The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.
The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.

Full 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round draw

The full draw
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.
The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.

Get the LATEST NEWS direct to your inbox. Pop your email in the box.

The full draw for the First Qualifying Round of the 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase has taken place.

Looking for details of all the FA competitions on Football in Berkshire? Visit our big FA page here.

1 Padiham v North Shields
2 Chester-Le-Street Town v Jarrow
3 Willington v Tow Law Town
4 West Allotment Celtic v Steeton
5 Carlisle City v Guisborough Town
6 Whitley Bay v Billingham Synthonia
7 Washington v Thornaby
8 Squires Gate v Garforth Town
9 Newcastle University v Heaton Stannington
10 Barnoldswick Town v AFC Blackpool
11 Easington Colliery v Redcar Athletic
12 Campion v Newton Aycliffe
13 Crook Town v Eccleshill United
14 Sunderland West End v Cleator Moor Celtic
15 Sunderland RCA v Redcar Town
16 Bishop Auckland v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
17 Ilkley Town v Penrith
18 Newcastle Benfield v Ashington
19 Silsden v Albion Sports
20 Litherland Remyca v Wythenshawe Town
21 Avro v AFC Darwen
22 AFC Liverpool v Charnock Richard
23 Athersley Recreation v Chadderton
24 Brigg Town v Cammell Laird 1907
25 Runcorn Town v Ashton Town
26 FC St Helens v South Liverpool (walkover for South Liverpool – FC St Helens not accepted into the Competition)
27 Burscough v Hallam
28 New Mills v Armthorpe Welfare
29 Bacup Borough v Penistone Church
30 St Helens Town v Cheadle Heath Nomads
31 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Nostell MW
32 Northwich Victoria v Bury AFC
33 Skelmersdale United v Retford
34 Maltby Main v Glasshoughton Welfare
35 Swallownest v Bottesford Town
36 FC Humber United v Parkgate
37 Selby Town v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
38 Winterton Rangers v Macclesfield
39 Dronfield Town v Barnton
40 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Maine Road
41 Handsworth v Golcar United
42 Cheadle Town v Irlam
43 Abbey Hey v Ashton Athletic
44 Shifnal Town v Smethwick Rangers
45 Dudley Town v Alsager Town
46 Brocton v Boldmere St Michaels
47 Winsford United v Stapenhill
48 Leicester Road v Cradley Town
49 Shawbury United v Romulus
50 Lichfield City v FC Stratford
51 Haughmond v Ashby Ivanhoe
52 Wem Town v Bilston Town (walkover for Bilston Town – Wem Town not accepted into the Competition)
53 Bewdley Town v Hereford Lads Club
54 Wellington FC v Nuneaton Griff
55 Stone Old Alleynians v Heather St Johns
56 Uttoxeter Town v Littleton
57 Atherstone Town v Abbey Hulton United
58 AFC Bridgnorth v Rocester
59 Studley v Paget Rangers
60 Whitchurch Alport v Tividale
61 Coventry Copsewood v Rugby Town
62 Gresley Rovers v Dudley Sports
63 Stafford Town v Eccleshall
64 St Martins v Hinckley
65 Bourne Town v Belper United
66 Clipstone v St Andrews
67 Teversal v Eastwood Community
68 Saffron Dynamo v Quorn
69 Melton Town v West Bridgford
70 Sherwood Colliery v Borrowash Victoria
71 Selston v Barrow Town
72 Dunkirk v AFC Mansfield
73 Leicester Nirvana v Clifton All Whites
74 Birstall United v Kirby Muxloe
75 Hucknall Town v Gedling MW
76 Ingles v Blackstones
77 Boston Town v Lutterworth Athletic
78 Rainworth MW v Heanor Town
79 Deeping Rangers v Holwell Sports
80 Debenham LC v Peterborough Northern Star
81 Eynesbury Rovers v Huntingdon Town
82 Wisbech St Mary v Great Yarmouth Town
83 Godmanchester Rovers v FC Parson Drove
84 Walsham Le Willows v March Town United
85 UEA v Swaffham Town
86 Brimsdown v Barkingside
87 Whitton United v Enfield Borough
88 Takeley v Frenford
89 Long Melford v Little Oakley
90 St Margaretsbury v Benfleet
91 Newbury Forest v Haverhill Borough
92 Halstead Town v Potton United
93 Coggeshall United v Glebe
94 Walthamstow v Hadleigh United
95 Woodbridge Town v Woodford Town
96 Hoddesdon Town v FC Clacton
97 Biggleswade United v Southend Manor
98 London Lions v St Panteleimon
99 Stotfold v White Ensign
100 Hackney Wick v New Salamis
101 Park View v Sawbridgeworth Town
102 Harwich & Parkeston v Ipswich Wanderers
