The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.
The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.

Full 2021/22 FA Vase First Round Proper draw

The draw in full
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.
The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.

Get the LATEST NEWS direct to your inbox. Pop your email in the box.

The draw for the First Round Proper of the 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase has been released with four sides covered under the Football in Berkshire banner in the draw.

Ascot United, Berks County, Wallingford Town and Wokingham & Emmbrook all feature in the FA Vase First Round draw along with 210 sides from up and down the country.

The draw was made on Monday 27th September following the Second Qualifying Round fixtures with matches scheduled to be played over the weekend of Saturday 23rd October 2021.

1 Carlisle City vs Chester-Le-Street Town
2 Pilkington vs West Allotment Celtic
3 Heaton Stannington vs Eccleshill United
4 Seaham Red Star vs Wythenshawe Town
5 Newcastle Benfield vs Golcar United
6 Abbey Hey vs Parkgate
7 Prestwich Heys AFC vs Penrith AFC
8 Lower Breck vs Birtley Town
9 Emley AFC vs Longridge Town
10 AFC Liverpool vs Newton Aycliffe
11 Sunderland Ryhope CW vs Bury AFC
12 Billingham Synthonia vs FC Isle of Man
13 Holker Old Boys AFC vs Skelmersdale United
14 Barton Town vs Cleator Moor Celtic
15 Thornaby vs South Liverpool
16 Consett AFC vs Atherton LR
17 Grimsby Borough vs Redcar Town
18 Vauxhall Motors vs North Shields
19 Winterton Rangers vs Goole AFC
20 Burscough vs Garforth Town
21 Bewdley Town vs Racing Club Warwick
22 Wellingborough Whitworth vs Highgate United
23 Heather St Johns vs Atherstone Town
24 Newark vs Deeping Rangers
25 Gresley Rovers vs Harrowby United
26 Quorn vs Hinckley LR
27 Eynesbury Rovers vs Sandbach United
28 Kimberley Miners Welfare vs Studley
29 Boston Town vs Hanley Town
30 Belper United vs Rugby Town
31 Radford vs Boldmere St Michaels
32 Worcester City vs Lutterworth Town
33 Romulus vs Harborough Town
34 Whittlesey Athletic vs Wolverhampton Casuals
35 Whitchurch Alport vs Sleaford Town
36 Coventry United vs Birstall United
37 Graham Street Prims vs Lichfield City
38 Coventry Sphinx vs AFC Bridgnorth
39 Eastwood Community vs Loughborough Students
40 Aylestone Park vs Wednesfield
41 Whitton United vs Cockfosters
42 Mildenhall Town vs Lakenheath
43 Saffron Walden Town vs Kirkley & Pakefield
44 Stansted vs Wivenhoe Town
45 Wroxham vs Benfleet
46 Ipswich Wanderers vs Milton Keynes Irish
47 Buckingham Athletic vs Cornard United
48 Ilford vs Shefford Town & Campton
49 Norwich United vs New Salamis
50 London Colney vs Newport Pagnell Town
51 Ampthill Town vs Norwich CBS
52 Ardley United vs Tring Athletic
53 Hoddesdon Town vs Gorleston
54 Great Yarmouth Town vs Buckhurst Hill
55 Risborough Rangers vs Long Melford
56 Baldock Town vs Hillingdon Borough
57 Holmer Green vs Glebe
58 Newmarket Town vs Redbridge
59 London Lions vs Thetford Town
60 North Greenford United vs Ash United
61 Fisher vs Badshot Lea
62 Rayners Lane vs Sheerwater
63 Hilltop vs Tunbridge Wells
64 Southall vs Erith & Belvedere
65 Fareham Town vs Jersey Bulls
66 Abbey Rangers vs Horley Town
67 Littlehampton Town vs Moneyfields
68 British Airways vs Epsom & Ewell
69 Clapton vs Beckenham Town
70 Pagham vs Snodland Town
71 Wallingford Town AFC vs Ascot United
72 Stansfeld vs Staplehurst Monarchs United
73 Blackfield & Langley vs Wokingham & Emmbrook
74 Sheppey United vs Forest Hill Park
75 Chatham Town vs Alresford Town
76 Holmesdale vs Athletic Newham
77 Milton United vs Bridon Ropes
78 Harefield United vs Kent Football United
79 Guildford City vs Shoreham
80 Deal Town vs Kennington
81 Frimley Green vs Rochester United
82 Berks County vs Burnham
83 Crawley Down Gatwick vs Lordswood
84 Egham Town vs Colliers Wood United
85 Raynes Park Vale vs Redhill
86 Dobwalls vs Bashley
87 Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs Downton
88 Wendron United vs Bournemouth
89 Buckland Athletic vs Camelford AFC
90 Newton Abbot Spurs vs Brixham AFC
91 Tuffley Rovers vs Street
92 Cribbs vs Andover New Street
93 Liskeard Athletic vs Laverstock & Ford
94 Bitton AFC vs New Milton Town
95 Oldland Abbotonians vs Helston Athletic
96 Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Welton Rovers
97 Mousehole vs Wells City
98 Brockenhurst vs Saltash United
99 Longlevens vs Shaftesbury
100 Newquay AFC vs Keynsham Town
101 Millbrook (Cornwall) vs Wellington AFC
102 Ashton & Backwell United vs Bemerton Heath
103 Falmouth Town AFC vs Bradford Town
104 Torpoint Athletic vs Chipping Sodbury Town
105 Cadbury Heath vs Hamworthy United

Football in Berkshire is a not for profit site run by volunteers. We feel though that sometimes people need rewarding for the hard work they put in and we wanted to let you know you can support our contributors individually if you so wish. Contributors to this article are as follows:

RELATED TOPICS

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png
Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png
Football in Berkshire is looking for new contributors, from the National League to the Reading Sunday League. Find out more..