Football in Berkshire
Football News

Full 2019/20 FA Vase Second Qualifying Round draw

Every single fixture

Full 2019/20 FA Vase Second Qualifying Round draw

The Football Association have drawn the Second Qualifying Round ties for the 2019/20 FA Vase. See the Berkshire fixtures here.

Don’t miss a kick this season, make sure you are following @fiberkshire on twitter for all the latest football news from across the county.

1 Eccleshill United or Thornaby v Thackley or Carlisle City
2 Steeton v Nelson or Seaham Red Star
3 Durham City v Stockton Town or Ashington
4 Easington Colliery v Shildon or Tow Law Town
or Holker Old Boys
5 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Yorkshire Amateur or Alnwick Town
6 Esh Winning or Campion v Billingham Town or Heaton Stannington
7 Birtley Town or Jarrow v Newton Aycliffe or Silsden
8 Garstang or Sunderland West End v Padiham or Bedlington Terriers
9 Willington or Albion Sports v Penrith or Guisborough Town
10 Northallerton Town or Stokesley SC v Whitley Bay or Barnoldswick Town
11 Whickham or Squires Gate v Harrogate Railway Athletic or West Allotment Celtic
12 Longridge Town v AFC Blackpool or Redcar Athletic
or Newcastle University
13 Whitehaven or Billingham Synthonia v Knaresborough Town or Washington
14 Chester-Le-Street Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW or North Shields
or Garforth Town
15 Cleator Moor Celtic v Crook Town or Brandon United
16 Skelmersdale United or New Mills v Wythenshawe Town or Goole
17 Ashton Athletic or AFC Darwen v Liversedge or Hallam
18 Parkgate or Chadderton v Brigg Town or Armthorpe Welfare
19 Runcorn Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton or Egerton
20 Cheadle Heath Nomads v Swallownest or Vauxhall Motors
or Ashton Town
21 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Avro or Selby Town
22 Bacup Borough or Grimsby Borough v Dronfield Town
23 Harworth Colliery or Stockport Town v Abbey Hey
24 Lower Breck v Pilkington or Atherton LR
25 Handsworth Parramore or Shelley v Litherland Remyca or Glasshoughton Welfare
26 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Maine Road or Maltby Main
or Hall Road Rangers
27 Nostell MW or AFC Liverpool v Retford or Barton Town
28 Retford United or Daisy Hill v Bottesford Town
29 Rylands or Athersley Recreation v St Helens Town or Rossington Main
30 Staveley MW or Cheadle Town v East Yorkshire Carnegie
31 Prestwich Heys or 1874 Northwich v Cammell Laird 1907 or Charnock Richard
32 AFC Emley or Burscough v Winterton Rangers
33 Hinckley or Ellesmere Rangers v Rocester
34 Coton Green or Shawbury United v Gornal Athletic
35 Malvern Town or Pershore Town v NKF Burbage
36 Gresley or Winsford United v FC Oswestry Town or Bustleholme
37 Stafford Town or Tividale v Wednesfield or Droitwich Spa
38 Heather St Johns v Bolehall Swifts or Coventry Copsewood
or Pegasus Juniors v
39 Abbey Hulton United or Tipton Town v Bewdley Town or Alsager Town
40 FC Stratford or Chelmsley Town v GNP Sports or Littleton
41 Black Country Rangers v Leicester Road or Dudley Sports
42 Whitchurch Alport v Nuneaton Griff or Wellington Amateurs
43 Atherstone Town v Paget Rangers
44 Heath Hayes or Ashby Ivanhoe v Sandbach United or Wem Town
45 Boldmere St Michaels v Willenhall Town
or Stourport Swifts
46 Wellington FC or Worcester City v Highgate United or Ellistown
47 Bromyard Town or Uttoxeter Town v Wolverhampton SC or Cradley Town
48 Studley or Brocton v Racing Club Warwick or AFC Bridgnorth
49 St Martins or Shifnal Town v Haughmond or Stone Old Alleynians
50 Coventry Sphinx v Eccleshall or Hanley Town
or AFC Wulfrunians
51 Lichfield City or Romulus v Wolverhampton Casuals or Bilston Town Community
52 Smethwick v Stapenhill or Dudley Town
53 Barrow Town v St Andrews
or Friar Lane & Epworth
54 Dunkirk or Oadby Town v Anstey Nomads