103 Brantham Athletic v Holland
104 Sudbury Sports v May & Baker Eastbrook Community (walkover for May & Baker Eastbrook Community – Sudbury Sports not accepted into Competition)
105 Buckhurst Hill v Enfield
106 Windsor v Kensington & Ealing Borough
107 British Airways v Dunstable Town
108 Chalvey Sports v Rothwell Corinthians
109 Cogenhoe United v Harefield United
110 Burnham v Bedford
111 Amersham Town v Winslow United
112 Irchester United v Hillingdon Borough
113 Holmer Green v Spelthorne Sports
114 Buckingham Athletic v Rushden & Higham United
115 Long Buckby v Tring Athletic
116 Arlesey Town v FC Deportivo Galicia
117 Risborough Rangers v Edgware Town
118 London Colney v Leverstock Green
119 Hilltop v Langley
120 Ardley United v Burton Park Wanderers
121 Egham Town v Crawley Green
122 Broadfields United v Holyport
123 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v London Tigers
124 Wembley v Oxhey Jets
125 Camberley Town v Long Crendon
126 Sheerwater v Roman Glass St George
127 Shortwood United v Cove
128 Longlevens v Fairford Town
129 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Moreton Rangers
130 Frimley Green v Shrivenham
131 Eversley & California v Virginia Water
132 Berks County v Newent Town
133 Hengrove Athletic v Ascot United
134 Stonehouse Town v Ashton & Backwell United
135 Brislington v Fleet Town
136 Almondsbury v Cheltenham Saracens
137 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Knaphill
138 Bishop’s Cleeve v Thornbury Town
139 Reading City v Cribbs
140 Malmesbury Victoria v Tuffley Rovers
141 Clanfield 85 v Wallingford Town
142 Lydney Town v Hallen
143 Rochester United v Hollands & Blair
144 Canterbury City v FC Elmstead
145 Staplehurst Monarchs United v Sporting Bengal United
146 Broadbridge Heath v Croydon
147 Erith Town v Sporting Club Thamesmead
148 AFC Uckfield Town v Colliers Wood United
149 Westside v Snodland Town
150 Tunbridge Wells v Roffey
151 Abbey Rangers v Horsham YMCA
152 Crawley Down Gatwick v Lewisham Borough (Community)
153 Eastbourne United v Bridon Ropes
154 Greenways v Lydd Town
155 Raynes Park Vale v Steyning Town Community
156 Molesey v Shoreham
157 Banstead Athletic v Horley Town
158 Lordswood v Storrington Community
159 Eastbourne Town v Sheppey United
160 Sutton Athletic v Newhaven
161 East Preston v Redhill
162 Lingfield v Erith & Belvedere
163 Larkfield & New Hythe v Epsom & Ewell
164 Seaford Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe
165 Billingshurst v Forest Hill Park
166 Rusthall v Crowborough Athletic
167 Balham v Tower Hamlets
168 Bearsted v Fisher
169 Tooting Bec v Jersey Bulls
170 Oakwood v Welling Town
171 Loxwood v Faversham Strike Force
172 K Sports v Beckenham Town
173 Stansfeld v Bagshot
174 Horndean v Hamble Club
175 Wick v Alton
176 Radstock Town v Arundel
177 Westbury United v Alresford Town
178 AFC Stoneham v Portland United
179 Folland Sports v Corsham Town
180 Bush Hill v Shaftesbury
181 Cowes Sports v Bournemouth
182 Amesbury Town v Andover New Street
183 Baffins Milton Rovers v Andover Town
184 Selsey v Pagham
185 Bradford Town v Wincanton Town
186 Calne Town v Whitchurch United
187 Sherborne Town v Verwood Town
188 Moneyfields v Totton & Eling
189 Ash United v Hythe & Dibden
190 Devizes Town v Badshot Lea
191 Petersfield Town v Bashley
192 Farnham Town v Warminster Town
193 AFC Portchester v Romsey Town
194 Ringwood Town v Bridport
195 Godolphin Atlantic v Bovey Tracey
196 Saltash United v Cullompton Rangers
197 Exmouth Town v Shepton Mallet
198 Torpoint Athletic v Callington Town
199 Wadebridge Town v AFC St Austell
200 Bodmin Town v Crediton United
201 Ilfracombe Town v Bishop Sutton
202 Elburton Villa v Welton Rovers
203 Torrington v Bishops Lydeard

Matches will take place on the weekend of Saturday 11 September 2021. Full round dates and prize fund here.

Football in Berkshire is a not for profit site run by volunteers. We feel though that sometimes people need rewarding for the hard work they put in and we wanted to let you know you can support our contributors individually if you so wish. Contributors to this article are as follows:

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png
Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png