Full 2022/23 FA Vase First Qualifying Round draw

The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.

SHARE

FIND US ON

The FA Vase trophy at Wembley.

POST

The draw for the Isuzu FA Vase First Qualifying Round has been released.

Check out the draw affecting Berkshire here. The round dates are here.

1 Blyth Town v Barnoldswick Town
2 Northallerton Town v Chester-Le-Street Town
3 Eccleshill United v Willington
4 Squires Gate v Easington Colliery
5 Jarrow v Whickham
6 Padiham v Carlisle City
7 Washington v Guisborough Town
8 Tow Law Town v Bedlington Terriers
9 Ashington v Billingham Town
10 Penrith v Horden Community Welfare
11 Birtley Town v Ilkley Town
12 Seaham Red Star v Redcar Athletic
13 Silsden v Garstang
14 Chester-Le-Street United v Newcastle University
15 Thackley v Boldon CA
16 Newton Aycliffe v Esh Winning
17 Redcar Town v Pickering Town
18 Crook Town v West Auckland Town
19 Yorkshire Amateur v Longridge Town
20 Litherland Remyca v Staveley MW
21 Chadderton v Frickley Athletic
22 Lower Breck v Daisy Hill
23 Hall Road Rangers v Glasshoughton Welfare
24 Charnock Richard v Bottesford Town
25 Emley v Avro
26 FC St Helens v North Ferriby
27 Rossington Main v Parkgate
28 New Mills v Atherton LR
29 Brigg Town v Runcorn Town
30 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Ashton Town
31 Burscough v Bacup Borough
32 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Cammell Laird 1907
33 Nostell MW v Dronfield Town
34 Swallownest v Vauxhall Motors
35 Northwich Victoria v Cheadle Town
36 Hallam v Ashton Athletic
37 Handsworth v Goole
38 Abbey Hulton United v Khalsa Football Federation
39 Lichfield City v Bewdley Town
40 Eccleshall v Rugby Borough
41 Coventry Copsewood v Nuneaton Griff
42 Lye Town v Ellesmere Rangers
43 Bilston Town v Racing Club Warwick
44 Brocton v Coton Green
45 Hereford Pegasus v Chelmsley Town
46 Shifnal Town v Market Drayton Town
47 Pershore Town v Littleton
48 Shawbury United v Westfields
49 Hinckley AFC v Paget Rangers
50 FC Stratford v Darlaston Town (1874)
51 Haughmond v Winsford United
52 Ashby Ivanhoe v Malvern Town
53 Harrowby United v Lutterworth Town
54 Heanor Town v Deeping Rangers
55 Saffron Dynamo v Ingles
56 Sherwood Colliery v Barrow Town
57 Selston v Blidworth Welfare
58 Bourne Town v Clipstone
59 Quorn v Clifton All Whites
60 Lutterworth Athletic v Melton Town
61 Pinchbeck United v Holbeach United
62 Rainworth MW v Blackstones
63 Skegness Town v AFC Mansfield
64 Radford v Boston Town
65 Kimberley Miners Welfare v Hucknall Town
66 Swaffham Town v Newmarket Town
67 Histon v Debenham LC
68 Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town
69 Framlingham Town v Norwich United
70 Downham Town v Soham Town Rangers
71 March Town United v Huntingdon Town
72 Whitton United v Newbury Forest
73 Holland v Letchworth Garden City Eagles
74 Sawbridgeworth Town v St Margaretsbury
75 Woodford Town v Haverhill Borough
76 Romford v Potton United
77 Cornard United v Haverhill Rovers
78 Frenford v FC Clacton
79 Enfield v Hadleigh United
80 Takeley v Stanway Rovers
81 Biggleswade United v Southend Manor
82 Baldock Town v Ipswich Wanderers
83 Ilford v Cockfosters
84 Stansted v Hoddesdon Town
85 West Essex v Harwich & Parkeston
86 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Stotfold
87 Redbridge v Enfield Borough
88 Brantham Athletic v Basildon Town
89 Leighton Town v London Tigers
90 Edgware Town v Leverstock Green
91 Burnham v London Samurai Rovers
92 Milton Keynes Irish v Arlesey Town
93 Harefield United v London Colney
94 Northampton On Chenecks v Buckingham Athletic
