Ascot United have added five players including Harry Laflin who played for Binfield ten times last season.
Binfield have registered Josh Sapsed who made his Binfield debut coming on for Carlo Santoro in the club’s 1-0 win against Holmer Green while Wokingham & Emmbrook have secured the return of Josh Harris, Josh Lawrence and Charlie Scope.
Reading City have made the biggest coup this week with the signing of Charlie Allen who has recent Football League experience under his belt.
Local clubs
AFC Aldermaston
In: Richard Jones
In: Kalum Patrick
In: Jamie Porter
Ascot United
In: Ben Fuller
In: Travis Hodge
In: Harry Laflin
In: Ethan Long
In: Tom Northing
Binfield
In: Oumar Ba
In: Tafari Downes
In: Josh Helmore
In: Josh Sapsed
Reading City
In: Charlie Allen
Out: Kallum Thomas
Virginia Water
In: Roberto Greenwood
Wokingham & Emmbrook
In: Joshua Harris
In: Joshua Lawrence
In: Charlie Scope
Other Hellenic League clubs
Abingdon United
In: Ryan Jackson
Bishops Cleeve
In: Chris Bryan
In: Christopher Rich
Brackley Town Saints
In: Curtis Green
In: Ben Heath
In: Joshua Ireland
In: Owen James
In: Niall Mathers
In: Lewis Middleton
In: Harry Prigmore Wells
In: Giorgio Rasulo
In: Ara Rhema
In: Luke Swann
In: Matthew Woods
Brimscombe & Thrupp
In: Finlay Byrnes
In: Adam Day
In: Jake Lansdown
In: Joshua Loveridge
In: Richard Price
In: Lewis Walters
Fairford Town
In: David Wanless
Flackwell Heath
In: Jerome Coultress
In: Aaron Quail
Holmer Green
In: Luca David Perrin
In: Lewis Workman
Longlevens
In: Oliver Hall
In: Mark Harris
In: Lee Martin
In: Blaine Waugh
Shrivenham
In: Leonardo Gibin
In: Daniel Lawrence
Tuffley Rovers
In: Shay Lyons
Wantage Town
In: Mark Threlfall
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
In: Mark James
In: Cameron Lagan
In: Kurtis Sharkey
Bicester Town
In: Tom Bennett
In: Ben Dyer
In: Carl Ellis
In: Ellis Godin
In: Joshua Pascoe
In: Deontai Stewart
In: Darren Thomas
In: Ben Walker
Chalvey Sports
In: Michael Anguzu
In: Harry Bampton
In: Liam Hulait
In: Tanatswa Mataz
In: Ismail Mussa
Chinnor
In: Matt Ewens
In: Rupert Folley
In: Andrew Frain
In: Harry Hawes
In: Chas Martin
In: Andrew Threlfall
Didcot Town Reserves
In: Siji Akinlusi
In: Harry Beer
In: Tom Stone
Milton United
In: Justin Taylor
Penn & Tylers Green
In: Jordan Brown
In: Jamie Franks
In: John Harding
In: Jamie Hunt
In: Richard Lockey
In: Oliver Mulry
In: Conor Remsbury-Kelly
In: Thomas Seddon
In: Nathan Sethi
In: Luke Stigwood
Thame Rangers
In: Lewis Budziszewski
In: Tye Budziszewski
In: Jake Desouza
In: Jed Desouza
In: Finlay Edward Murray
In: Abdi Farah
In: Alfie Fleming
In: Matthew Hill
In: Daniel McAteer
In: Lewis Merridan
In: Harry O’neill
In: Jordan Rogers
In: Adrian Smith
In: Andrew Stringer
Wallingford Town
In: Edward Packman
In: James Stewart
In: Joe Taylor
In: Daniel Walkingshaw
Cheltenham Saracens
In: Joshua Goodhall
In: Chisom Obi
Cirencester Dev
In: Daniel Gough
In: Frankie Grieveson
Clanfield 85
In: Ben Allen
In: Thomas Peter Allen
In: Christopher Cowley
In: Joshua Gibbens
In: Joseph Hefferan
In: Liam Readhead
Out: Josh Gibbens
North Leigh Reserves
In: Ty Hamilton
In: Nathan Neale
In: Taylor Southam
In: Damon Tolley
In: Bradley Walton
Pewsey Vale
In: David Cope
Tytherington Rocks
In: Craig Chivers
In: Theo Hutchinson
In: Liam Skidmore
In: George Sweeten
Woodstock Town
In: Robbie Jacques
In: William Spackman
In: Ollie Wynn
%CODEfooter%