FA Cup

Full 2021/22 Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round draw

Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The full draw
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
FA Cup

Get the LATEST NEWS direct to your inbox. Pop your email in the box.

The FA released the draws for the Preliminary Round and Extra Preliminary Rounds of the 2021/22 Emirates FA Cup on Friday with Bracknell Town, Binfield and Thatcham Town all involved in the Preliminary Round.

Ascot United, Holyport, Reading City, Tadley Calleva, Virginia Water, Windsor and Wokingham & Emmbrook were all given fixtures in the Extra Preliminary Round.

Looking for details of all the FA competitions on Football in Berkshire? Visit our big FA page here.

1 Marske United vs Pickering Town
2 Goole AFC OR Sunderland Ryhope CW vs Pontefract Collieries
3 Stockton Town vs Ossett United
4 Ashington OR Newcastle BBP vs Dunston
5 Liversedge vs Knaresborough Town OR N’thallertn
6 Nth Shields OR West Auck vs Penrith AFC OR Guisborough
7 Shildon AFC OR Garforth vs Brighouse Town
8 Bill’ham T OR West Allot C vs Whitley Bay OR North Ferriby
9 Whickham OR Consett AFC vs Bridlington Town
10 Seaham RS OR Crook Town vs Redcar Athletic OR Hemsworth
11 Frickley Athletic vs Sund RCA OR Bishop Auck
12 Tadcaster Albion vs Newton A OR Thornaby
13 Yorkshire Amateur vs Hebburn Town
14 West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC OR Avro vs Runcorn Linnets
15 Prescot Cables vs Athersley Recreation OR Campion AFC
16 Longridge Town OR Northwich vs Clitheroe
17 Ashton Ath OR Squires G vs Macclesfield OR Burscough
18 Glossop NE OR Widnes vs Kendal Town
19 Lower Breck OR Penistone Church vs Mossley AFC
20 Silsden AFC OR Eccleshill vs Winsford OR Charnock Richard
21 Thackley OR Wythenshawe Town vs 1874 Northwich
22 City Of Liverpool vs Emley AFC OR Congleton
23 Workington AFC vs Marine
24 Barn’wick OR Runcorn T vs Ramsbottom United
25 Prestwich Heys AFC OR Litherland Remyca vs Warrington Rylands
26 Padiham OR AFC L’pool vs Bootle
27 Irlam OR Albion Sports vs Vauxhall M OR Skelm Utd
28 Trafford vs Colne
29 Halesowen Town vs Sutton Coldfield Town
30 Gresley Rovers OR Bewdley vs Leek Town
31 Bedworth United vs Kidsgrove Athletic
32 Tividale OR Shifnal vs AFC Wulf’s OR Heanor Town
33 Chasetown vs Romulus OR Uttoxeter Town
34 RC Warwick OR Stone Old Alleynians vs Rugby Town OR Boldmere
35 Sporting Khalsa OR Coventry S vs Market Drayton Town
36 Westfields OR Heather St Johns vs Coventry United OR Worcester
37 Highgate U OR Malvern vs Coleshill Town
38 Hereford Lads Club OR Haughmond vs Lye Town OR Hanley Town
39 Belper Town vs Whitchurch Alport OR Wolv Cas
40 Newcastle Town vs Walsall W OR Leicester Road
41 Evesham United vs Stourport OR Lichfield City
42 Staveley MW OR Loughboro U vs Newark OR Lutterworth Town
43 Barton T OR Maltby Main vs Carlton Town
44 Cleethorpes Town OR Melton Town_ vs Loughborough Dynamo
45 Quorn OR Selston vs Ilkeston Town
46 Handsworth OR AFC Mansfield vs Stocksbridge Park Steels
47 Worksop Town vs Bottesford OR Eastwood Community
48 Sheffield vs Sherwood Colliery OR Boston Town
49 Winterton OR Grimsby B vs Thurn Nirv OR Deeping Rgs
50 Lincoln United vs GNG Oadby Town OR Stamford
51 L Eaton U OR Holbeach U vs Shepshed Dynamo
52 Anstey N OR Sleaford vs Pinchbeck United OR Skegness Town AFC
53 Norwich U OR Long Buckby vs W’Boro Twn OR Newmarket
54 Yaxley vs Mildenhall OR Wroxham
55 Harborough Town OR Rothwell C vs Biggleswade
56 Potton U OR Eynesbury Rovers vs Swaffham OR Walsham LW
57 Fakenham OR Ely City vs Bury Town
58 Cogenhoe OR Haverhill R vs Dereham Town
59 Arlesey T OR Thetford T vs Bugbrooke OR March
60 Kirk & Pake OR L Melford vs Godmanchester OR Northampton On Chenecks
61 Wisbech Town vs AFC K’pston OR Whitton
62 Bedford Town vs St Neots Town
63 Newport Pag OR Peterborough Northern Star vs Histon
64 Brantham OR Gorleston vs Spalding United
65 Corby Town OR Woodbridge vs Soham Town Rangers
66 Lakenheath OR Mulbarton Wanderers vs Hadleigh U OR Desborough
67 Daventry Town vs Cambridge City
68 Brentwood Town vs FC Clacton OR Leighton T
69 FC Romania vs Welwyn Garden City
70 Coggeshall Town vs Berkhamsted
71 Waltham F OR Crawley Grn vs Hullbridge Sports
72 Canvey Island vs Waltham Abbey
73 Great Wakering Rovers vs Heybridge Swifts
