All the Hellenic League player registrations 10/8/2019 to 16/8/2019

Steve Gabb rounds up all the transfers and dual registrations
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

Software Development & API Integrations services in Bracknell

Clubs continue to build their squads with the 2019/20 season a few weeks old, Wokingham & Emmbrook being the busiest with seven new registrations while Woodley United and Windsor both added four each.

KNOWLEDGE: How non league transfers work and dual registration explained. All the latest transfer news from the men’s and women’s leagues can be found here.

Local clubs

Binfield
In: Aaron Bufton

Reading City
In: Abdallah Abdelhamid
In: Matthew Hill

Virginia Water
In: Paul Seymour
Out: Billy Bressington

Windsor
In: Bradley Birchmore
In: Adam Forder
In: Andy Morris
In: Samuel Olanrewaju

Wokingham and Emmbrook
In: Louis Barr
In: Nick Bovingdon
In: Jaden Burden
In: Ryan Finch
In: Adam Lewis
In: Craig Slattery
In: Harry Williams

Woodley United
In: Miguel Camacho
In: Jarvis Chelton
In: Harrison Moore
In: Callum Sangwell

Hellenic League Premier

Ardley
In: Rio Burgoyne
In: Fabio Pinto

Brimscombe & Thrupp
In: Billy Dangerfield
In: Scott Evanson
In: Blaine Graham
In: Michael Hill
In: Charley Hobbs
In: James Holder
In: Chalmers Phin
In: Isaac Thurston
In: Benjamin Whiting

Flackwell Heath
Out: Joseph Wallace

Holmer Green
In: Leo Blackman

Royal Wootton Bassett Town
In: Wayne Turk

Tuffley Rovers
In: Joshua Bird
In: Miles Ferguson
In: Max Gourley
In: Ross Graham

Westfields
In: Rory Hollingshead
In: Jon Hopkins

Hellenic League Division One West

Clanfield 85
In: Ross McKenzie
In: Peter Osborne

Hereford Pegaus
In: Connor Davies-Austin

Newent Town
In: Dean Corbett

Stonehouse Town
In: Will Lacey
In: Andrew Maryon
In: Mark Painter
In: Adam Philp

Wellington
In: Shaun Yalland

Hellenic League Division One East

Abingdon United
In: Joseph Barber

AFC Aldermaston
In: Reece Barrett
In: Michael Bertoux
In: Aaron Campbell
In: Salim Dady
In: Daniel Smith
In: Charley Tuttle

Chalvey Sports
In: Amin Khomsi

Didcot Town Reserves
In: Dawid Michno

Holyport
In: James Thorogood

Kidlington Dev
In: Bradley Singh

Long Crendon
In: Joe Bryson
In: Martin Griggs

Marlow United
In: Delroy Howell

Penn And Tylers Green
In: Jack Baldwin
In: Joshua Briant
In: Richard Davies
In: Zac Martin
In: Rushd Rashid Hamid
In: Stephen Rogers
In: Connor Warren-Hoyte
In: Ryan Welsh
In: Andrew Winton

Risborough Rangers
In: Austen Edwards
In: Thomas Fothergill
In: Callum Nevin
In: Oliver Nevin
Out: Martin Griggs

Thame Rangers
In: Nick Butcher
In: Andrew Gledhill
In: James McCreath
In: Joshua Smith

Wallingford Town
In: Harvey Ford
In: Zac Jones
In: Riley Marshall
In: Jamie Newport
In: Jacob Proctor
In: William Thomas
In: Harry Turner
In: Cameron Wernham
In: Stanley Whitty
In: Mattie Wise

What do you think? 

RELATED TOPICS

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp