Bitton or Brislington

See the first qualifying round draw here.

Looking for your club? Use Ctrl + F on your keyboard and type the team name.

Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of FootballinBracknell. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Trinity Mirror. Manager of Binfield Ladies in the Thames Valley Women's League.