The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

The full FA Cup Third Qualifying Round draw

The draw was made on Monday afternoon
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The FA Cup.
The FA Cup.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

The draw for the 2020/21 Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round was made on Monday afternoon at 1 pm by the Football Association.

Berkshire had two representatives in the draw in Bracknell Town and Slough Town. Details on their draw is here.

Third qualifying round winners will receive £5,625 while the losers will pick up £1,875. Matches will take place on the midweek of Tuesday 13th October 2020.

  1. Southport vs South Shields
  2. Longridge Town vs Skelmersdale United
  3. Chester vs Spennymoor Town
  4. Marske United vs Blyth Spartans
  5. Farsley Celtic vs AFC Fylde
  6. Darlington vs Tadcaster Albion
  7. Marine vs Nantwich Town
  8. Chorley vs York City
  9. Guiseley vs Matlock Town
  10. FC United of Manchester vs Alfreton Town
  11. St Albans City vs Mickleover
  12. Braintree Town vs Maldon & Tiptree
  13. Ilkeston Town vs Alvechurch
  14. Bishop’s Stortford vs Royston Town
  15. Stafford Rangers vs Hereford
  16. Peterborough Sports vs Banbury United
  17. Leiston vs AFC Telford United
  18. Brackley Town vs Kettering Town
  19. Cambridge City vs Halesowen Town
  20. Oxford City vs Tamworth
  21. Bury Town vs Nuneaton Borough
  22. Boston United vs Hemel Hempstead Town
  23. Haringey Borough vs Bracknell Town
  24. Havant & Waterlooville vs Chatham Town
  25. Bedfont Sports vs Canvey Island
  26. Cray Valley (PM) vs Aveley
  27. Hartley Wintney vs Barking
  28. Bristol Manor Farm vs Cray Wanderers
  29. Eastbourne Borough vs Sheppey United
  30. Hayes & Yeading United vs Chipstead
  31. Slough Town vs Bath City
  32. Taunton Town vs Truro City
  33. Christchurch vs Dulwich Hamlet
  34. Wimborne Town vs Maidstone United
  35. Sholing vs Walton Casuals
  36. Chichester City vs Tonbridge Angels
  37. Weston super Mare vs Larkhall Athletic
  38. Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Hornchurch
  39. Burnham OR Whyteleafe vs Concord Rangers
  40. Ebbsfleet United vs Chippenham Town

Read more: East Berkshire’s FA Cup First Round Proper heroes | Bracknell Town vs Wimbledon, 14th September 1974

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png