Football in Berkshire
Football News

The full Emirates FA Cup 2019/20 Preliminary Round draw

Every single fixture

The full Emirates FA Cup 2019/20 Preliminary Round draw

The Football Association have released the draws for the Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round. The Extra Preliminary Round draw is here and the round dates are here.

Friday 23rd August

5 Whickham vs Thornaby
30 Mickleover Sports vs Coventry Sphinx
78 Barking vs Aveley
113 Sutton Common Rovers vs Eastbourne Town
118 Whitehawk vs Saltdean United
142 Christchurch vs Badshot Lea
148 Winchester City vs AFC Stoneham

Don’t miss a kick this season, make sure you are following @fiberkshire on twitter for all the latest football news from across the county.

Saturday 24th August

1 Dunston vs Goole AFC
2 Newcastle Benfield vs Workington AFC
3 Seaham Red Star vs Guisborough Town
4 Billingham Town vs Ossett United
6 Garforth Town vs Colne
7 Ashington vs Marske United
8 Sunderland RCA vs Hemsworth Miners Welfare
9 Pickering Town vs Bridlington Town
10 Brighouse Town vs Morpeth Town
11 Pontefract Collieries vs Hebburn Town
12 Frickley Athletic vs Tadcaster Albion
13 Northallerton Town vs Stockton Town
14 Widnes vs Mossley AFC
15 City Of Liverpool vs Skelmersdale United
16 Sheffield vs Litherland Remyca
17 Eccleshill United vs Glossop North End
18 Stalybridge Celtic vs West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
19 Ramsbottom United vs Winsford United
20 Charnock Richard vs Longridge Town
21 Trafford vs Burscough
22 Liversedge vs Droylsden
23 Atherton Collieries vs Runcorn Linnets
24 1874 Northwich vs Handsworth Parramore
25 Northwich Victoria vs Prescot Cables
26 Stocksbridge Park Steels vs Irlam
27 Padiham vs Marine
28 Radcliffe vs Runcorn Town
29 Kidsgrove Athletic vs Newcastle Town
31 Coleshill Town vs Whitchurch Alport
32 Tividale vs Chasetown
33 AFC Wulfrunians vs Leek Town
34 Stourport Swifts vs Boldmere St Michaels
35 Bromsgrove Sporting vs Leicester Road
36 Bedworth United vs Halesowen Town
37 Belper Town vs Sporting Khalsa
38 Romulus vs Market Drayton Town
39 Heather St Johns vs Worcester City
40 Gresley vs Sutton Coldfield Town
41 Lichfield City vs Haughmond
42 Westfields vs Lutterworth Town
43 Barton Town vs Grantham Town
44 Loughborough Dynamo vs Sherwood Colliery
45 Melton Town vs Cleethorpes Town
46 Boston Town vs Leicester Nirvana
47 Heanor Town vs AFC Mansfield
48 Long Eaton United vs South Normanton Athletic
49 Maltby Main vs Loughborough University
50 Winterton Rangers vs Kirby Muxloe
51 Staveley MW vs Lincoln United
52 Spalding United vs Dereham Town
53 Great Yarmouth Town vs Rothwell Corinthians
54 Peterborough Sports vs Bugbrooke St Michaels
55 Gorleston vs Kempston Rovers
56 Bedford Town vs Deeping Rangers
57 Wisbech Town vs Ely City
58 March Town United vs Wellingborough Town
59 Corby Town vs Holbeach United
60 Wroxham vs Stamford AFC
61 Cambridge City vs Barton Rovers
62 Arlesey Town vs Peterborough Northern Star
63 Biggleswade vs Yaxley
64 Bury Town vs Histon
65 Godmanchester Rovers vs St Neots Town
66 Soham Town Rangers vs Biggleswade United
67 Walthamstow vs Great Wakering Rovers
68 Cockfosters vs Coggeshall Town
69 Harwich & Parkeston vs Romford
70 Long Melford vs Colney Heath
71 Hadley vs Hoddesdon Town
72 London Colney vs Halstead Town
