The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

The full draw for the 2018/19 FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round

Slough Town and Maidenhead United are the remaining Berkshire sides in this seasons FA Cup
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

Berkshire’s grassroots and community football clubs are being refused permission to serve tea, coffee and hot food refreshments at matches. Please click here and sign this permission to get this changed.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

The Football Association have released the draw for the Fourth Qualifying Round of the 2018/19 Emirates FA Cup with two Berkshire sides just 90 minutes from the First Round Proper.

Both Slough Town and Maidenhead United have been drawn out with the former facing a replay against Bristol Manor Farm before a tie against Eastbourne Borough while the latter are in the competition for the first time this season.

The 2018/19 round dates are here and details on the round by round prize fund is here.

Here’s the FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round in full:

  • Cleethorpes Town / Guiseley vs Stourbridge
  • Warrington Town vs FC Halifax Town
  • Chorley vs Barrow AFC
  • Hartlepool United vs Workington / Kidsgrove
  • AFC Fylde vs Chesterfield
  • Southport vs Ashton United
  • Blyth Spartans AFC vs York City
  • Harrogate Town vs Wrexham AFC
  • Dunston UTS vs Gateshead
  • Stockport County vs Altrincham
  • Marine vs Salford City
  • Witton Albion vs Solihull Moors
  • Alfreton Town vs St Neots T / Coalville
  • Woking vs Welling United
  • Hitchin Town vs Leatherhead / Hanwell T
  • Chippenham / Hendon vs Maidenhead United
  • Eastbourne Borough vs Slough Town / Bristol MF
  • Hemel Hempstead Town vs Oxford City
  • Weston Super Mare vs Bath City
  • Boreham Wood vs Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Tiverton / Met Police vs Havant & Waterlooville
  • Gloucester C / Dorking Wanderers vs Bromley
  • Aldershot Town vs Kettering Town
  • Torquay United vs Winchester City
  • Billericay Town vs Taunton / St Alb City
  • Eastleigh vs Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Wealdstone vs Sutton United
  • Ebbsfleet United vs Worthing
  • Maidstone United vs Leyton Orient
  • Haringey Borough vs Horsham / Poole Town
  • Barnet vs Braintree Town
  • Concord Rangers vs Dover Athletic

%CODEfooter%

What do you think? 

RELATED TOPICS

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png