74 Felixstowe & Walton United vs Southend M OR London Col
75 Little Oakley OR St Marg vs Hertford Town
76 Baldock Town OR Wembley vs Grays Athletic
77 Bigg’wade U OR Saff Wald vs Edgware Town OR Hadley
78 Maldon & Tiptree vs Aveley
79 Barton Rovers vs West Essex OR St Panteleimon
80 New Salamis OR Kensington & Ealing Borough vs Harpenden Town OR Romford
81 Sawbridgewth OR Cockfosters vs AFC Sudbury
82 Barking vs Redbridge OR Ilford
83 Ware OR Takeley vs Hashtag United
84 Stowmarket Town vs Witham Town OR Woodford Town
85 Colney Heath vs Harlow Town
86 Stanway R OR Leverstock G vs Enf’ld 1893 OR Milton Keynes Irish
87 Hoddesdon OR Clapton vs AFC Dunstable
88 Basildon OR Stansted vs S Bengal U OR White Ensign
89 Dunstable OR N Greenford vs Tilbury
90 Marlow vs Slimbridge AFC
91 B Cleeve OR Clevedon vs Tring Ath OR Keynsham Town
92 Wantage Town vs Highworth Town
93 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos OR Longlevens vs Chalfont St Peter AFC
94 Roman Glass St George OR Holmer Grn vs Cirencester Town
95 Aylesbury OR Fairford vs Brislington OR Brimscombe & Thrupp
96 Northwood vs Shrivenham OR Burnham
97 Tuffley Rovers OR Windsor vs Cadbury H OR Flackwell H
98 Thornbury Town OR Wootton Bass vs Ardley Utd OR Ashton & Backwell United
99 Oxhey Jets OR Bitton AFC vs Didcot Town
100 Broadfields United OR Cribbs vs Reading City OR Hallen
101 Chipping Sodbury Town OR Harefield U vs Binfield
102 Thame United vs Thatcham Town
103 North Leigh vs Kidlington
104 Risborough Rangers OR Lydney Town vs Ascot Utd OR Holyport
105 Cinderford Town vs Easington Sports OR Wok & Emm
106 Lingfield OR Egham Town vs Chertsey Town
107 Bethnal Grn OR Sheppey United vs Saltdean United OR Frimley Grn
108 Hanwell Town vs Virginia Water OR Athletic Newham
109 Newhaven OR Camberley vs Jersey Bulls OR Horsh YMCA
110 AFC Varndeanians OR Farnham vs Hassocks OR Spelthorne Sports
111 Ashford T OR AFC U’field vs Lordswood OR Knaphill
112 Whyteleafe vs Whitehawk
113 South Park vs Three Bridges
114 Chipstead vs Faversham Town
115 Fisher OR Raynes Park vs VCD Athletic
116 Toot & Mit OR Erith & Bel vs Crowborough OR AFC Croydon Athletic
117 Steyning Town Community OR Pagham vs Sutton Common Rovers
118 Walt Hers OR Tun Wells vs E’bourne Tn OR Guildford C
119 Glebe OR Abbey Rangers vs Hanworth V OR Loxwood
120 Beckenham OR Colliers W’d vs Hastings United
121 Bexhill United OR P’Hav & Tel vs Crawley D OR Welling Town
122 Hythe Town vs Westfield
123 CB Hounslow United OR Redhill vs Deal Town OR Southall
124 Chatham OR Eastbourne United AFC vs Ashford United
125 Balham OR Canterbury City vs K Sports OR Rusthall
126 Hollands & Blair OR Holmesdale vs Ramsgate
127 Bedfont Sports Club vs Herne Bay
128 Cobham OR Sevenoaks vs Sheerwater OR Erith Town
129 Banstead OR Bearsted vs Burgess Hill Town
130 Badshot Lea OR E Preston vs Corinthian
131 Sittingbourne vs Broadbridge Heath OR Littlehampton
132 Molesey OR Phoenix Sports vs Mile Oak OR Punjab United
133 Kennington OR Horley Town vs Staines T OR Little Common
134 Lancing vs Haywards Heath Town
135 Whitstable Town vs East Grinstead Town OR Alfold
136 Uxbridge vs Cray Valley (PM)
137 Bracknell Town vs Calne Town OR Bashley
138 Amesbury Town OR Shaftesbury vs Moneyfields OR AFC Stoneham
139 Westbury U OR Christchurch vs Brock’hurst OR Hamworthy
140 Hamble Club OR Corsham vs Bridport OR Fleet Town
141 Winchester City vs Chichester City
142 Basingstoke Town vs AFC Totton
143 Hythe & Dibden OR Bradford T vs United Services Portsmouth OR Alton
144 Blackfield OR Cowes vs AFC P’hester OR Horndean
145 Alresford OR Odd Down vs Fareham OR Street
146 Larkhall OR Lymington vs Portland United OR Bournemouth
147 Tadley Calleva OR Baffins Milton Rovers vs Sholing
148 Melksham Town vs Shepton M OR Andover NS
149 Mangotsfield United vs AFC St Austell OR Tavistock
150 Brixham AFC OR Bridgwater vs Ilfracombe OR Wellington
151 Willand Rovers vs Millbrook OR Saltash
152 Buckland OR Exmouth Town vs Bristol Manor Farm
153 Frome Town vs Paulton Rovers
154 Bideford AFC vs Barnstaple Town
155 Mousehole OR Helston Athletic vs Plymouth Parkway

Matches scheduled to take place on the weekend of Saturday 21 August 2021. Prize fund details and round dates are here.

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png