Football in Berkshire
Football News

The full Emirates FA Cup 2019/20 Preliminary Round draw

Every single fixture

The full Emirates FA Cup 2019/20 Preliminary Round draw

The Football Association have released the draws for the Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round. The Extra Preliminary Round draw is here and the round dates are here.

1 Consett or Dunston v Hall Road Rangers or Goole
2 Knaresborough Town v Workington
or Newcastle Benfield
3 Seaham Red Star or Penrith v North Shields or Guisborough Town
4 Billingham Town v Ossett United
or Yorkshire Amateur
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Bishop Auckland or Thornaby
or Whickham
6 Shildon or Garforth Town v Colne
7 Ashington or Albion Sports v Marske United
8 Sunderland RCA v Kendal Town or Hemsworth MW
or Sunderland Ryhope CW
9 Pickering Town v West Auckland Town or Bridlington Town
10 Brighouse Town v Morpeth Town
11 Pontefract Collieries v Whitley Bay or Hebburn Town
12 Frickley Athletic v Tadcaster Albion
13 Newton Aycliffe v Nostell MW or Stockton Town
or Northallerton Town
14 Widnes v Mossley
15 City of Liverpool or Campion v Skelmersdale United or Penistone Church
16 Sheffield v Avro or Litherland Remyca
17 Eccleshill United or Bootle v Glossop North End
18 Stalybridge Celtic v Squires Gate or West Didsbury & Chorlton
19 Ramsbottom United v Vauxhall Motors or Winsford United
20 Charnock Richard or Lower Breck v Longridge Town or Barnoldswick Town
21 Trafford v AFC Liverpool or Burscough
22 Liversedge or Abbey Hey v Droylsden
23 Atherton Collieries v Runcorn Linnets
24 Clitheroe or 1874 Northwich v Thackley or Handsworth Parramore
25 Northwich Victoria or Silsden v Prescot Cables
26 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Irlam or Ashton Athletic
27 Athersley Recreation or Padiham v Marine
28 Radcliffe v Runcorn Town or Rylands
29 Kidsgrove Athletic v Newcastle Town
30 Mickleover Sports v Coventry Sphinx or Coventry United
31 Coleshill Town v Malvern Town or Whitchurch Alport
32 Tividale or Wednesfield v Chasetown
33 Racing Club Warwick v Leek Town
or AFC Wulfrunians
34 Atherstone Town or Stourport Swifts v Boldmere St Michaels or Daventry Town
35 Bromsgrove Sporting v Hanley Town or Leicester Road
36 Bedworth United v Halesowen Town
37 Belper Town v Sporting Khalsa or Rugby Town
38 Romulus or Wolverhampton Casuals v Market Drayton Town
39 Heather St Johns v Worcester City or Stone Old Alleynians
or Wolverhampton SC
40 Dunkirk or Gresley v Sutton Coldfield Town
41 Lichfield City or Highgate United v Haughmond or Walsall Wood
42 Congleton Town or Westfields v Lye Town or Lutterworth Town
43 Barton Town or Carlton Town v Grantham Town
44 Loughborough Dynamo v Quorn or Sherwood Colliery
45 Worksop Town or Melton Town v Cleethorpes Town
46 Mulbarton Wanderers v Leicester Nirvana or Oadby Town
or Boston Town
47 Radford or Heanor Town v Sleaford Town or AFC Mansfield
48 Bottesford Town v South Normanton Athletic or Selston
or Long Eaton United
49 Shepshed Dynamo or Maltby Main v Loughborough University or Ilkeston Town
50 Winterton Rangers v Anstey Nomads or Kirby Muxloe
or Grimsby Borough
51 Hallam or Staveley MW v Lincoln United
52 Spalding United v Dereham Town
53 Great Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town or Rothwell Corinthians
or Wellingborough Whitworth
54 Peterborough Sports v Bugbrooke St Michaels or Norwich CBS
55 Gorleston or Pinchbeck United v Kempston Rovers
56 Bedford Town v Harborough Town or Deeping Rangers
57 Wisbech Town v Potton United or Ely City
58 March Town United v Eynesbury Rovers or Wellingborough Town
or Norwich United
59 Corby Town v Holbeach United or Fakenham Town
60 Kirkley & Pakefield or Wroxham v Stamford
61 Cambridge City v Barton Rovers
62 Newmarket Town or Arlesey Town v Walsham Le Willows or Peterborough Northern Star
63 Biggleswade or Mildenhall Town v Yaxley
64 Bury Town v Desborough Town or Histon
65 Northampton On Chenecks v St Neots Town
or Godmanchester Rovers
66 Soham Town Rangers v Biggleswade United or Swaffham Town
67 Walthamstow v Great Wakering Rovers
or Sporting Bengal United
68 Leyton Athletic or Cockfosters v Coggeshall Town
69 Ilford or Harwich & Parkeston v Romford
70 Southend Manor or Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers or Colney Heath
71 Hadley or Redbridge v Hoddesdon Town or Brantham Athletic
72 London Colney or Hadleigh United v Sawbridgeworth Town or Halstead Town
73 West Essex or Whitton United v Hertford Town
74 AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton United
75 FC Romania v Ware
76 Grays Athletic v Heybridge Swifts
77 FC Clacton or St Margaretsbury v Witham Town
78 Barking v Aveley
79 Stotfold or Harpenden Town v Canvey Island