95 FC Deportivo Galicia v Wellingborough Whitworth
96 Hilltop v Amersham Town
97 Wellingborough Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels
98 Langley v Chalfont St Peter
99 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Rushden & Higham United
100 Oxhey Jets v Easington Sports
101 Flackwell Heath v Risborough Rangers
102 Cogenhoe United v Rothwell Corinthians
103 Burton Park Wanderers v Penn & Tylers Green
104 Ardley United v North Greenford United
105 Dunstable Town v Crawley Green
106 Broadfields United v Desborough Town
107 Milton United v Longwell Green Sports
108 Roman Glass St George v Fairford Town
109 Wantage Town v Tytherington Rocks
110 Brimscombe & Thrupp v AFC Aldermaston
111 Stonehouse Town v Hallen
112 Portishead Town v Shrivenham
113 Shortwood United v Calne Town
114 Longlevens v Reading City
115 Virginia Water v Tadley Calleva
116 Bitton v Wokingham & Emmbrook
117 Sandhurst Town v Sheerwater
118 Hartpury University v Malmesbury Victoria
119 Woodley United v Cadbury Heath
120 Ashton & Backwell United v Knaphill
121 Clanfield 85 v Bristol Telephones
122 Corsham Town v Cove
123 Long Crendon v Ascot United
124 Moreton Rangers v Brislington
125 Erith Town v Loxwood
126 Alfold v Deal Town
127 Lingfield v Shoreham
128 Clapton v Punjab United
129 Fisher v Oakwood
130 AFC Varndeanians v Jersey Bulls
131 Staplehurst Monarchs v Pagham
132 Steyning Town Community v Little Common
133 Westside v Whitstable Town
134 East Preston v Erith & Belvedere
135 Selsey v Eastbourne United
136 Tooting Bec v Sporting Club Thamesmead
137 Banstead Athletic v AFC Croydon Athletic
138 Mile Oak v Welling Town
139 Saltdean United v Kennington
140 Wick v AFC Whyteleafe
141 Redhill v Epsom & Ewell
142 Hailsham Town v Newhaven
143 Midhurst & Easebourne v Greenways
144 Faversham Strike Force v Horsham YMCA
145 Lordswood v Crowborough Athletic
146 Cobham v Lydd Town
147 Canterbury City v Phoenix Sports
148 Kent Football United v Sutton Athletic
149 Worthing United v Forest Hill Park
150 AFC Uckfield Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe
151 Sporting Bengal United v Seaford Town
152 FC Elmstead v Barking
153 Lewisham Borough (Community) v Broadbridge Heath
154 Godalming Town v Alresford Town
155 Horndean v Alton
156 Sherborne Town v Andover New Street
157 Ringwood Town v Andover Town
158 Downton v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
159 Newport (IW) v Warminster Town
160 Folland Sports v Shaftesbury
161 Hythe & Dibden v Hamble Club
162 Fawley v Wincanton Town
163 Christchurch v Bournemouth
164 Badshot Lea v Baffins Milton Rovers
165 Ash United v Petersfield Town
166 Fareham Town v Romsey Town
167 Radstock Town v Newton Abbot Spurs
168 Elmore v St Blazey
169 Dobwalls v Elburton Villa
170 Bodmin Town v Odd Down
171 Bovey Tracey v Newquay
172 Cheddar v Crediton United
173 Wadebridge Town v Cullompton Rangers
174 Falmouth Town v AFC St Austell
175 Camelford v Ilfracome Town
176 Godolphin Atlantic v Barnstaple Town

Good read? Share this story:

Have you listened to our podcast?

Related Topics
Football in Berkshire is a not for profit site run by volunteers. We feel though that sometimes people need rewarding for the hard work they put in and we wanted to let you know you can support our contributors individually if you so wish. Contributors to this article are as follows:
More Stories
Comment

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More Stories

Our Supporters

Features

Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png

Drop your email address below to subscribe to the Football in Berkshire newsletter.