Bracknell Town have increased their defensive options this week by signing former Southend United and Maidenhead centre-half Justin Clayton.
The defender made his Robins debut in their excellent 5-1 victory over Oxford City Nomads on Tuesday evening. Although goal-scoring hasn’t appeared to be an issue over the last two matches with five being scored in each of their last two games, Bracknell have registered striker TJ Bohane who spent the first part of the season at Swindon Supermarine.
Once again Ascot United have had a busy week registring the players they hope will see them rise up the Hellenic League.
Binfield have also moved to bolster their squad by signing Will Shaw on dual registration from Basingstoke. Shaw made his debut in Binfield’s 3-0 victory at Abingdon United last weekend.
Local clubs
Ascot United
Aaron Jewell
Alexander Lafleur
Luke Maguire
Callum Woodcock
Binfield
Will Shaw
Bracknell Town
TJ Bohane
Justin Clayton
Sandhurst Town
Dan Penney
Other Hellenic League clubs
Brackley Town Saints
Lewis D’eath
Joshua Hupalo
Joshua Ireland
Tom Kalugin
Owen Latty
Alexander Moffat
Levi Steele
Matthew Woods
Jack Heap (departed for Wantage)
Burnham
James Batchelor
Ben Butterworth
Callum Collins
Kylen Lewis
Charlie McCann
Ross McKerman
Leon Yeoman
Fairford Town
Callum Preece
Longlevens
Antanas Brazdys
Lee Llewellyn
Donald Soloman
Antonas Brazdys (departed the club)
Oxford City Nomads
Benjamin Barrett
Jordi Ngathe
Thatcham Town
Iggy Ilott (departed for Letcombe)
Wantage Town
Jack Heap
Callum Preece (departed the club)
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Levi Cox (departed for Shrivenham)
Didcot Town Reserves
Siji Akinlusi
Holyport
Alan Ackerman
Jonathan Feaver (signed from Chalfont Wasps)
Chinnor
Christopher Tofte
Chalfont Wasps
Kyran Lacey
Sam Parry
Sean Youngman
Jonathan Feaver (departed for Holyport)
Thame Rangers
Matthew Johnston
Daniel Mullen
Cheltenham Saracens
Jordan Bryan
Pewsey Vale
Craig Simmons
Shrivenham
Levi Cox (signed from Royal Wootton Bassett Town)
Sam Ockwell
Letcombe
Iggy Ilott (signed from Thatcham Town)
North Leigh Reserves
Padraig Folan
Woodstock Town
Kevin Neil Davies
Oliver Hawkins
Shortwood United Reserves
Bakare Aliu
Adam Jury
Yeshaya Lomotey
Joesph Noakes
Tytherington Rocks
Trae Adeyemi
Thomas Anthony Hoskins
Alberto Beltan
Conor Burns
Jordan Fennell
Ashley Jordan Powell
Junior Mangolo
Jamie Morgan
Tereak Powell-Hoo
Ebou Touray
%CODEfooter%