The results are in!

Berkshire men’s football results – Saturday 25th September 2021

All the results across the county.
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The results are in!

Get the LATEST NEWS direct to your inbox. Pop your email in the box.

Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round

Abingdon United 1-10 Berks County
Bishop’s Cleeve 4-4 Wallingford Town (Penalties 3-4)
Eversley & California 1-2 Oldland Abbotonians (1 pm)
Frimley Green 3-1 AFC Aldermaston
Milton United 6-0 Woodley United
Sandhurst Town 1-3 Longlevens (Sunday 26th, 3 pm)
Tadley Calleva 1-4 Ascot United
Wellingborough Whitworth 5-1 Windsor
Wokingham & Emmbrook 1-1 or Hallen (Penalties 5-4)

When the First Round Proper draw will be released.

Vanarama National League

Aldershot Town 0-1 FC Halifax Town
Altrincham 1-0 Notts County
Barnet 3-1 Weymouth
Boreham Wood 2-1 Yeovil Town
Chesterfield TBC Torquay United (5:20 pm)
Dagenham & Redbridge 5-1 Solihull Moors
Dover Athletic 0-1 Bromley
Eastleigh 3-2 Woking
King’s Lynn Town 0-1 Wealdstone
Maidenhead United 1-1 Grimsby Town
Stockport County 2-1 Wrexham

Vanarama National League South

Bath City 0-3 Maidstone United
Billericay Town 2-3 Hemel Hempstead Town
Chelmsford City 0-2 Dulwich Hamlet
Concord Rangers 0-3 Chippenham Town
Eastbourne Borough 6-0 Braintree Town
Hungerford Town 1-1 Slough Town
Oxford City 1-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
St Albans City 1-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Tonbridge Angels 3-1 Dorking Wanderers
Welling United 0-6 Dartford

Pitching In Isthmian League Division One South Central

Bracknell Town 0-1 Marlow
Hanwell Town 6-5 Staines Town
Northwood 1-7 Uxbridge
Westfield 2-3 Ashford Town (Middx)

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division North

Hanworth Villa 1-0 Virginia Water
North Greenford United 2-2 Reading City
Spelthorne Sports P-P Edgware Town
St Panteleimon 4-1 Holyport

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Bagshot 0-2 Chalvey Sports
Enfield Borough 2-3 London Samurai Rovers
Langley 2-2 Cove

Thames Valley Premier League

Finchampstead 6-1 Reading YMCA
Marlow United 4-1 Woodley United Royals
Reading City U23 1-3 Windlesham & Chobham
Richings Park 2-2 Burghfield
Wargrave 3-3 Yateley United
Westwood Wanderers 1-3 Maidenhead Town
Wraysbury 2-3 Mortimer

East Berks Football League Premier Division

Britwell 3-1 Singh Sabha Slough
Iver Heath P-P Frontline
Old Windsor 6-2 KS Gryf
Pundit FC P-P Stoke Poges Saints
Wokingham & Emmbrook Seniors Development P-P AFC Cressex First

Football in Berkshire is a not for profit site run by volunteers. We feel though that sometimes people need rewarding for the hard work they put in and we wanted to let you know you can support our contributors individually if you so wish. Contributors to this article are as follows:

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png
Search Football in Berkshire
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png