80 Bowers & Pitsea v Barkingside or Stansted
81 Saffron Walden Town v Maldon & Tiptree
or Baldock Town
82 Harlow Town v Brentwood Town
83 Tilbury v Hullbridge Sports or Stanway Rovers
84 Wingate & Finchley v Welwyn Garden City
85 Cheshunt v Clapton or Stowmarket Town
86 Basildon United v Hackney Wick or Framlingham Town
87 Waltham Abbey v Woodbridge Town or Coggeshall United
88 Crawley Green or Takeley v Woodford Town or White Ensign
89 Cirencester Town v Tuffley Rovers or North Greenford United
90 Royal Wotton Bassett Town v North Leigh
or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
91 Shrivenham or Holmer Green v Chalfont St Peter
92 Longlevens or Malmesbury Victoria v Northwood
93 Wantage Town v London Tigers or Thame Rangers
or Brackley Town Saints
94 Bishop’s Cleeve v Kidlington
or Easington Sports
95 Dunstable Town v Clanfield 85 or Shortwood United
or Chipping Sodbury Town
96 Highworth Town v Leverstock Green or Ardley United
97 Marlow v Cinderford Town
98 Fairford Town or Enfield 1893 v Hanwell Town
99 AFC Hayes or Wembley v Berkhamsted
100 Didcot Town v Winslow United or Roman Glass St George
101 Thame United v Leighton Town or Thornbury Town
102 Evesham United v Harefield United or Lydney Town
103 Slimbridge or Edgware Town v Burnham or Tring Athletic
104 Abingdon United v Aylesbury United
or Brimscombe & Thrupp
105 AFC Dunstable v Hayes & Yeading United
106 Newport Pagnell Town v Oxhey Jets or Flackwell Heath
or Cheltenham Saracens
107 Tooting & Mitcham United v Faversham Town
108 Sittingbourne v Uxbridge
109 Horsham YMCA or Croydon v Egham Town or Lancing
110 Corinthian or Little Common v Three Bridges
111 Cray Wanderers v Hythe Town
112 Sutton Athletic or Deal Town v Ashford Town (Middx)
113 Sutton Common Rovers or Molesey v Bexhill United or Eastbourne Town
114 Lordswood v Ramsgate
or Steyning Town Community
115 Herne Bay v AFC Croydon Athletic or Virginia Water
116 Chertsey Town or Cobham v Erith & Belvedere or Peacehaven & Telscombe
117 Sheppey United or East Preston v Glebe or Hollands & Blair
118 Whitehawk v Saltdean United or Eastbourne United
119 Cray Valley (PM) or Chatham Town v Whyteleafe
120 Whitstable Town v Crawley Down Gatwick or Newhaven
121 Burgess Hill Town v Sevenoaks Town
122 VCD Athletic v Welling Town or AFC Uckfield Town
123 Bedfont Sports Club v Hanworth Villa or Fisher
124 Redhill or K Sports v Balham or Rusthall
125 South Park v Greenwich Borough or Canterbury City
126 East Grinstead Town v Loxwood or Abbey Rangers
127 Tower Hamlets or Selsey v Horsham
128 Arundel or Banstead Athletic v Colliers Wood United or Shoreham
129 Beckenham Town v Ashford United
or Raynes Park Vale
130 Phoenix Sports v Staines Town
131 Walton & Hersham or Southall v Spelthorne Sports or Lingfield
132 Bridon Ropes or Broadfields United v Chichester City or Erith Town
133 Chipstead v Hassocks or Langney Wanderers
134 Guildford City or Tooting Bec v Crowborough Athletic or AFC Vardeanians
135 Haywards Heath Town v Tunbridge Wells or Pagham
136 CB Hounslow United or Sheerwater v Horley Town or Bearsted
137 Hastings United v Punjab United or Broadbridge Heath
138 Solent University or Portland United v Hamworthy United or Bashley
139 AFC Portchester or Hythe & Dibden v Horndean or Camberley Town
140 Romsey Town or Hamble Club v Sholing or Tadley Calleva
141 Windsor or Reading City v Moneyfields
142 Amesbury Town or Christchurch v Ascot United or Badshot Lea
143 Fleet Town or Farnham Town v Arlesford Town or Baffins Milton Rovers
144 Bournemouth or Frimley Green v Bracknell Town
145 Binfield v Cowes Sports or Lymington Town
or United Services Portsmouth
146 Thatcham Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Andover New Street
147 Blackfield & Langley v AFC Totton
148 Winchester City v Brockenhurst or AFC Stoneham
149 Basingstoke Town v Westfield
150 Shaftesbury or Knaphill v Westbury United or Fareham Town
151 Plymouth Parkway v Paulton Rovers
or Buckland Athletic
152 Yate Town v Exmouth Town or Barnstable Town
153 Bridgwater Town or Hallen v Keynsham Town or Brislington
154 Wellington AFC or Cribbs v Bideford
155 Saltash United or Clevedon Town v Bristol Manor Farm
156 Tavistock or Hengrove Athletic v Frome Town
157 Shepton Mallet or Cadbury Heath v Melksham Town
158 Cheddar or Bradford Town v Larkhall Athletic
159 Street or Odd Down v Willand Rovers or AFC St Austell
160 Bitton or Bridport v Mangotsfield United

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of FootballinBracknell. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Trinity Mirror. Manager of Binfield Ladies in the Thames Valley Women's League.

Comment via Facebook

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.