55 FC GNG or Clifton All Whites v Holbeach United or Lincoln Moorlands Railway
56 County Hall or Newark Flowserve v Skegness Town
57 Aylestone Park v Ingles
or Loughborough University
58 Quorn or Boston Town v Shirebrook Town or Arnold Town
59 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Kimberley MW or Clipstone
60 Blidworth Welfare v Horncastle Town or Sherwood Colliery
61 AFC Mansfield v Saffron Dynamo or Rainworth MW
or Graham Street Prims
62 South Normanton Athletic v Kirby Muxloe or Oakham United
or Ollerton Town
63 FC Bolsover or Long Eaton United v Blackstones
64 Borrowash Victoria v Selston or Teversal
or West Bridgford
65 Clay Cross Town v Melton Town or Gedling MW
66 Holwell Sports or Heanor Town v Pinxton or Birstall United Social
67 Bourne Town or Sleaford Town v Hucknall Town or Holbrook Sports
68 Harrowby United or Belper United v Radford or Cottesmore Amateurs S&S
69 Kirkley & Pakefield v Debenham LC or Wisbech St Mary
70 Diss Town or Huntingdon Town v Mulbarton Wanderers
71 Downham Town v Wroxham
or Netherton United
72 Thetford Town v Ely City or Peterborough Northern Star
73 Norwich CBS or March Town United v Walsham Le Willows or Lakenheath
74 Mildenhall Town or Swaffham Town v Newmarket Town or Gorleston
75 Framlingham Town v Fakenham Town or Norwich United
or Great Yarmouth Town
76 FC Clacton or Southend Manor v Redbridge
77 Ilford or Enfield 1893 v Ipswich Wanderers or Enfield Borough
78 London Colney or Brimsdown v Holland or Baldock Town
79 Park View or West Essex v Brantham Athletic
80 White Ensign or Cornard United v Newbury Forest
81 Cockfosters or Coggeshall United v Long Melford or Little Oakley
82 Langford v Hackney Wick or May & Baker Eastbrook Community
83 Whitton United v Woodford Town or St Margaretsbury
84 Takeley or Burnham Ramblers v Sporting Bengal United or Wormley Rovers
85 Lopes Tavares London v Clapton or Catholic United
or Harwich & Parkeston
86 New Salamis or Codicote v Tower Hamlets
87 Potton United or Frenford v Hashtag United or Leyton Athletic
88 Hadleigh United or Stotfold v Halstead Town or Haverhill Borough
89 Colney Heath or London Lions v Benfleet or Haverhill Rovers
90 FC Broxbourne Borough v Wivenhoe Town or Clapton Community
or Barkingside
91 Hoddesdon Town v Wodson Park or Sawbridgeworth Town
or Stanway Rovers
92 Long Crendon or Langley v Leighton Town or Bugbrooke St Michaels
93 Bedford or Burton Park Wanderers v Bedfont & Feltham or Lutterworth Athletic
94 Chinnor or Broadfields United v Hanworth Villa or Marston Shelton Rovers
95 NW London or Harefield United v Rothwell Corinthians or Desborough Town
96 Chalvey Sports or Wembley v Risborough Rangers or Easington Sports
97 Buckingham Athletic v Hillingdon or Rayners Lane
98 Burnham or Harborough Town v Hillingdon Borough or Kensington & Ealing Borough
99 Ardley United v Northampton Sileby Rangers
or Northampton On Chenecks
100 Cricklewood Wanderers v St Panteleimon or Long Buckby
101 Wellingborough Town v Holyport or Unite MK
or Wellingborough Whitworth
102 Holmer Green or Raunds Town v Flackwell Heath or Arlesey Town
103 Leverstock Green v Rugby Borough or British Airways
or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
104 Irchester United v Oxhey Jets
or North Greenford United
105 Edgware Town v Eynesbury Rovers or Harpenden Town
106 Lutterworth Town v Amersham Town or Thame Rangers
or Pitshanger Dynamo
107 Crawley Green or Ampthill Town v Winslow United or Rushden & Higham United
108 AFC Hayes or Dunstable Town v London Tigers
109 Abingdon United v Reading City
or Eversley & California
110 Fairford Town or Abingdon Town v Shortwood United or Tuffley Rovers
111 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Thornbury Town or Cheltenham Saracens
or Chipping Sodbury Town
112 Frimley Green or Lydney Town v Ascot United or Fleet Town
113 Malmesbury Victoria v Camberley Town
