Football in Berkshire
Transfer News

All the Hellenic League player registrations 22/8/2019 to 29/8/2019

All the transfers and player registrations from the last seven days

All the Hellenic League player registrations 22/8/2019 to 29/8/2019

A definite decrease in player registration activity this week with many clubs appearing to be happy with their current squads.

Shrivenham in the Hellenic League Premier are one club who have been busy, signing on five new players.

KNOWLEDGE: How non league transfers work and dual registration explained. All the latest transfer news from the men’s and women’s leagues can be found here.

Don’t miss a kick this season, make sure you are following @fiberkshire on twitter for all the latest football news from across the county.

Local clubs

AFC Aldermaston
In: Bouziane Yusri

Binfield
In: Joseph Williams
Out: James Knight

Reading City
In: Nathan Mindomba
In: Harry Peters

Virginia Water
In: Sam Devoil
In: Josh Guichard
In: Daniel Stevens

Woodley United
Out: Tom Bryant

Hellenic League Premier

Ardley
In: Jack Heap
In: Luca James
In: Matthew Kent

Brackley Town Saints
In: Joshua Mickley
In: Daniel Wood

Brimscombe & Thrupp
In: Alexander Fulford

Burnham
In: Leo Decabo
In: Wiktor Makowski
In: Anton Miller

Fairford Town
In: Jake Denness
In: Alex Evans
In: Christopher Mills
In: Christian Turner Williams
Out: Ben Snook

Flackwell Heath
In: Allen Bossman

Holmer Green
In: Will Alberti
In: Tom Bryant
In: Brian Kerry
In: George Paynter

Longlevens
In: Jack Cornell

Lydney Town
In: Michael Thomas

Shrivenham
In: Bradley Gray
In: Charlie Hampson
In: Joseph Kemp
In: Jordan Morris
In: Adam Rudman

Hellenic League Division One West

Bourton Rovers
In: Andrew Herbert

Cheltenham Saracens
Out: Cosmin Micula

Clanfield 85
In: Jack Bellenger
In: Liam Felstead
In: Elliot Heritage
In: Rory Linford-Pill
In: Dean Mays
In: Alex Mills
In: Will Thomas

Malvern Town
In: Joseph Care
In: Jack Cullity
In: Jack Davies
In: Luke Gaffney
In: Steven Gourley
In: Karlo Morgan
In: Andy Richardson

Moreton Rangers
In: Jack Curzons

Newent Town
In: Ben Allard
In: Jasper Cramp
In: Sheldon Herbert
In: Cosmin Micula
In: Shaun Norville
In: Connor Watkins
In: Tyler Weir

Shortwood United Dev
In: Ben Snook
In: Matthew Turl

Tytherington Rocks
In: Joe Barnes
In: Tom Rummels

Hellenic League Division One East

Abingdon United
In: Samuel Gillett
In: Dwaine Jackson
In: Ivan Pinto Lopez

AFC Aldermaston
In: Bouziane Yusri

Chalvey Sports
In: James Betts
In: George Field
In: Rhys Harper
In: Daniel Pilcher
In: James Richardson

Didcot Town Reserves
In: Kieran Collins
In: Jack Dark
In: Brett Gardner
In: Connor Mattimore

Kidlington Dev
In: Ryan Hambridge

Langley
In: Michael Doe
In: Daniel Watkiss

Long Crendon
In: Wesley Bone
In: James Way

Milton United
In: Jordan Howe

Penn &Tylers Green
In: Shea Coyle

Thame Rangers
In: Ricardo Benjamin
In: Carl Clay
In: Jordan Davis
In: Matthew Johnston
In: Nathan Lang

Wallingford Town
In: Adam Parkes
In: Tom Powell
In: Frederick Wilkinson

0
0

Comment via Facebook

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.