The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.
The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.

Ascot, Binfield and Wokingham given away days in Hellenic League Cup

Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Draws for the next rounds of the League Cup, Supplementary Cup and Chairman's Cup have been released
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.
The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.

Get the LATEST NEWS direct to your inbox. Pop your email in the box.

The Hellenic League have confirmed draws for the next round of the Bluefin Sport Hellenic League Challenge Cup as well as the Supplementary and Chairman’s Cups.

Bluefin Sport Hellenic League Challenge Cup Third Round

  • Abingdon United vs Ascot United
  • Ardley United vs Longlevens
  • Bishops Cleeve vs Clanfield 85
  • Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Binfield
  • Cheltenham Saracens vs AFC Aldermaston
  • Risborugh Rangers Res vs Almondsbury
  • Wantage Town v Wokingham & Emmbrook
  • Windsor vs Moreton Rangers

Perpetua Press Floodlit Cup Second Round

  • Ardley United vs Cheltenham Saracens OR Wallingford Town
  • Bishops Cleeve vs Lydney Town
  • Brackley Town Saints vs Reading City
  • Burnham vs Holyport
  • Didcot Town Dev vs Penn & Tylers Green
  • Holmer Green vs Thame Rangers
  • Kidlington Dev vs Flackwell Heath
  • Longlevens vs Langley
  • Malmesbury Victoria vs Fairford Town
  • Chalvey Sports vs Ascot United
  • Thornbury Town vs AFC Aldermaston
  • Tuffley Rovers vs Brimscombe & Thrupp
  • Wantage Town vs Almondsbury
  • Windsor vs Royal Wootton Bassett
  • Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Abingdon United
  • Woodley United vs Binfield

Bluefin Sports Hellenic League Supplementary Cup First Round

  • Cirencester Town Dev vs Brackley Town Saints
  • Didcot Town Dev vs Chinnor
  • Easington Sports vs Adderbury Park
  • Flackwell Heath vs Royal Wootton Bassett
  • Lydney Town vs Thatcham Town Dev
  • Malmesbury Victoria vs North Leigh United
  • Shrivenham vs Woodstock Town
  • Old Bradwell United vs Highworth Town Res
  • Reading City vs Abingdon Town
  • Thame Rangers vs Chalvey Sports
  • Thornbury Town vs Virginia Water
  • Tuffley Rovers vs Bourton Rovers
  • Tytherington Rocks vs New College Swindon
  • Woodley United vs Pewsey Vale

Hellenic League Chairman’s Challenge Cup Second Round

  • Abingdon Town Dev vs Newent Town Dev OR Moreton Rangers
  • Abingdon United Dev vs Long Crendon
  • Bourton Rovers vs Virginia Water Dev
  • Brimscombe & Thrupp Dev vs Headington
  • Chinnor Res vs Wantage Town Dev
  • Highworth Town Res vs Old Bradwell United
  • Langley vs Penn & Tylers Green Res
  • Thatcham Town Dev vs Aston Clinton Dev

%CODEfooter%

Football in Berkshire is a not for profit site run by volunteers. We feel though that sometimes people need rewarding for the hard work they put in and we wanted to let you know you can support our contributors individually if you so wish. Contributors to this article are as follows:

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png