The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

The full 2020/21 FA Cup Preliminary Round draw

The draw in full
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

The draw for the Preliminary Round of the FA Cup was made on Tuesday afternoon.

Looking for the quick draw affecting Berkshire? That’s right here.

1 Garforth Town or Whitley Bay v Dunston
2 Penrith or Pickering Town v Whickham or West Allotment Celtic
3 Kendal Town v Bishop Auckland or Hall Road Rangers
4 Heaton Stannington v Ashington or Goole or West Auckland Town
5 Northallerton Town v Stockton Town or Shildon or Billingham Town
6 Glasshoughton Welfare v Workington or Knaresborough Town
7 Crook Town or Yorkshire Amateur v Marske United or North Shields
8 Thornaby or Bridlington Town v Sunderland RCA or Durham City
9 Frickley Athletic v Newcastle Benfield or Seaham Red Star
10 Hebburn Town v Pontefract Collieries or Hemsworth Miners Welfare
11 Guisborough Town v Tadcaster Albion or Newton Aycliffe
12 Consett or Sunderland Ryhope CW v Ossett United
13 Congleton Town or Burscough v Skelmersdale United or Penistone Church
14 Glossop North End v City of Liverpool
15 Ramsbottom United v Irlam or Liversedge
16 Ashton United v Maine Road or Squires Gate
17 Wythenshawe Amateurs or Shelley v Trafford
18 Runcorn Linnets v Campion or Albion Sports
19 Droylsden v Litherland Remyca or Ashton Athletic (walkover for Litherland Remyca or Ashton Athletic – Droylsden withdrawn)
20 Eccleshill United or Silsden v Avro or Bootle
21 Mossley v St Helens Town or Cammell Laird 1907
22 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stalybridge Celtic
23 Northwich Victoria or Padiham v Athersley Recreation or Charnock Richard
24 Daisy Hill or Colne v Prescot Cables
25 Runcorn Town or Thackley v Brighouse Town
26 1874 Northwich v Clitheroe or Warrington Rylands
27 Marine v AFC Darwen or Barnoldswick Town
28 Widnes v Longridge Town or Winsford United
29 Rugby Town or Worcester City v Heather St Johns or Walsall Wood
30 Bewdley Town v Matlock Town or OJM Black Country
31 Romulus or Coventry Sphinx v Coleshill Town
32 Sutton Coldfield Town v Belper Town
33 Kidsgrove Athletic v Chasetown
34 Leek Town v Sporting Khalsa or Boldmere St Michaels
35 Westfields or Brocton v Whitchurch Alport or Haughmond
36 Racing Club Warwick v Bedworth United or AFC Wulfrunians
37 Market Drayton Town v Stone Old Alleynians or Tividale
38 Newcastle Town v Halesowen Town
39 Evesham United v Stourport Swifts or Coventry United
40 Hanley Town or Lye Town v Gresley Rovers or Wellington FC
41 Chelmsley Town or Shifnal Town v Highgate United or AFC Bridgnorth
42 Cleethorpes Town v AFC Mansfield or Sherwood Colliery
43 Blackstones or Boston Town v Coalville Town
44 Anstey Nomads or Sleaford Town v Worksop Town
45 Holbeach United or Kirby Muxloe v Sheffield
46 Quorn or Melton Town v Spalding United or Barton Town
47 Maltby Main or Handsworth v Newark or Deeping Rangers
48 West Bridgford or Dunkirk v Lincoln United
49 Ilkeston Town v Radford or Shepshed Dynamo
50 Long Eaton United v Bottesford Town or Selston or Grimsby Borough
51 Leicester Nirvana or Oadby Town v Carlton Town or Loughborough University
52 Lutterworth Town or Staveley MW v Loughborough Dynamo
53 Wroxham or Arlesey Town v Gorleston or Swaffham Town
54 Biggleswade v Histon
55 Cambridge City v Woodbridge Town or Biggleswade United
56 Yaxley v Stowmarket Town or Rothwell Corinthians
57 Hadleigh United or Mildenhall Town v Corby Town
58 Godmanchester Rovers or Ely City v Eynesbury Rovers or Desborough Town
59 Stamford v Diss Town or Framlingham Town
60 Thetford Town v Peterborough Northern Star or Potton United or Wellingborough Town
61 Dereham Town v Whitton United or Ipswich Wanderers
62 Daventry Town v Bedford Town
63 Burton Park Wanderers v Wellingborough Whitworth or Harborough Town or AFC Sudbury
64 Haverhill Rovers or Norwich United v Wisbech Town
65 Kirkley & Pakefield v Bury Town or Cogenhoe United
66 Long Melford v Kempston Rovers or Northampton On Chenecks
67 Soham Town Rangers v Pinchbeck United or St Neots Town
68 Royston Town v Newmarket Town or Walsham Le Willows
69 Great Wakering Rovers v Brantham Athletic or Benfleet
70 Welwyn Garden City v Saffron Walden Town or Little Oakley
71 Grays Athletic v Witham Town
72 Coggeshall Town v Tilbury
73 Walthamstow or London Lions v Cockfosters or Stanway Rovers
74 Sawbridgeworth Town or Romford v Baldock Town or St Margaretsbury
75 FC Romania v Brentwood Town
76 Barking v Heybridge Swifts
77 Hoddesdon Town or FC Clacton v Hullbridge Sports or Hadley
