The FA Vase trophy

The full 2020/21 FA Vase Third Round draw

Binfield are the last remaining Berkshire side in the competition and have been drawn away
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The FA Vase trophy

Berkshire’s grassroots and community football clubs are being refused permission to serve tea, coffee and hot food refreshments at matches. Please click here and sign this permission to get this changed.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

The draw for the Third Round of the 2020/21 Buildbase FA Vase was made on Monday afternoon and released by the Football Association.

One Berkshire side remains in contention in Binfield after a penalty shootout win at Newhaven on Saturday. The Moles have been paired again with Deal Town, who they visited in the Fourth Round.

Fixtures are due to be played on Saturday 19th December with the winners receiving £1,125 and the losing clubs £350.

1 Longridge Town or Penistone Church v Jarrow or Warrington Rylands
2 North Ferriby v Barnton or Seaham Red Star
3 Sunderland Ryhope CW or Abbey Hey v Liversedge
4 Hebburn Town or North Shields v Vauxhall Motors
5 Stockton Town v Hallam or Shildon
6 Consett v West Auckland Town
7 Stourport Swifts or Grimsby Borough v Shepshed Dynamo
8 Long Eaton United v Hanley Town
9 Newark v Walsall Wood or AFC Bridgnorth
10 Radford v Westfields
11 Coventry Sphinx v Anstey Nomads or Rainworth MW
12 Malvern Town v Sporting Khalsa
13 Congleton Town v Coventry United
14 Fakenham Town v Milton Keynes Irish
15 Wellingborough Town v Norwich United
16 Leighton Town v Gorleston
17 Stowmarket Town v Norwich CBS or May & Baker Eastbrook Community
18 Mulbarton Wanderers or Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town
19 Hadley v Colney Heath
20 Clapton v Cobham
21 Guildford City v Walton & Hersham
22 Kennington v Sutton Common Rovers
23 Deal Town v Binfield
24 Littlehampton Town v Hanworth Villa
25 Chatham Town v Stansfeld or Flackwell Heath
26 Lancing or Worthing United v North Greenford United
27 Christchurch or Cribbs v Falmouth Town or Bishop’s Cleeve
28 Clevedon Town v New Milton Town or Longlevens
29 United Services Portsmouth or Brockenhurst v Millbrook or Bashley
30 Buckland Athletic v Tavistock or Cheddar
31 Plymouth Parkway v Helston Athletic or Fareham Town
32 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Bridgwater Town

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png