Full 2019/20 FA Trophy Preliminary Round draw

Every single fixture
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

The FA have released the draw for the Preliminary Round of the FA Trophy. The Extra Preliminary Round draw is here and the broken down Berkshire draw is here.

1 City of Liverpool or Tadcaster Albion v Brighouse Town
2 Pontefract Collieries v Glossop North End
3 Clitheroe or Sheffield v Prescot Cables
4 Pickering Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
5 Trafford v Runcorn Linnets or Marine
6 Ramsbottom United v Colne or Marske United
7 Worksop Town v Kendal Town
8 Cleethorpes Town or Frickley Athletic v Mossley
9 Dunston v Ossett United or Widnes
10 Droylsden v Workington
11 Soham Town Rangers v Lincoln United or Bury Town
12 Sutton Coldfield Town v Yaxley
13 Newcastle Town v Leek Town
14 Evesham United v Dereham Town or Halesowen Town
15 Chasetown or Spalding United v Coleshill Town
16 Belper Town v Stamford or Loughborough Dynamo
17 Histon v Corby Town
18 Cambridge City v Market Drayton Town
19 Daventry Town or Kidsgrove Athletic v Kempston Rovers or Wisbech Town
20 Carlton Town or St Neots Town v Biggleswade or Bedford Town
21 Bedworth United v Ilkeston Town
22 Staines Town v Heybridge Swifts or Hertford Town
23 Aylesbury United v Sevenoaks Town
24 Grays Athletic v Bedfont Sports Club
25 Whitehawk v Romford
26 Chalfont St Peter or Whitstable Town v Ware
27 Harlow Town or Hanwell Town v AFC Dunstable
28 Brentwood Town v Basildon United
29 Sittingbourne v South Park
30 Chipstead v FC Romania
31 VCD Athletic v AFC Sudbury
32 Great Wakering Rovers v Westfield
33 Uxbridge v Northwood
34 East Grinstead Town v Aveley
35 Berkhamsted v Herne Bay
36 Whyteleafe v Tooting & Mitcham United
37 Burgess Hill Town v Phoenix Sports
38 Hullbridge Sports or Barton Rovers v Chichester City or Three Bridges
39 Ashford United v Witham Town
40 Barking v Guernsey
41 Hythe Town v Hastings United
42 Maldon & Tiptree v Cray Valley (PM)
or Felixstowe & Walton United
43 Tilbury v Waltham Abbey
44 Ashford Town (Middx) v Welwyn Garden City or Canvey Island
45 Ramsgate or Haywards Heath Town v Bracknell Town or Coggeshall Town
46 Marlow v Faversham Town or Chertsey Town
47 Highworth Town v Cinderford Town
48 Barnstable Town v Thatcham Town
49 Paulton Rovers v Willand Rovers
50 Mangotsfield United or Slimbridge v AFC Totton
51 Melksham Town v Wantage Town
52 Frome Town v Bideford
53 Didcot Town v Larkhall Athletic
54 Cirencester Town v Basingstoke Town or North Leigh
55 Winchester City v Thame United or Kidlington
56 Sholing v Bristol Manor Farm or Moneyfields

Get the LATEST NEWS direct to your inbox. Pop your email in the box.

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png