or Woodley United
114 Longlevens v Tytherington Rocks or Newent Town
115 Milton Keynes Robins v Cove or Fleet Spurs
116 Shrivenham or Milton United v Clanfield 85 or Sandhurst Town
117 AFC Aldermaston v Binfield or Virginia Water
118 Tadley Calleva v New College Swindon or Royal Wootton Bassett Town
119 Sidlesham or Stansfeld v Epsom & Ewell or Kennington
120 Crawley Down Gatwick v Rochester United or Mile Oak
or East Preston
121 Midhurst & Easebourne or Alford v Shoreham or Crowborough Athletic
122 Meridian VP or Hassocks v Lingfield or Horley Town
123 Seaford Town or Eastbourne United v FC Deportivo Galicia
124 Hollands & Blair v Deal Town
125 Forest Hill Park or Westside v Littlehampton United or Bexhill United
126 Molesey or Greenways v Banstead Athletic or Greenwich Borough
127 Erith & Belvedere or Fire United v Oakwood
128 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Southwick or Billingshurst
or Sutton Athletic
129 Storrington Community or Knaphill v Littlehampton Town or Tunbridge Wells
130 Lydd Town or Raynes Park Vale v Tooting Bec or Walton & Hersham
131 CB Hounslow United v Farnham Town or Langney Wanderers
or Beckenham Town
132 Peacehaven & Telescombe v AFC Spelthorne Sports or Spelthorne Sports
or Steyning Town Community
133 Lancing v Worthing United
or Chessington & Hook United
134 Arundel v Erith Town or Welling Town
135 Croydon v Wick or Colliers Wood United
136 Punjab United or Selsey v AFC Varndeanians or Loxwood
137 Cobham or PFC Victoria London v Ash United or Badshot Lea
138 Saltdean United or Lordswood v Sheppey United or AFC Croydon Athletic
139 Redhill v Bagshot or Broadbridge Heath
140 Kent Football United v Bridon Ropes or Pagham
or Snodland Town
141 Balham or Rusthall v Godalming Town or Hailsham Town
142 Little Common or K Sports v Guildford City or Glebe
143 Holmesdale or Sheerwater v Egham Town or FC Elmstead
144 Corsham Town v Romsey Town
145 Solent University or Bradford Town v Hamble Club or Totton & Eling
146 Hythe & Dibden v New Milton Town or AFC Portchester
147 Alton or Andover New Street v Andover Town or Westbury United
148 Devizes Town or Stockbridge v Newport (IW)
149 Swanage Town & Herston v Amesbury Town or Christchurch
or Dorchester Sports
150 Bashley or Bridport v Lymington Town or Fawley
151 Warminster Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Alresford Town
152 Folland Sports v Fareham Town or Whitchurch United
or East Cowes Victoria Athletic
153 Cowes Sports or Shaftesbury v Ringwood Town or Verwood Town
154 Pewsey Vale or Laverstock & Ford v Brockenhurst
155 United Services Portsmouth v Petersfield Town or AFC Stoneham
or Sherborne Town
156 Calne Town or Downton v Wincanton Town
157 Camelford v Ashton & Backwell United
158 St Blazey or Godolphin Atlantic v Bristol Telephones or Falmouth Town
159 Launceston or Cheddar v Tavistock or Hallen
160 Shepton Mallet or Wellington AFC v Street or Crediton United
161 Cadbury Heath v Exmouth Town or Brislington
or Longwell Green Sports
162 Hengrove Athletic v Bovey Tracey or Liskeard Athletic
or Radstock Town
163 Ivybridge Town or Bishop Sutton v Clevedon Town or Roman Glass St George
164 Sidmouth Town v Cullompton Rangers or Newquay
165 Bishops Lydeard or Bodmin Town v Almondsbury or Buckland Athletic
166 Wells City or Millbrook v Welton Rovers or Newton Abbot Spurs
167 Ilfracombe Town or Torpoint Athletic v Odd Down or Portishead Town
168 Elburton Villa or Saltash United v Porthleven or Callington Town
169 Keynsham Town or Helston Athletic v Axminster Town

0
0
Tom Canning

Tom is the co-editor of Football in Berkshire. He has played at the lowest possible level of football. In real life Tom works for Reach PLC. Former manager of Binfield Ladies in the Thames Valley Women's League.

Comment via Facebook

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.