78 Hertford Town v Maldon & Tiptree
79 Bowers & Pitsea v Barton Rovers
80 Stansted or Takeley v Basildon United
81 Harlow Town or Enfield v Clapton or Sporting Bengal United
82 Redbridge or Harpenden Town v Aveley
83 Canvey Island v Southend Manor or Ware
84 Leiston v Ilford or Halstead Town
85 New Salamis or Colney Heath v West Essex or Crawley Green
86 Park View or Hashtag United v Felixstowe & Walton United
87 Waltham Abbey v Woodford Town or London Colney
88 Oxhey Jets or Bishop’s Cleeve v Chalfont St Peter
89 Aylesbury United v Clanfield 85 or Long Crendon
90 Risborough Rangers or Longlevens v Winslow United or Newport Pagnell Town
91 Roman Glass St George v Cirencester Town or Flackwell Heath
92 Didcot Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Chipping Sodbury Town
93 Holmer Green or Shrivenham v Highworth Town
94 Dunstable Town or Thame Rangers v Easington Sports or Tring Athletic
95 Kidlington v Thame United
96 Cribbs or Newent Town v Berkhamsted
97 Tuffley Rovers or Harefield United v Leighton Town or Abingdon United
98 North Greenford United v Cinderford Town or Brimscombe & Thrupp
99 Lydney Town or Fairford Town v Ardley United or Edgware Town
100 Northwood v Slimbridge
101 Wantage Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos or Windsor
102 Marlow v North Leigh
103 Thatcham Town v AFC Dunstable or Hallen
104 Leverstock Green or Wembley v Burnham or Cheltenham Saracens
105 Tunbridge Wells or Erith Town v Mile Oak or Beckenham Town
106 Cray Valley (PM) v VCD Athletic
107 Hanwell Town v Spelthorne Sports or Virginia Water
108 Sevenoaks Town v CB Hounslow United or Banstead Athletic
109 Molesey or Southall v Ashford Town (Middx)
110 Chertsey Town v Abbey Rangers or Welling Town
111 Staines Town v Guildford City or Canterbury City
112 East Grinstead Town v Lancing or Phoenix Sports
113 Langney Wanderers v Harrow Borough or Tower Hamlets
114 Hastings United v Herne Bay
115 Ramsgate v Chipstead
116 AFC Croydon Athletic v Broadfields United or Loxwood or Sutton Common Rovers
117 Carshalton Athletic v Whitstable Town
118 Bedfont Sports Club v Balham or Hassocks
119 Knaphill or Deal Town v Sittingbourne
120 Newhaven or Lingfield v Corinthian or Sheerwater
121 Kennington or Erith & Belvedere v Alfold or Shoreham
122 Kingstonian v Eastbourne United or Horley Town
123 Billingshurst or Westside v East Preston or Chatham Town
124 Oakwood or Cobham v Three Bridges
125 Glebe or Whyteleafe v Bearsted or Peacehaven & Telescombe
126 Redhill or Egham Town v Crowborough Athletic or Crawley Down Gatwick
127 K Sports v Lordswood or Hanworth Villa or Steyning Town Community
128 Broadbridge Heath v Haywards Heath Town or Raynes Park Vale
129 Sheppey United or Sutton Athletic v Uxbridge
130 Hythe Town v South Park
131 Tooting & Mitcham United v Fisher or Horsham YMCA
132 Stansfeld or Punjab United v AFC Uckfield Town or Little Common
133 Faversham Town v Saltdean United or Eastbourne Town
134 Ashford United v Whitehawk
135 Burgess Hill Town v Colliers Wood United or Hollands & Blair
136 Farnborough v Brockenhurst or Lymington Town
137 Basingstoke Town or Bournemouth v Chichester City
138 Hartley Wintney v Hamworthy United or Calne Town
139 Bashley or Whitchurch United v Christchurch or Ascot United
140 Westfield v Frimley Green or Fareham Town
141 Shaftesbury or Fawley v Tadley Calleva or Alresford Town
142 Moneyfields v Camberley Town or Blackfield & Langley
143 Winchester City v Corsham Town or Farnham Town
144 Cowes Sports or Totton & Eling v Hamble Club or Reading City
145 Badshot Lea or Amesbury Town v Bracknell Town
146 Westbury United or Binfield v AFC Totton
147 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Sholing or Horndean
148 Wimborne Town v AFC Portchester or Sandhurst Town
149 Baffins Milton Rovers v Pagham or Fleet Town or AFC Stoneham
150 Frome Town v Wellington AFC or Bodmin Town
151 Brislington or Cadbury Heath v Bristol Manor Farm
152 Keynsham Town or Exmouth Town v Melksham Town
153 Plymouth Parkway or Saltash Unitedv Paulton Rovers
154 Shepton Mallet or Torrington v Willand Rovers or Bridport
155 Sherborne Town or Street v Portland United or Clevedon Town
156 Newton Abbot Spurs v Larkhall Athletic or AFC St Austell
157 Bideford v Wells City or Bovey Tracey
158 Millbrook or Bridgwater Town v Buckland Athletic or Bitton
159 Barnstaple Town v Odd Down or Helston Athletic
160 Tavistock or Bradford Town v Mangotsfield United

What do you think? 

RELATED TOPICS

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp