The full 2021/22 FA Vase Second Round draw

SHARE

FIND US ON

POST

The FA has released the full draw for the Second Round of the 2021/22 Buildbase FA Vase including Berks County who’s 100% all-time record continues in the competition.

1 Pilkington v Burscough
2 AFC Liverpool v Redcar Town
3 Eccleshill United v Barton Town
4 Newcastle Benfield v Emley
5 Carlisle City v Abbey Hey
6 North Shields v North Ferriby
7 Bury AFC v Birtley Town
8 Holker Old Boys v Wythenshawe Town
9 Billingham Synthonia v West Auckland Town
10 Thornaby v Consett
11 Prestwich Heys v Winterton Rangers
12 Sandbach United v Hanley Town
13 Lichfield City v Highgate United
14 Stourport Swifts v Kimberley Miners Welfare
15 Atherstone Town v Long Eaton United
16 Rugby Town v Hinckley LR
17 Loughborough Students v Gresley Rovers
18 Racing Club Warwick v Coventry Sphinx
19 Aylestone Park v Anstey Nomads
20 Boldmere St Michaels v Congleton Town
21 Whitchurch Alport v Malvern Town
22 Coventry United v Westfields
23 Harborough Town v Wellingborough Town
24 Whittlesey Athletic v Worcester City
25 Walsall Wood v Deeping Rangers
26 Mulbarton Wanderers v London Lions
27 Shefford Town & Campton v Risborough Rangers
28 Cockfosters v Tring Athletic
29 Saffron Walden Town v Cornard United or Kirkley & Pakefield
30 Fakenham Town v Stansted
31 Baldock Town v Hadley
32 New Salamis v Ipswich Wanderers
33 Norwich CBS v Lakenheath
34 Newport Pagnell Town v Leighton Town
35 Gorleston v Buckhurst Hill
36 Wroxham v Newmarket Town
37 Glebe v Hanworth Villa
38 Deal Town v Littlehampton Town
39 Crawley Down Gatwick v British Airways
40 Flackwell Heath v Guildford City
41 Raynes Park Vale v Blackfield & Langley
42 Fareham Town v Abbey Rangers
43 Milton United v Beckenham Town
44 Cobham v Egham Town
45 Frimley Green v United Services Portsmouth
46 Stansfeld v Badshot Lea
47 Tunbridge Wells v Walton & Hersham
48 Southall v Chatham Town
49 Wallingford Town v North Greenford United
50 Harefield United v Berks County
51 Sheerwater v Sheppey United
52 Athletic Newham v Pagham
53 Wellington AFC v Christchurch
54 Buckland Athletic v Falmouth Town
55 Wendron United v New Milton Town
56 Andover New Street v Hamworthy United
57 Liskeard Athletic v Keynsham Town
58 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Torpoint Athletic
59 Brixham v Tavistock
60 Bemerton Heath v Clevedon Town
61 Bashley v Shaftesbury
62 Street v Oldland Abbotonians
63 Bridgwater United v Mousehole
64 Brockenhurst v Brimscombe & Thrupp

Fixtures are due to take place on the weekend of Saturday 20th November. More FA Vase stories on our dedicated FA Vase page here.

Related Topics
Football in Berkshire is a not for profit site run by volunteers. We feel though that sometimes people need rewarding for the hard work they put in and we wanted to let you know you can support our contributors individually if you so wish. Contributors to this article are as follows:
More Stories
Comment

More Stories

Our Supporters

Features

Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png
Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png