73 Whitton United vs Hertford Town
74 AFC Sudbury vs Felixstowe & Walton United
75 FC Romania vs Ware
76 Grays Athletic vs Heybridge Swifts
77 FC Clacton vs Witham Town
79 Stotfold vs Canvey Island
80 Bowers & Pitsea vs Barkingside
81 Saffron Walden Town vs Maldon & Tiptree
82 Harlow Town vs Brentwood Town
83 Tilbury vs Stanway Rovers
84 Wingate & Finchley vs Welwyn Garden City
85 Cheshunt vs Stowmarket Town
86 Basildon United vs Framlingham Town
87 Waltham Abbey vs Woodbridge Town
88 Takeley vs White Ensign
89 Cirencester Town vs North Greenford United
90 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos vs North Leigh
91 Shrivenham vs Chalfont St Peter AFC
92 Longlevens vs Northwood
93 Wantage Town vs Thame Rangers
94 Bishop’s Cleeve vs Kidlington
96 Highworth Town vs Ardley United
97 Marlow vs Cinderford Town
98 Fairford Town vs Hanwell Town
99 Wembley vs Berkhamsted
100 Didcot Town vs Roman Glass St George
101 Thame United vs Leighton Town
103 Slimbridge AFC vs Burnham
104 Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Aylesbury United
105 AFC Dunstable vs Hayes & Yeading United
106 Newport Pagnell Town vs Flackwell Heath
107 Tooting & Mitcham United vs Faversham Town
108 Sittingbourne vs Uxbridge
109 Horsham YMCA vs Egham Town
110 Little Common vs Three Bridges
112 Sutton Athletic vs Ashford Town (Middx)
114 Steyning Town Community vs Ramsgate
115 Herne Bay vs AFC Croydon Athletic
116 Chertsey Town vs Erith & Belvedere
117 Sheppey United vs Glebe
119 Cray Valley (PM) vs Whyteleafe
120 Whitstable Town vs Newhaven
121 Burgess Hill Town vs Sevenoaks Town
122 VCD Athletic vs AFC Uckfield Town
123 Bedfont Sports Club vs Hanworth Villa
124 Redhill vs Balham
125 South Park vs Canterbury City
126 East Grinstead Town vs Abbey Rangers
127 Tower Hamlets vs Horsham
128 Arundel vs Shoreham
129 Beckenham Town vs Ashford United
130 Phoenix Sports vs Staines Town
131 Southall vs Spelthorne Sports
132 Bridon Ropes vs Chichester City
133 Chipstead vs Hassocks
134 Guildford City vs AFC Varndeanians
135 Haywards Heath Town vs Tunbridge Wells
136 CB Hounslow United vs Horley Town
137 Hastings United vs Broadbridge Heath
138 Portland United vs Hamworthy United
139 Hythe & Dibden vs Horndean
140 Hamble Club vs Sholing
141 Reading City vs Moneyfields
143 Fleet Town vs Baffins Milton Rovers
144 Bournemouth vs Bracknell Town
145 Binfield vs Lymington Town
146 Thatcham Town vs Andover New Street
149 Basingstoke Town vs Westfield
150 Knaphill vs Fareham Town
151 Plymouth Parkway vs Paulton Rovers
152 Yate Town vs Exmouth Town
153 Bridgwater Town vs Brislington
154 Cribbs vs Bideford AFC
155 Clevedon Town vs Bristol Manor Farm
156 Tavistock AFC vs Frome Town
157 Shepton Mallet AFC vs Melksham Town
158 Bradford Town vs Larkhall Athletic
159 Street vs Willand Rovers
160 Bitton AFC vs Mangotsfield United

Sunday 25th August

102 Evesham United vs Harefield United
95 Dunstable Town vs Shortwood United
111 Cray Wanderers vs Hythe Town
147 Blackfield & Langley vs AFC Totton

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of Football in Berkshire. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Reach PLC. Former manager of Binfield Ladies in the Thames Valley Women's League.

Comment via Facebook

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.