The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

The Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round draw in full

The draw was made at 1 pm on Friday
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

We’re already three rounds down in the 2020/21 Emirates FA Cup with the latest draw seeing 160 ties confirmed for the Second Qualifying Round.

The matches, which now include the Vanarama National League North and South sides, are due to be played on the weekend of Saturday 3rd October with the winning side taking home £3,375, the losing team £1,125.

Locally, Bracknell Town, Hungerford Town and Slough Town are all in the draw and if you are looking for a quick at-a-glance list then you can view the Berkshire specific one here.

Here’s the FA Cup Second Qualifying Round draw in full

1 Guiseley AFC vs Atherton Collieries
2 Mossley AFC vs Tadcaster Albion
3 Chorley vs Gateshead
4 Southport vs Morpeth Town
5 Stalybridge Celtic vs Longridge Town
6 Whitley Bay vs Blyth Spartans AFC
7 Farsley Celtic vs Radcliffe
8 Runcorn Linnets vs Marine
9 Ashton United vs South Shields
10 Curzon Ashton vs FC United of Manchester
11 Darlington_ vs Prescot Cables
12 Bradford (Park Avenue) Community vs Spennymoor Town
13 Warrington Rylands vs York City
14 Hyde United vs AFC Fylde
15 Marske United vs Consett AFC
16 Skelmersdale United vs Lancaster City
17 Boston United vs AFC Mansfield
18 Hednesford Town vs Halesowen Town
19 Coalville Town vs Alfreton Town
20 Tamworth vs Evesham United
21 Chasetown vs AFC Telford United
22 Alvechurch vs Kidderminster Harriers
23 Nantwich Town vs Barwell
24 Mickleover vs Newark
25 Buxton vs Stafford Rangers
26 Grantham Town vs Matlock Town
27 Leamington vs Banbury United
28 Worksop Town vs Chester
29 Nuneaton Borough vs Stratford Town
30 Ilkeston Town vs Hanley Town
31 AFC Dunstable vs Hemel Hempstead Town
32 Brackley Town vs Billericay Town
33 Maldon & Tiptree vs Grays Athletic
34 Canvey Island vs Biggleswade
35 Cheshunt vs Cambridge City
36 Royston Town vs Stamford AFC
37 Barking vs Kings Langley
38 Hashtag United vs Braintree Town
39 St Albans City vs Hitchin Town
40 Bishop’s Stortford vs Brentwood Town
41 Concord Rangers vs Potters Bar Town
42 Walthamstow vs Hornchurch
43 Leighton Town vs Leiston
44 Brantham Athletic vs Aveley
45 Kettering Town vs Chelmsford City
46 Peterborough Sports vs Stansted
47 Bury Town vs Waltham Abbey
48 Havant & Waterlooville vs Horsham
49 Hayes & Yeading United vs Bognor Regis Town
50 Dartford vs Slough Town
51 Farnborough vs Tonbridge Angels
52 Harrow Borough vs Cray Valley (PM)
53 Chipstead vs East Grinstead Town
54 Chichester City vs Risborough Rangers
55 Corinthian Casuals vs Dulwich Hamlet
56 Haringey Borough vs Chertsey Town
57 Folkestone Invicta vs Chatham Town
58 Hendon vs Maidstone United
59 Hanwell Town vs Hartley Wintney
60 Moneyfields vs Cray Wanderers
61 Ebbsfleet United vs Hastings United
62 Sheppey United vs Welling United
63 Corinthian vs Hampton & Richmond Borough
64 Bedfont Sports Club vs Carshalton Athletic
65 Dorking Wanderers vs Eastbourne Borough
66 Bracknell Town vs Marlow
67 Metropolitan Police vs Walton Casuals
68 Burnham vs Whyteleafe
69 Weston Super Mare vs Swindon Supermarine
70 Truro City vs Hungerford Town
71 Saltash United vs Sholing
72 Frome Town vs Larkhall Athletic
73 Christchurch vs Gloucester City
74 Tiverton Town vs Taunton Town
75 Gosport Borough vs Hereford
76 Bath City vs Winchester City
77 Wimborne Town vs Melksham Town
78 Kidlington vs Bristol Manor Farm
79 Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs Oxford City
80 Chippenham Town vs Poole Town

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png