The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.
The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.

All the Hellenic League player registrations 8/1/2020 to 16/1/2019

Steve Gabb rounds up the latest transfers and dual registrations
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.
The Uhlsport Hellenic League logo.

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

To say Abingdon Town have had a busy week would be an understatement. In the wake of their abandoned game at Abingdon United, the Abbotts have signed twenty players in an effort to turn the club’s fortunes around.

Binfield have signed the well known figure of Shane Cooper-Clark who has scored plenty of goals for Thatcham Town and Bracknell Town in recent years, however he’s been unfortunate with injuries this season.

KNOWLEDGE: How non league transfers work and dual registration explained. All the latest transfer news from the men’s and women’s leagues can be found here.

Local clubs

AFC Aldermaston
In: Anton Miller
In: Dwayne Stanford
Out: Lorenzo Medford

Binfield
In: Shane Cooper-Clark

Holyport
In: Michael Rundle

Virginia Water
In: Michael Chambers

Windsor
Out: Sonny Wheeler

Wokingham and Emmbrook
Out: Charlie Dean

Woodley United
In: Perry Howard
In: Cameron Taylor
Out: Daniel Blatchford

Premier Division

Ardley
In: Joshua Grant

Bishops Cleeve
Out: Elliot Kennedy

Brackley Town Saints
In: Oliver Goddard

Brimscombe & Thrupp
In: Andrew Roberts

Burnham
Out: Noel Fortune
Out: Anton Miller

Flackwell Heath
In: Stone Muzinga (signed from Holmer Green)

Holmer Green
In: Joshua Penemo
Out: Stone Muzinga (departed for Flackwell Heath)

Longlevens
In: Ben Hands
Out: Ethan McMahon

Lydney Town
In: Tristan Murphy

Royal Wootton Bassett Town
In: Jon Beeden
In: Ellis Parker
In: Joshua Shama

Shrivenham
In: Tommy Ouldridge

Tuffley Rovers
In: Callum Jerimiah Ebanks
Out: Oliver Price

Division One West

Bourton Rovers
In: Sam Tyack

Cirencester Town Dev
In: Emmanuel Kwarteng-Abrokwa

Clanfield 85
In: Robbie Cockroft
Out: Joshua Grant

Hereford Lads Club
In: Oliver Price

Hereford Pegaus
In: Billy Fisher
In: Iwan Hooper
In: Elliot Watts

Moreton Rangers
In: James Hands
In: Ben Shurmer

Newent Town
In: Tom Dyer

Shortwood United Dev
In: Jacob Scrivens

Stonehouse Town
In: Benjamin Holpin
In: David Jones
In: Callum Radford
Out: Andrew Jones

Thornbury Town
In: Harrison Young

Tytherington Rocks
In: Ken Oni
In: Christoph Tjitemisa

Division One East

Abingdon Town
In: Dewayne Asante
In: Sam Bishop
In: Sean Gibson
In: Cameron Godfrey
In: Samuel Harris
In: Sebastian Katsande
In: Ayomide Kayode-Awolu
In: Jose Kelly
In: Tristan Lawrence
In: James McCarthy
In: Alex McLennon
In: Daniel Mirnam
In: Daniel Mundy Court
In: Jacob Ochola-Bolger
In: Gideon Osei Amadiah
In: Tyla Peck
In: Denzel Rickard
In: Turibio Dos Santos Maia
In: Shavaugn Scott
In: Ross Smith
In: Shea Sturgess
In: Declan Taylor

Abingdon United
In: Edward Cavanagh

Didcot Town Reserves
In: Gary Townsend

Marlow United
In: Daniel Blatchford
In: Mark Slatter

Milton United
Out: James McCarthy

Risborough Rangers
In: Joshua Nevin

Wallingford Town
In: Charlie Dean
In: Marvin Hinds
In: Huw Mitchell
In: Malte Weisskirchen

What do you think? 

RELATED TOPICS

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png