The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

The full 2018/19 FA Cup Third Qualifying Round draw

The draw for the Third Qualifying Round of the FA Cup was made on Monday afternoon
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

Berkshire’s grassroots and community football clubs are being refused permission to serve tea, coffee and hot food refreshments at matches. Please click here and sign this permission to get this changed.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Following Saturday’s Second Qualifying Round fixtures, the Football Association have released the full FA Cup Third Qualifying Round draw.

Berkshire sides Slough Town and Hungerford Town are both in the hat but both have tricky ties to complete before confirming their places.

Hungerford saw their game at home to Wantage Town on Saturday abandoned after 70 minutes and will replay on Tuesday night while Slough will head to the South Coast for a replay with Sholing after the first match ended 2-2.

The last remaining Football in Bracknell featured side, Binfield, saw their participation in this seasons competition ended following a 3-0 defeat at home to Cirencester Town.

The local draw for the Third Qualifying Round is here. The 2018/19 round dates are here and details on the round by round prize fund is here.

Here’s the full FA Cup Third Qualifying Round draw:

Workington v Kidsgrove Athletic
Stockport County v Corby Town
Mickleover Sports v Sutton Coldfield Town or Alfreton Town
Kettering Town v Hednesford Town
Nuneaton Borough or Brackley Town v Marine
Peterborough Sports v Chorley
Altrincham v Bradford (Park Avenue)
Dunston UTS v Chester
Stourbridge v Kidderminster Harriers
FC United of Manchester v Witton Albion
Cleethorpes Town or Bamber Bridge v Guiseley
St Neots Town v Buxton or Coalville Town
King’s Lynn Town v Ashton United
Curzon Ashton v Southport
Gainsborough Trinity v Nantwich Town or Blyth Spartans
York City v St Ives Town or Grantham Town
Consett or Warrington Town v AFC Telford United
Tiverton Town v Metropolitan Police or Needham Market
Haringey Borough v Bognor Regis Town or AFC Sudbury
Gloucester City v Dorking Wanderers
Leatherhead v Hanwell Town
Eastbourne Borough v Dulwich Hamlet
Woking v Kempston Rovers
Taunton Town v St Albans City or Corinthian Casuals
Billericay Town v Whitehawk
Hereford or Truro City v Welling United
Hitchin Town or Didcot Town v Hastings United
Concord Rangers v Beaconsfield Town
Hemel Hempstead Town v Ramsgate
Moneyfields v Worthing
Bath City v Kings Langley or Lewes
Slough Town or Sholing v Bristol Manor Farm
Hungerford Town or Wantage Town v Wealdstone
Hampton & Richmond Borough v AFC Hornchurch
Chippenham Town or Swindon Supermarine v Hendon or Phoenix Sports
Egham Town or Brightlingsea Regent v Torquay United
Weston Super Mare or Salisbury v Coggeshall Town
Horsham v Poole Town
Oxford City v Dartford
Winchester City v Cirencester Town

%CODEfooter%

What do you think? 

RELATED TOPICS

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png