All the Combined Counties player registrations 16/8/2019 to 23/8/2019

Steve Gabb rounds up all the weeks transfers and dual registrations
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

The latest transfers and dual registrations from the Combined Counties League see’s Frimley Green and Spelthorne Sports as the busiest clubs.

KNOWLEDGE: How non league transfers work and dual registration explained. All the latest transfer news from the men’s and women’s leagues can be found here.

Premier Division

Abbey Rangers
In: Alex Hendrie

Ascot United
In: Dave Hoar

Badshot Lea
In: Scott Armsworth
In: Brandon Lewington
Out: Sam Hutchings

Balham
In: Cameron Smith

Banstead Athletic
In: Mohamed Abukar
In: Daniel Lekan
In: Daniel Mbata
In: Reece Smith
In: Nathan White

Camberley Town
In: Sam Hutchings

CB Hounslow United
In: William Wickham

Colliers Wood United
In: Troy Abbey

Egham Town
Out: Justin Thompson

Frimley Green
In: Simon Cann
In: Lawrence Chiswell
In: Ryan Coles
In: Jack Cumner
In: Tinashe Dhaure
In: Joseph Foley
In: Jamie Kemp
In: Kyle Moxham
In: Mark Primett
In: Louie Rogers
In: Dan Sargent
In: Jake Scott

Guildford City
In: Josh Everard
In: Callum Gordon
In: Jack Humphries
In: Stefan Joseph
In: Kayo Koney

Knaphill
In: Elliott Baker
In: Harry Bradley
In: Samuel Donachie
In: Rhys Gay
In: Callum Henneberg
In: Chris Manangu
In: Michael O’Connor
In: Victor Ocansey
In: Alex Raeburn

Molesey
In: Junior Adewakun
In: Jermell Jno-Baptiste
In: Mason Purdy

Redhill
In: Jeffery Agyemang-Pawson
In: Alex Franklin
In: Papa Hayford
In: Elliot Leathem
In: Conor Moody
In: Alex Sargent
In: Edward Smith
In: Rhys Tucker

Sheerwater
In: George Rowley
In: Darijus Sulnis

Southall
In: Kamal McEwan

Spelthorne Sports
In: Joshua Blakebrough
In: Oliver Carroll
In: Edward Goyea
In: Matthew Grimmett
In: Sam Hyde
In: Ben Mash
In: Daniel Miles
In: Liam O’Callaghan
In: Ashley Parslow
In: Joseph Pipe
In: Ryan Pritchard
In: Luke Reed
In: Jude Shury

Sutton Common Rovers
In: Max Hands
In: Billy Murphy

Division One

Ash United
In: James Barnett
In: Jake Edwards
In: Aaron Lucas

Bedfont and Feltham
In: Lukasz Jendras

British Airways
In: Shaun Boyle

Chessington and Hook
In: Gonzalo Esteller-Valverde
In: Eduard Kochev
Out: Glen Nichols

Cove
In: Scott Hamilton
In: Ian Jones

Farnham Town
In: Aaron Bufton
In: Walter Verkaik

Fleet Spurs
In: Kye Buckley
In: Joe Morris

Godalming Town
In: Mohamed Amghar
In: Richie Mbele
In: Myron McKenzie
In: Ryan Villa Da Silva

Jersey Bulls
In: Jason Carpenter
In: Kevan Nelson

Kensington and Ealing Borough
In: Joshua Bennett-Chetwynd
In: Kevin Bull

Walton and Hersham
In: Danny Williams

What do you think? 

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp